Sold2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 6 EYESTHE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES AN INTERESTING, WELL DEFINED PATTERN, WITH 6 EYES. IT IS 38MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2020OLD MAGNIFICENT RARE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEADTHE FANTASTIC BEAD IS BREATHTAKING WITH 6 EYES, EYES WITHIN EYES, WHITE TOP LAYER, 3 STRIPES, FINE PATINA. 58 BY 12MM.Provenance: Private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 2 EYESTHE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES AN INTERESTING, WELL DEFINED PATTERN, WITH 2 EYES. IT IS 48MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 2 EYESTHE EAXCELLENT DZI BEAD MEASURES 48MM. IT SHOWS WEAR.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 54MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
2023A FINE DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 3 EYESTHE OUTSTANDING AND RARE BEAD MEASURES 58MM. IT BEARS A FINE PATINA.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SUPERB SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 6 EYES 57MMTHE SUPERB DZI BEAD WITH A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN AND 6 EYES. IT IS 57MM LONG. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING FOR YOUR CONVENIENCE.See Sold Price
Sold2021SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 6 DRAGON EYE LARGE AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD 57MM LONG AND OF AN IMPRESSIVE DRAGON EYE AND STRIPE PATTERN. BEARING AGE RELATED WEAR AND FEELAND EXCELLENT LINES AND QUALITY.PROVENANCE: A DISTINGUISHED FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2022FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROVENANCE: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 52MMTHE FINE BID FEATURING 3 EYES WITHIN A STRIKING GEOMETRIC PATTERN. BEARING SATIN-LIKE PATINA. THE BEAD IS 52 MM LONG AND THE ENDS ARE A LIGHTER BROWN COLOR WHICH CREATES A GOOD CONTRAST. PROPERTY OF ASee Sold Price
Sold2020EXQUISITE OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 66 MMTHE LARGE AGATE DZI BEAD WITH A SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. WITH 6 DRAGON EYES WITHIN EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 55MM 8 EYESTHE EXCELLENT DZI BEAD SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS 55MM LONG AND FEATURES A STRIPE PATTERN WITH 8 EYES. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYESTHE FINE BEAD FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 8 EYES, WAVES AND STRIPES. IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE. PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023EXCELLENT SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 8 EYES 58 MMTHE FINE BEAD FEATURING A BEAUTIFUL PATTERN OF 8 EYES, WAVES AND STRIPES. IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2023A BEAUTIFUL DZI AGATE BEAD SINO-TIBETAN 4 EYESTHE ANTIQUE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURES AN INTERESTING, WELL DEFINED PATTERN, WITH 4 EYES. IT IS 56MM LONG. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
2023FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WATER PATTERN 57MMTHE FINE DZI BEAD FEATURES A WATER PATTERN. IT IS 57MM LONG AND FEATURES PITTING AND WEAR. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024FINE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD SPIRAL 60MMTHE FANTASTIC BEAD SHOWING FINE PATINA. IT IS 60MM LONG AND FEATURES A BEAUTIFUL SPIRAL PATTERN. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE COMBINE/PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES DRAGON CLAWS 54 MMTHE FINELY DELINEATED BEAD SHOWING OXIDATION AND WEAR WITH AN EVEN SMOOTH PATINA. PROVENANCE: FLORIDA PRIVATE COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2020SUPERB SINO TIBETAN 12 EYE LARGE OLD AGATE DZI BEADTHE LARGE BEAD BEAUTIFULLY FEATURING 12 EYES IN A SYMETRIC AND AESTHETIC ARRANGEMENT. WITH SOFT PATINA FROM WEAR. 58 BY 13MM.Provenance: private Florida collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 90MMTHE FANTASTIC AGATE DZI BEAD OF EXCELLENT LINES AND CONTRAST FEATURING 7 EYES IN A BEAUTIFUL GEOMETRIC PATTERN WITH TWO STRIPES ON EITHER END. BEARING EVEN WEAR, OXIDATION, SATIN LIKE PATINA ANDSOME WSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES STRIPESTHE LARGE 55MM AGATE DZI BEAD WITH APPROPRIATE AGE WEAR AND SHOWING THE STRIATION LINES OF THE AGATE THROUGH THE DESIGN.PROVENANCE:PROPERTY OF A PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTOR.See Sold Price
Sold2021SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 4 EYES 55MMTHE AGATE DZI BEAD FEATURING 4 EYES WITHIN A GEOMETRIC PATTERN. THE BEAD IS 55 MM LONG AND IT BEARS MUCH WEAR FROM AGE AND USE.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTION.See Sold Price
Sold2024A FABULOUS MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 7 EYES 88mmTHIS LOT CONSISTS OF A FABULOUS MASSIVE SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD WITH 7 EYES AND A SIZE OF 88mm. PROPERTY OF A FLORIDA COLLECTOR. WE PROVIDE IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. WE COMBINE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021OLD SINO TIBETAN AGATE DZI BEAD 3 EYES 47MM BARRELTHE BARREL SHAPED BEAD BEARING AN EXCELLENT 3 EYE PATTERN, WITH OXIDATION, WEAR AND A SOMEWHAT BLUISH TINGE TO SOME OF THE LINES.THE BEAD IS 47 MM LONG.PROVENANCE: PRIVATE FLORIDA COLLECTIONSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAncient Banded Agate Dzi Bead from the Himalayan Tibetan Region, 5th-1st Century BCUS$5
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan "Luk Mik Goat Eye" Dzi Bead, Qing Dynasty c. 1644-1912US$5
May 19Quan Rong GalleryTibetan Nine Eyes DZI Agate Pendant w Three Eyes DZI Agate Bead NecklaceUS$190
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan Etched Carnelian Dzi Bead with Six Stripes, Qing DynastyUS$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAntique Tibetan Etched Agate Eye Bead, Qing Dynasty, c. 1644-1912 CEUS$5
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Ancient Tibetan Dzi Bead with Eye Pattern, 5th-1st Century BCUS$5
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan "Luk Mik Goat Eye" Dzi Bead, c. 1800-1912US$5
2 days LeftThousand Planet Auction HouseAn Antique Tibetan "Luk Mik Goat Eye" Dzi Bead, c. 1800-1912US$5
May 19MURAD GALLERYOld Tibetan material with high oil patina inlaid with silver wire [Ten-eye Dzi Bead]US$200