Sold2023MINIATURE JEWEL CABINETVintage Chinese Black Lacquer Wooden Jewel Chest, with reticulated metal mounts, having two exterior paneled doors and four interior storage drawers, set on a shaped bracket base, 7 1/8" high, 7 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLACK LACQUER 4 DOOR CABINET 6'H X 56"W X 23"DCHINESE BLACK LACQUER 4 DOOR CABINET 6'H X 56"W X 23"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Decorator Red Lacquer 4 Door Credenza Cabinet. FrDecorator Red Lacquer 4 Door Credenza Cabinet. Framed doors with Arabesque molding detail. Decorative chrome elements with clear lucite pulls. Bracket legs. Finished on the back.-- Dimensions: H: 34.5See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. CHINESE 4 DRAWER OVER 4 DOOR LACQUER CABINET19th c. CHINESE 4 DRAWER OVER 4 DOOR LACQUER CABINETSee Sold Price
Sold2020JAPANESE LACQUER DOUBLE SIDED 4 DOOR-2 DOOR CABINET,JAPANESE LACQUER DOUBLE SIDED 4 DOOR-2 DOOR CABINET, 18.5"H X 4'W X 18.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE 4 DOOR LACQUER CABINET 5'8"H X 52"W X 19 1/2"DCHINESE 4 DOOR LACQUER CABINET 5'8"H X 52"W X 19 1/2"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY 19THC. CHINESE 4 DOOR CABINETEARLY 19THC. CHINESE 4 DOOR CABINET 38 1/2" T X 34 1/2" WIDE X 21 1/2" DEEPSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED & PAINTED CABINET19TH CENTURY CHINESE CARVED & PAINTED CABINET: 4-door Qing dynasty Chinese polychromed elm cabinet, having 4 doors. Overall stylized floral & foliate motif with scrolling borders. Jianding seal resideSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Carved Teakwood CabinetCarved and reticulated teakwood cabinet. Four(4) doors. Carved scenic door panels; 68.5in.H. x 34in.W. x 18in.D.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Lacquer Cabinet with Gold Gild Landscapes, LateChinese Lacquer Cabinet with Gold Gild Landscapes, Late 19th. A beautifully painted 4 door cabinet separated by 2 drawers. The gold gilt is in excellent condition for the age. Wear is minor and appropSee Sold Price
Sold2023MILO BAUGHMAN STYLE BURL WALNUT & BLACK LACQUER CABINETBurl walnut. Black lacquer. 4 doors containing 1 shelf each. 29" h x 72" w x 18" d.See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE KOREAN ELM TANSU CABINET CARVED DOORSLarge Early 20th c. Korean Elm Tansu Cabinet with Carved Reticulated Doors. Measures 23"x52x70" NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. .***Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered through Throwers Transport 803-57See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Chinese Lacquer Cabinets20th Century, Each With Reticulated Cabinet Doors, Bronze Hinges And Latches, Black Ground With Red, Green And Gilt Decoration, 85 X 30 X 20 Inches, Small Shrinkages And Rubbed Edges. Provenance: CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Red Lacquered Elm Side Table CabinetA Chinese two door red lacquer elm wood side small cabinet or side table with metal ring coin medallion pulls. Doors have round, pierced designs that open to reveal a lower shelf. Unmarked. SHIPPING ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Chinoiserie Black Lacquer Sideboard CabinetDescription: This lot includes a beautiful Chinoiserie black lacquer cabinet with 3 drawers, and 4 doors with shelves inside. The cabinet has a glass top to protect the beautiful designs underneath. CSee Sold Price
Sold202319THC. MAHOGANY 2 DOOR CABINET OVER DRAWER C. 1860 CONTINENTAL (73 1/4" TALL X 40" W X 23" D)19THC. MAHOGANY 2 DOOR CABINET OVER DRAWER C. 1860 CONTINENTAL (73 1/4" TALL X 40" W X 23" D)See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique American Combination Commode and DeskAntique American Combination Commode and Desk in Elm, slanted lift top with compartmented interior single cabinet door. 33 3/4'', 36 1/2''w, 20''dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Carved and Lacquered CabinetAntique Chinese Carved and Lacquered Cabinet, Qing Dynasty (1644-1911), the red lacquer cabinet with carved and reticulated panel doors beneath two drawers, also with pierced panels, the carved panelsSee Sold Price
Sold2021CONTEMP. CHINESE STYLE LACQUER 2 DRAWER OVER 2 DOORCONTEMP. CHINESE STYLE LACQUER 2 DRAWER OVER 2 DOOR CABINET, 36"H X 4'W X 28"DSee Sold Price
Sold202119thC Antique Red Japanese/Chinese Wood Cabinet19th C. Red Wooden Cupboard w/ Gilt Embossed Design. This lovely 4 door Asian cupboard has small drawers inside with small, brass, ornate pulls. On each door is a very detailed and unique botanical anSee Sold Price
Sold2023Provincial Louis XV Bleached Elm BuffetFrench, 18th Century, Plank Top With Square Nails, Frieze Drawer With Reticulated Iron Appliques, Pair Cabinet Doors With Scallop Panels, Fiche Hinges And Pierced Escutcheons, Short Cabriole Legs, 39See Sold Price
Sold2024Black Lacquer Lighted Curio Display CabinetBlack lacquered with gilt trim, lighted cabinet with 4 glass doors and glass paneled sides. Marked American Furniture and dated 1979. Height 72-1/4", width 32", depth 16-1/4".See Sold Price
Sold201719THC. MAHOGANY GLAZED DOOR CORNER CABINET W/ 13LIGHTS (93 1/4" TALL X 29" WIDE ) TAKES A 20" CORNERSee Sold Price
Sold2020MOP INLAID ASIAN BLACK LACQUER CABINET WITH GLASS ANDLARGE BLACK LACQUER CABINET WITH INRICATE MOP INLAY. HAS 4 DOORS AND 2 SETS OF SLIDING GLASS DOORS. 2 INTERIOR SMALL DRAWERS IN THE BASE. STAGGERED SHELVES IN THE CENTER SECTION. 71 1/2 IN WIDE, 71 1/See Sold Price
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHabersham chinoiserie black lacquer 4 door buffetUS$100
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Arne Halvorsen Mid Century Modern Credenza. Danish Teak 4 Door Cabinet. Locks with keys (present)US$300
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Poul Cadovius Teak Wall Unit for Cado, 1960s includes 4 Poles, 2 three drawer Cabinets, 1 Sliding DoUS$475(2 bids)
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Queen Anne Style Mahogany Glass Panel 2 Door Bookcase/Display CabinetUS$1,100