Sold2016FINE ANTIQUE TEKKE TURKOMAN RUG WITH SALOR TURRET GULS.FINE ANTIQUE TEKKE TURKOMAN RUG WITH SALOR TURRET GULS. 4'3" X 5' (DEPRESSED WARPS; OLD REPAIRS AND MINOR SCATTERED AREAS OF LOW PILE/LOSS)See Sold Price
Sold2021New/Old Stock 4' 4" x 2' 5" Afghan Khan Mohammad RugNew/old stock 4' 4" x 2' 5" Afghani Khan Mohammad hand-knotted throw rug. Khan Mohammad rugs are a relatively recent Pak/Afghan rug style based loosely on classic Turkoman design motifs. They are knowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Fine Turkoman Rug Caucasian Bokhara Red 7x10.7Vintage Fine Turkoman Rug Caucasian Bokhara Red 7'x11' (213cm x 320cm) C.1880 7.x10.7 Russia Circa 1880 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the aucSee Sold Price
Sold2018Esfahan fine old Rug, Persia, approx. 60 years, woolEsfahan fine old Rug, Persia, approx. 60 years, wool, approx. 218 x 152 cm, EHZ: 3. Auction (306 Lots): Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resolSee Sold Price
Sold2024Very Fine Turkoman RugVery fine Turkoman rug, 6' 3" x 4' 5". Good condition. Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Isfahan old rug (signed), Persia, around 1960,Fine Isfahan old rug (signed), Persia, around 1960, wool on silk, approx. 306 x 205 cm, highquality, decorative. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Senneh old rug, Persia, around 1930, wool onFine Senneh old rug, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 200 x 138 cm, condition: 3. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resoluSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Senneh old rug, Persia, around 1930, wool onFine Senneh old rug, Persia, around 1930, wool on cotton, approx. 190 x 135 cm, condition: 3. Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more high-resoluSee Sold Price
Sold2020FINE OLD SCATTER RUG WITH ANIMALSOld finely woven scatter rug in reddish color with allover animals motif. 4 ft x 6 ft.See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE OLD SAROUK RUGSemi-antique Sarouk scatter rug, 3 ft 6 by 4 ft 4 inches. Very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Old Bokhara RugFine old Bokhara rug, 6' 1" x 8' 3". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold20244' 1" x 6' 1" Fine Weave Turkoman ? Rug.The Rug looks to be in Good Overall Condition. In-House Shipping is Available for this Rug. Please see our Website Regarding In-House Shipping Procedures.See Sold Price
Sold2019ORIENTAL RUG FINE AFGHANI TURKOMAN RUG, 2'1" X 3'ORIENTAL RUG FINE AFGHANI TURKOMAN RUG, 2'1" X 3'See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Esfahan rug fine old, Persia, approx. 30 years,Rare Esfahan rug fine old, Persia, approx. 30 years, cork wool with and on silk, approx. 172x 107 cm, artful design, condition: 2-3, (small missings in the pile). Auction: old antique and decorative rSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Vintage Persian Turkoman Rug Bokhara 4.10x6.95'x7' Exceptionally Fine Vintage Persian Turkoman Rug Bokhara Royal Blue C.1960 Persia Circa 1960 4'10" x 6'9" Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021OLD HAMADAN SCATTER RUGFine old Hamadan scatter rug in rose and blue colors. 6 ft 8 x 4 ft 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Semi Antique Turkish Kilim Ex Harry Ekizian 3.11 x 6.7This is a very fine old Tribal Kilim Rug from Turkey featuring pink, yellow, black red and white tribal motifs and designs. The rug measures 3 ft 11 inches x 6 ft 7 inches. Ex~Harry Ekizian Fine carpeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine silk & metal Tabriz old rug, Persia, around 1940Fine silk & metal Tabriz old rug, Persia, around 1940, pure natural silk with metal brocade, c a. 205 x 145 cm, condition: 2. Noble and decorative, rare. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Tabriz rug old (50 RAJ), Persia, approx. 60 yearsFine Tabriz rug old (50 RAJ), Persia, approx. 60 years, wool with silk, approx. 214 x 155 cm, decorative, condition: 2, rare design. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2016simply splendid fine quality old wool shirvan rugsimply splendid fine quality old woolshirvanrug. size 7.2 x 4.6 feet, made of special fine quality old wool pile on wool foundation, all natural vegetable dye, hand woven by a master carpet weaver inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Qum rug old, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool withFine Qum rug old, Persia, approx. 50 years, wool with silk, approx. 214 x 144 cm, condition: 2. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask for condition-reports and more hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Turkoman Fine Decorative Rug Persian Wool Handmade 7x10Turkoman Genuine Handmade Wool Area Rug, exact dimensions of this carpet are 7' 3'' x 9' 11'' (302x220 cm). Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Saruk rug old, Persia, around 1940/1950, woolFine Saruk rug old, Persia, around 1940/1950, wool, approx. 205 x 130 cm, high quality, condition: 2, (professionally cleaned). Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please askSee Sold Price