Sold2017Fine Persian Tabriz CarpetFine Persian Tabriz carpet. Provenance: From an Old Nantucket Court, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016Royal Blue Fine 11'.7"X7'.11" Persian Tabriz Carpetitem# 11947; Exact size: 7' 11" x 11' 7"; Material: Wool &Cotton; Handmade in: Iran Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximum. LiveAuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Vintage Persian Tabriz CarpetMid 20th century. Very nice and tightly woven carpet. The piece having been excellently cared for with bold colors throughout. W100" L118" Sold from the collection of a Charleston, South Carolina/CharSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Persian Tabriz Silk CarpetExtra-fine silk Tabriz garden carpet, Persian, with Arabic inscription, 5' 10" x 4'. The absence of a condition report is not an implication that the lot is in perfect condition or free from imperfectSee Sold Price
Sold2017Fine Indo Persian Tabriz CarpetFine Indo Persian Tabriz carpet, measuring 4 feet by 6 feet.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Semi Antique Persian Tabriz Carpetearly 20th century. with bold colors and striking design. L201" W139"See Sold Price
Sold2020Persian fine Tabriz carpet with silk flowersPersian fine Tabriz carpet with silk flowers, 9' 9"x 13' 4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian fine quality Tabriz carpet with a oneAntique Persian fine quality Tabriz carpet with a one way Arabesque medallion with cypress trees and branches and flowers. Late 19th century to early 20th century. Fading and wear. 155" x 97-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2018Wool/Silk Persian 80 Raj Tabriz Rug 8.5 x 5 FTAn unimaginably fine original Vintage Persian 80 Raj Tabriz Carpet that has been hand knotted and signed by master Atelier Tabriz Khiabani. This carpet has been fashioned using extremely fine IranianSee Sold Price
Sold20222x Täbris. Fein. Perserteppiche. Iran. Korkwolle mit Seide. Schwarzgrundig.Circa jeweils 152 cm x 102 cm. Orientteppich. Handgeknüpft. - Kein Versand in die Vereinigten Staaten von Amerika – English Title: 2x Tabriz. Fine. Persian carpets. Iran. Cork wool with siSee Sold Price
Sold2023A fine Persian silk carpet, possibly Tabriz,A fine Persian silk carpet, possibly Tabriz, with central interlacing medallion incorporating Shah Abassi motifs and bearing signature to one end 310 x 193cm Superb quality and condition having appareSee Sold Price
Sold2020VERY FINE CARPET VINTAGE PERSIAN TABRIZ RUGFinely hand woven vintage Persian Tabriz small rug / carpet. Silk highlights. Measures: 2' x 3'See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid-Late 20th c Persian Tabriz Main CarpetExtremely fine mid-late 20th c Persian Tabriz main carpet, fine weave, very good condition, 6' 5" x 9' 5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Persian Tabriz Silk CarpetFine antique silk Tabriz carpet, Persian, depicting figures on horseback, 6' x 4' 1". The absence of a condition report is not an implication that the lot is in perfect condition or free from imperfecSee Sold Price
Sold2015Palace Size 12' 8 X 19' Persian Tabriz CarpetPalace Size 12'6" X 19' 2" (150" X 230") Persian Tabriz Carpet.Late 20th Century. Immaculate clean condition. Fine quality large carpet. Handknotted wool. Original purchase price: $25000.00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Persian Tabriz Carpetwith overall floral design 41" x 62 1/2" wool contemporary, probably 3rd quarter 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Persian Tabriz Rug Carpet Hand Woven 9.6x13Fine antique hand woven with amazing details Persian Tabriz rug 9.6x13 Perfect condition From the late 20th century very clean no pets no smoking Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve.See Sold Price
Sold2023Early 20th c Persian Tabriz Main CarpetEarly 20th c Persian Tabriz main carpet, room sized, light thin fine weave, some uneven wear, some losses, 8' 9" x 13' 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tabriz Persian carpet. Pictorial rug. Iran. Very fine146 cm x 100 cm. Hand knotted. Cork wool on cotton. Masterwork of the Pishkar workshop, signed, inscribed. No shipping to the USA. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Wool Persian Oriental Tabriz Carpet 13' x 9'6"Very good condition with white spots showing through the even low pile, with fine vibrant colors.See Sold Price
Sold2020FINE VINTAGE TABRIZ CARPETFine vintage Persian Tabriz small room size rug. 5 ft x 8 ft 2 inches.See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftMaterial CultureMansion Size Hadji Jalili Tabriz Rug, Persia, Ca. 1900, 14'2'' x 21'9''US$2,000
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.An original Hand Knotted Persian Tabriz Carpet Rug 10 x 8 FTUS$1,200