Sold2023FINE PAIR OF CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES.A pair of 20th C. Chinese polychrome decorated signed vases, with figure and scenic decorations, 15.5”H x 9” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR CHINESE POLYCHROME LANDSCAPE DECORATED PORCELAIN CYLINDRICAL VASES, MOUNTED AND ELECTRIFIED ASPAIR CHINESE POLYCHROME LANDSCAPE DECORATED PORCELAIN CYLINDRICAL VASES, MOUNTED AND ELECTRIFIED AS TABLE LAMP. One with figural, one with landscape decoration; both with calligraphy. Teakwood standsSee Sold Price
Sold2016An exceptional pair of Chinese polychrome vases,An exceptional pair of Chinese polychrome vases, decorated with flower branches and butterflies, with gilt bronze mounts, six charcacter mark, H 53,5 cm (one cover with a chip on the button; one vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A fine pair of Chinese famille verte baluster vases, 19thC, H 44,5 cmA fine pair of Chinese famille verte baluster vases, 19thC, H 44,5 cmA fine pair of Chinese famille verte baluster vases, decorated with a pair of pheasants in a garden, one perched on a tree trunk, tSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR EXCEPTIONAL CHINESE FAMILLE ROSETwo exceptionally fine Chinese famille rose and polychrome decorated vases mounted as lamps. Impressive Tall Qing Dynasty Vases with incredibly detailed artwork featuring immortals and pines. Two ShanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Pair Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Vases19th century. Pair Rose Medallion vases having been very precisely decorated with open handles at each side. One vase has a small chip under the rim, otherwise in good condition. H7 5/8" Sold from theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine pair large Chinese famille vert vase lampsFine pair large Chinese famille vert vase lamps, Qing Dynasty (19th c.) and adapted, polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with scenes of leisure and scholar's objects on stippled ground, with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE BALUSTER VASESHaving polychrome enamel paint decoration featuring figures at the Chinese Court. Height 24" Base Diameter 8 1/2" Restoration to neck of one vase with significant overpaint.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine pair Chinese egg-shell porcelain vasesFine pair Chinese egg-shell porcelain vases, Likely Republic Era (early 20th c.), blue underglaze and polychrome enameled porcelain, of baluster form, decorated with ducks and flowers, blue underglazeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr Chinese Daiyaji marked Yellow Porcelain VasesFine Opposing Pair of Daiyaji marked pale yellow and grisaille peony decorated vases. Provenance: Final inventory of Manatee Galleries, Inc., Sarasota, FL. purchased locally. Good condition, one smallSee Sold Price
Sold201620TH C. PORCELAIN VASE, MONKEY AND HORSEPair of 20th C. Chinese porcelain vases. Baluster shaped body, with slightly angled shoulder leading to tall waisted neck narrowed to a flaring rim. The exterior decorated with polychrome hand paintinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Decorated Table LampsThree decorated table lamps, comprising a pair of Delft polychrome floral decorated lamps, and one famille rose-style decorated lamp. [Tallest: 23" H to socket; pair of vases only (x2): 10 1/2" H; thiSee Sold Price
Sold2019A pair of Chinese export Canton rose vases19th century Both decorated with floral sprigs and butterflies with figural reserves in the standard polychrome and gilt palette, now mounted as lamps. Height: 12 1/2in. (each) See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Antique Chinese Powder Blue Qing Vases19th century or earlier. The pair having a fine form with beautiful blue glazed and gilt decorated body. Each having double ring mark at the underside. They have been drilled as lamps and one has a tiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese polychrome decorated vases withA pair of Chinese polychrome decorated vases with horses in a mountainous river landscape and a calligraphic text, marked, H 63 - 63,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Polychrome Decorated VasesPair of Chinese polychrome decorated vases depicting figures in landscapes, the necks, collars and feet with black decoration, the bases and vases with chop marks, signed "China". [13 1/2" H x 5" DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Vases.Two Chinese Polychrome Decorated Porcelain Vases. One double handled depicting interior scenes and the other a pear-shaped with a landscape, figures, and a bat motif. Both bear a six-character mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Polychrome Decorated Republic VasesChinese, 20th century. A pair of Chinese polychrome decorated electrified vases on stand; ht. 23.5, dia. 5.5 inches. Overall good condition. ​​​​​​��See Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of  Chinese polychrome vases, decorated withA pair of  Chinese polychrome vases, decorated with animated scenes, 19thC, H 42,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015A pair of Chinese polychrome vases, decorated withA pair of Chinese polychrome vases, decorated with birds on a rock, marked, 20thC, H 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018PR CHINESE ENAMELED PORCELAIN VASES / LAMPSPair of Chinese polychrome enamel decorated porcelain vases, mounted as lamps. Each of baluster form depicting birds perched on a blossoming branch. Each measures 9 1/2" (24cm) height + 2 3/4" (7cm) bSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Chinese stoneware polychrome vases, decoratedA pair of Chinese stoneware polychrome vases, decorated with a battle scene, marked, 19thC; added a ditto relief decorated ginger pot and cover with floral motives, marked, H 30 - 35 cmSee Sold Price
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPair of Chinese bronze vases decorated in high relief with decor of flowers and buffalo with€200
11 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCPair of massive Chinese blue decorated celadon ground baluster jarsUS$650(2 bids)
BonhamsImpressive Pair of Wedgwood Encaustic Decorated Black Basalt Vases, England, early 19th century,US$10