Sold2022Christian Dior Furs Ranch Mink Coat, c.1960-70sChristian Dior Furs Ranch Mink Coat, c.1960-70s Dark brown ranch mink fur wrap style coat with oversized notched collar and lapel, set in style shoulder into straight sleeves, mink skins are worked veSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mod Faux Fur Made in England for Jacobson'sFaux fur and white leather coat circa 1960s-70s. Overall length 32-1/2", armpit to armpit 18", sleeve length 22". SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available for this lot. Please read our Shipping Terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Suede Vintage 60s- 70s midi Coat AF OriginalsBrown Suede Faux Fur Collar Vintage 60s 70s AF Originals midi coat from estate beautiful pre owned 47" long from collar to hem genuine suede leater & faux fur? see picsSee Sold Price
Sold2024COUTURE. Neiman Marcus Fur Coat.A Neiman Marcus Sorbora Knee length 38" fur coat. Possibly Russian or Canadian Sable Label reads, "Neiman Marcus Sorbora". The shoulder measures approx. 20" lying flat, and the bust measures approx. 2See Sold Price
Sold2024An Edward Lowell Fur Coat with Hermes Silk Lininglabel to interior Shoulders: 18 in. (45.7 cm.), Length: 50 in. (127 cm.), Sleeve length: 23 in. (58.4 cm.) Provenance: The Estate of Marilyn Gilfenbain, Beverly HillsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Royal Crown sable fur coatRussian Royal Crown sable fur coat, 20th c., ruffled cascade hemline, approx. 28"sl, 41"l, 46"bSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Mendel Sable Fur CoatJ. Mendel Sable Fur Coat Brown sable fur wrap style coat with exaggerated shawl collar, rounded shoulders into long sleeves, side inseam pockets, and front hook and eye closure with large button at neSee Sold Price
Sold2024Beautiful & RARE Jaguar Hide Fur Coat from 1950's in Very Good Condition TAXIDERMY FURWoman's SZ SM-MEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marilyn Monroe's Monogrammed Black Fur CoatMarilyn Monroe's Personally Owned Monogrammed Black Fur Full Length Coat From the Collection of Kent Warner W/Notarized Letter of Provenance - This black full length fur coat was owned by iconic AmeriSee Sold Price
2019CHRISTIAN DIOR COUTURE LONG FOX FUR COATJaw-dropping coat from the famed House of Christian Dior! The ultimate in luxury, this glorious piece has all the earmarks of high-end fashion. Shawl collar and full cut sleeves. Pieced in vertical liSee Sold Price
Sold2022LADY'S CHRISTIAN DIOR SUEDE & FUR COATIn indigo blue. The outer coat in suede with blue stripes, fully lined with blue dyed ranch mink.See Sold Price
Sold2024NWT $32K Full Length Palamino Camel Sheared Mink & Golden Sable Fur CoatDescription Gorgeous Brand New with Tags $32,000.00 Camel Sheared Full Length Mink, slao called Palamino color with Golden Sable Collar & cuffs. New Never worn, Perfect new condition, has a belt and cSee Sold Price
Sold2023full length genuine leopard fur coatA rare full length genuine leopard fur coat by Philip Surfas Fur co. in Long Beach, California, 36"L, cross back (shoulder to shoulder): 16"LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage DeCor by Morgenstein Hammer Sable Fur CoatDESCRIPTION: Vintage DeCor by Morgenstein Hammer sable fur mens coat presenting a thick collar and a light brown tone with streaks of dark brown throughout. Tag at the collar with script "De'Cor fursSee Sold Price
Sold2022ORTON (JOE) Joe Orton's dark grey faux fur coat,ORTON (JOE) Joe Orton's dark grey faux fur coat, bought by him in January 1967 as a present from his theatrical agent Peggy Ramsay at the Hepworths/Hardy Amies Tailoring Shop in the West End, and in 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Marilyn Monroe Fur Coat & Signed Photo FrameMarilyn Monroe Fur Coat & Signed Photo FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stunning NEW Sheared Female Mink & Barguzin Russian Sable Reversible Fur CoatHere is a drop dead gorgeous brand new reversible female sheared mink & Barguzin Russian Sable fur Coat. It is in excellent condition, never been worn, Factory tag is in the pocket. Fur is buttery sofSee Sold Price
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLuxury Crystal Fox Fur Coat Jacket Vintage FashionUS$50(3 bids)
Oct 07Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryCrystal Fox Fur Coat Jacket Vintage FashionUS$55(3 bids)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesVintage Sheared Beaver Fur Coat Fur coat with collar and hook and loop fasteners. Monogrammed MPE.US$120(3 bids)
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAuthentic Fur Coat Fitch Fur Coat Lisal MelbourneUS$95(4 bids)