Sold2021A Famille-Rose Jar, Mark Qianlong Period Qing DynastyA Famille-Rose Jar, Mark Qianlong Period Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2019IMPERIAL CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE COVER JAR - QIANLONG MARKIMPERIAL CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE COVER JAR - QIANLONG MARK & PERIOD. 13 CM TALL. 14.8 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - FROM A PROMINENT TEXAS COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
Sold2022A FAMILLE ROSE WATER JAR AND COVER. QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY.A FAMILLE ROSE WATER JAR AND COVER.QIANLONG PERIOD, QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR - REPUBLICANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR - REPUBLIC PERIOD. QIANLONG MARK BUT CIRCA 1930. 14 CM WIDE. 12 CM TALL. VERY FINELY PAINTED. PROVENANCE - BOSTON MA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qianlong Period Famille Rose Porcelain JarGinger jar form decorated with seven polychrome painted dragons on white ground with all-over sgraffito cloud designs, base with two polychrome painted dragons and reigh mark (1736-1795), 8" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021FAMILLE ROSE AMPHORA ZUN VASEDimensions: Height: 28 cm, Length: 22cm, Width: 16cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Qianlong Famille Rose bottle jar. Potted with a large cylinder vessel, jar shape, having thick and tall potted body, oSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT TALL FAMILLE ROSE JARLarge Vintage Mid Century Chinese Export Famille Rose Polychrome Enameled Lidded Jar. Measures 7"x7"x16". Weight 4 pds 4 oz. Mark on base Qianlong "Qianlong Period, Made", mid 20th century. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR - GUANGXUANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR - QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE GUANGXU PERIOD. 20 CM TALL. 16 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - FAIRFAX VA ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Early Period Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger Jar Qianlong Mark...Antique Chinese Early Period Famille Rose Porcelain Ginger Jar Qianlong Mark as Pictured. (8.75" Tall). $20 Domestic Shipping. No International Shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN SQUARE JARDimensions: Height: 7.5cm, Diam: 7.5cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Qianlong Famille rose porcelain square jar. This porcelain has a small size jar, short neck with a slightly flaring mouth-rim, globuSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Yellow-Ground Famille Rose Enamelled"Boy play" BowlA Chinese enamelled yellow-ground famille rose"Boy play" Bowl.Qianlong six characters seal mark on the bottom and of the period possibly.Size:Diameter 7 in,Height 3 1/7 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Famille Rose Hexagonal Lidded Temple JarChinese, Qing Dynasty Qianlong Period Mark (1735-1796), likely 20th century. A famille rose porcelain lidded hexagonal temple jar with opposing yellow ground figural cartouches to bulbous shouldered bSee Sold Price
Sold2016A large Qing Dynasty famille rose brush washer potThis piece features delicate beauties in elegant pursuits, accompanied by children at play. The bottom has a Qianlong period mark. This piece was previously auctioned by another auction house. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2017A large Qing Dynasty famille rose brush washer potThis piece features delicate beauties in elegant pursuits, accompanied by children at play. The bottom has a Qianlong period mark. This piece was previously auctioned by another auction house. HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2016A large Qing Dynasty famille rose brush washer potThis piece features delicate beauties in elegant pursuits, accompanied by children at play. The bottom has a Qianlong period mark. This piece was previously auctioned by another auction house. H;18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022FAMILLE ROSE ON PEACOCK GREEN GROUND JARDimensions: Height: 30cm, Diam: 25cm Chinese Qing Dynasty Period, Qianlong Famille Rose flower porcelain pot. This porcelain has an open round mouth lip, with slight flaring rim, short neck, globularSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose TablewareAn assembled group of Chinese Porcelain Famille Rose Tableware, Qianlong period (1736-1795), comprising a teapot, two teacups, four saucers, small covered jar, and a 8 1/2in plate. Dimensions: HeightSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Chinese Export Famille Rose and Gilt-Decorated Tea Wares, Qianlong Period, Qing DynastyThe teapot has a height of 5.1 inches, and a width of 7.25 inches. The milk jar with lid has a height of 5.25 inches and the width is 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF REPUBLIC PERIOD CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE JARSEach is beautifully painted with peacocks amongst blossoming flowers, with inscription on the back, in mirror image. Mark on the bottom to read Qianlong. H: 17 in. (43.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Jar in China porcelain, powder blue, QianlongChina, Qianlong period, polychrome famille rose decoration, with reserves with peonies over powder blue, gold bottom. Slight fault on the rim. Dim.: 24.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021STUNNING TONGZHI JAR LADY CHILDREN 19TH C PERANAKANTHE LARGE JAR IS SO BEAUTIFULLY PAINTED IN FAMILLE ROSE PATTERN WITH A LADY AND CHILDREN AT PLAY. THE JAR IS MARKED TONGZHI AND IT IS OF THE PERIOD, 1862-1874. IT IS NEARLY 14 INCHES TALL. QING DYNASTSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Famille rose jarEarly 19th century, Jiaqing/Daoguang Period, painted seven figures of playing kids and landscape. Diameter 12cm Height 13cmProvenance: Hampshire private collector, bought from David Lay Auction 2019See Sold Price
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQianlong Guyuexuan heavy-work famille rose pot with baby play patternUS$700
BonhamsA group of nine famille-rose jars, stems bowls, and cover boxes Late Qing to Republic period (9)A$2,600(25 bids)
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period famille rose teapot with flower patternUS$1,600
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period Famille rose dragon pattern lantern vaseUS$900
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period famille rose teapot with rising patternUS$1,200
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong Period Famille Rose Flower and Bird Pattern Square VaseUS$1,700
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDQianlong Period Famille Rose Small Cup, Qing DynastyCA$50
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period famille rose Guanyin vase with Fu Lu Shou patternUS$800
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period famille rose yellow background patternUS$1,200
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong Period Famille Rose Five Tigers Poem Appreciation VaseUS$1,200
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDA Pair of Famille Rose and Broken Flower Hollow Plates, Qianlong Period, Qing DynastyCA$150
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty Qianlong period green ground famille rose passionflower flower pattern bottleUS$1,000