Sold2024VINTAGE pair of 1920's ICE CREAM PAPER CARTON HALF PINTTitle: VINTAGE pair of 1920's ICE CREAM PAPER CARTON HALF PINT Date/Period: approx 1930-30's Dimension: each approx. 5 x 3 x 2 Material: paper Additional Information: Featuring a beautiful litho of aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Leonard Baskin, “Betrayal”, Woodcut, 1969Leonard Baskin, “Betrayal”, Woodcut, 1969Leonard Baskin (American 1922-2000)Woodcut on fine cream wove paper - dated 1969Title: “Betrayal”Pencil signed: BaskinPencil numbered: 26/100Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold2019Fine pair Palladian architectural paintingsFine pair Palladian architectural paintings, 19th c., ink and watercolor on paper, unsigned, 3.75"h x 6.5"w (sight), 7.5"h x 10.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Color Pencil "Eclipses in Motion"Mid-Century Modern Color Pencil "Eclipses in Motion". Fine vintage abstract drawing, unsigned, no frame. size: 22 x 25 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gustave BaumannGustave Baumann (Brown County, IN 1881-1971) "All the Year Round, March"; 8" x 7", woodcut on paper, unsigned. Set up in acid-free materials and a recent frame. Gustave Baumann Biography (from the FinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Japanese Color Woodcut Prints19th century Japanese color woodcut prints. Each image printed on three joined sheets laid down to cream paper. Unframed. [Image: Approx. 14" x 28"]. Rolled in a cylindrical case. Sold "as is".See Sold Price
Sold2019MARINO MARINI 'Horse and Rider' Vintage Lithograph'Horse and Rider' by Marino Marini, 1953 Stern Collection, New York. 14 x 18 Inches Vintage lithograph on thick, cream fine art paper. Non-Editioned Multiple. Signed and dated in the print by the artiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Murano Glass Costume Figures. Unsigned.Pair Vintage Murano Glass Costume Figures. Unsigned. Both in good condition. Female measures 11-3/4" H , male 11" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Japanese Cloisonne "Bamboo" VasesPair Vintage Japanese Cloisonne "Bamboo" Vases. Unsigned. Good condition, no chips, cracks or dings. Measures 7-1/4" H. All Items Are third party shipping or free local pick-up within 60 days of end oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Large Vintage Lacquered Paper "Book"Pair of Large Vintage Lacquered Paper "Book" Boxes/Files. Unsigned. Light wear or in good condition. Each measures 14" x 10-3/4" x 4". Provenance: Collection of Robert Eigelberger, Casa Phippsberger,See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair French Celadon Porcelain Lamp BasesPair Vintage French Celadon Porcelain Lamp Bases. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 19-1/2" H overall x 5-1/2" W. Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2019STANLEY BATE 'Abstraction #4' Vintage Monotype Print'Abstraction #4' by Stanley Bate 13.75 x 17.75 Inches Vintage monotype print on thick, cream fine art paper. Non-Editioned Multiple. Signed and titled in pencil by the artist, lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Saint Jerome In A Cave by Albrecht Durerwoodcut in black ink on cream laid paper, signed with monogram by the artist on the block, comes with a non guaranteed COA from Global Fine Art, 21" X23" some small chips on frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Vintage Bamboo End Tables/ CanterburysGreat Pair Vintage Bamboo End Tables/Canterburys style night stands. Each features one center drawer and canterbury style magazine rack. Woven tops.Unsigned. Light wear/rubbing from age and use or inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Cloisonne & Carved Wood Low TablesPair Vintage Chinese Cloisonne & Carved Wood Low Tables. With colorful cloisonne inserts, carved base with bat motif. Unsigned. Light wear or in good condition. Measures 12" H x 18" W. All Items Are tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Vintage Korean Blue & White Dragon UrnsPair Vintage Korean Blue & White Porcelain Urns. Continuous dragon motif. Unsigned. Some scuffing and wear or in overall good condition. Measures 12" H x 6" W. Third party shipping or free local pick-See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Chinese Figural LampsPair Vintage Chinese Figural Lamps. Both depicting ladies in flowing bases on metal bases. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 17" H (base to top of figures), 20-1/2" H to harp x 6-1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Chinese Wood, Brass, Jade Bookends. ThePair Vintage Chinese Wood, Brass, Jade Bookends. The brass with chased foliate motif. Inset with openwork urn from celadon jade plaques. Unsigned. Each measures 6" H x 6-1/2" L x 4-3/4" W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Vintage Chinese Yxing Pottery VasesPair Vintage Chinese Yxing Pottery Vases. Decorated with dragon motif. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 6-1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021March on Washington for Jobs and Freedom Vintage Flyer"March on Washington for Jobs and Freedom" Vintage Flyer Vintage flyer from August 28, 1963 "March on Washington for Jobs and Freedom" demonstration. Printed on cream paper. In near fine condition, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR 1940'S WAFFLES ADVERTISING SIGNSVintage 1940's Pair of Waffles Advertising Signs. Vibrant Graphics on paper. Waffles With Ice Cream and Modern Maide Southern Style In Tempting Combinations. 7" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Tattoo Art, Unsigned, Pencil Colored, Fine LineTitle: Vintage tattoo art, unsigned, pencil colored, fine line ink, believe to be a print Date/Period: 1940-50s Materials: Heavy paper Dimensions: 10" x 12" Additional Information: Pretty girl theme wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Vintage Lenox Porcelain Goddess LampsBeautiful duo of glazed fine cream colored porcelain. Features a low relief design of graceful maids adorned with stars. Mounted on stylized bases. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 19.5''H x 6''dia MaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Picasso rare original woodcut,1939Picasso (Spanish/French,, 1881-1973) Face 1939 Image Size: 8.3in X 4.9n Sheet Size: 12in X 8.6in Unsigned, printed in brownish-red ink on fine-grained, cream wove paper. Specifically created by PicasSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersOLD MASTER SCHOOL [ANONYMOUS] - Study with Three Grotesque Figures - Ink drawing on paperUS$800
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCTwo Unsigned Graphic Ithaca, NY Screen Prints Cornell & DeWitt ParkUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersKEITH HARING - Headless Man with Head - Original vintage lithographUS$600(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERTO - Dalia - Apasta da Gente Chic - Original vintage color lithographUS$400
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Ornamented Christmas Tree - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Tree of Treats - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANDY WARHOL - Christmas card: Star of Fruit - Original vintage color offset lithographUS$600