Sold2017E. PICAULT, 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE FIGURE OF "DAVID"19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A PARTIALLY CLAD YOUNG MAN DEPICTING "DAVID" HOLDING SHEEP AND STAFF IN HIS HAND SIGNED ON BASE, E. PICAULT; 27.5"H X 10"W X 8.5"D; GOOD RICH GREENISH BROWN PATINASee Sold Price
Sold2021Avalokiteshvara, Tibet, end ofAvalokiteshvara, Tibet, end of the 19th century, bronze, partially gilded, set coral and turquoise. Consisting of 2 parts: double lotus base and inserted figure. Partially polychrome painted. Robe witSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Japanese Bronze Man Carrying Vase19th C. Japanese bronze man carrying vase. 14.25in.See Sold Price
Sold202019TH CENTURY GILT WHEELBARROW CLOCKSmall 19th Century gilt bronze man with wheelbarrow clock, probably Austrian. Wheel spins back and forth. Measures 5.25" wide, 4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Bronze Statue Of Man Playing On Tambourine19th Century Bronze Statue Of Man Playing On Tambourine, dark brown patina, very good quality, 28x11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Bronze Allegorical Winged Man Holding a Torch Figure Sculpture 11 inches height19th C. Bronze Allegorical Winged Man Holding a Torch Figure Sculpture 11 inches height. size: 11 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold202319thC bronze on marble man with shovel signed MorcelinsNice 19th century bronze on marble man with shovel signed Morcelins, structurally sound and in good condition, no noticeable damage seen, 12"w x 18"d x 36"hSee Sold Price
Sold201819thc Patinated Bronze Inkwell, Man & His DogArtist signed H. Stemhauser. Lift up painted heads. Porcelain inserts. Pewter finish. Approx. 4 1/2" x 8 1/2" x 7". From the personal collection of Jeffrey Zimmerman. Crack in one insert.See Sold Price
Sold202019TH C. GRECIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE OF MAN & WOMAN, 22"H X19TH C. GRECIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE OF MAN & WOMAN, 22"H X 12"W X 8"DSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Standing Man Bronze Sculpture19th C. Standing young Man with arms crossed Bronze Sculpture. Height: 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C Bronze Sculpture Of A Man Reading A Book "EVANGELIUM" Signed "BESZEDES" Belgian Artist19th C Bronze Sculpture Of A Man Reading A Book "EVANGELIUM" Signed "BESZEDES" Belgian Artist. Measure Appx. 18" Tall Including Marble Base. From A Winter Park Florida Estate. Please carefully read ouSee Sold Price
Sold201919th C. Cast Bronze Sculpture Classical Man Scholar19th C. Cast Bronze Sculpture Classical Man Scholar. Nice detail, unsigned, original dark bronze patina finish. Size: 11.5 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201519th C. Bronze Oil Lamp19th C. Bronze Oil Lamp, Nepal, man riding a large feline form. Size: 12.5" x 5.5" x 5.5" (32 x 14 x 14 cm). Weight: 1500 grams. Provenance: Matthew Friedman Collection. Matthew Friedman is author ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Paris France 19th C. Bronze Figural Mantle Clock Colonial Man Playing Mandolin, Gold PatinaEarly Paris France 19th C. Bronze Figural Mantle Clock Colonial Man Playing Mandolin, Gold Patina. size: h 15 inches L 10.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C Bronze Wall Mirror with Green ManDESCRIPTION: 19th century gilt bronze wall mirror with green man and flourishes. MEASUREMENTS: 15" x 10". CONDITION: Patina and some areas of rust throughout. Wear to gilt. Minor wear consistent withSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Antique Cast Bronze Allegorical Half Man Figurative Candle Wall Sconce 18 in. Length19th C. Antique Cast Bronze Allegorical Half Man Figurative Candle Wall Sconce 18 in. Length. Good patina. size: 18 in. x 5.5 in. x 5.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Bronze Statue,Dark Patina19th Century Bronze Statue,dark patina,Japanese man playing with a child,very good quality,20.75x11.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU, (Pr) BRONZE MARLY HORSEAFTER GUILLAUME COUSTOU (FRENCH 1677-1746) PAIR ANTIQUE 19thC FRENCH BRONZE MARLY HORSES WITH MAN AT THEIR SIDE - 16" x 7" x 19" (MISSING SMALL PIECE ON BASE)See Sold Price
Sold2018Grand tour bronze, man holding baton, 19th C.Grand tour bronze, figure of a man holding baton, dark patina, height is 24.75". All items sold as is, all sales final, contact us if you need more information, by participating in this auction you haSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Bronze Figural Mantle Clock Young Classical Man Reading Book, Works marked CAF19th C. Bronze Figural Mantle Clock Young Classical Man Reading Book, Works marked CAF , Good original patina. size: 14.75 x 11 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2017French School, "Reville," 19th c., patinated bronzeReville, 19th c., patinated bronze match striker, depicting a man with his pipe and dog, and a flagon, atop a barrel with a swivel top, on a black marble base, signed proper left of base, H.- 6 in., DSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C Gilt Bronze Bust of a Young Black Man19th C Gilt Bronze Bust of a Young Black Man. Bust measures 3.5 inches H, 7.25 inches H x 4 x 3 including ornate wood stand. Minor damage to stand, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Bronze Man Umbrella Page Turner, 19th C19th century Japanese bronze / brass page turner with engraved blade and multimetal handle. The front on the handle depicts a man with an open umbrella and a lantern walking under a tree with 2 birdsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsPair of 19 Century French Orientalism Bronze Statues by Marcel DebutUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisEuropean Gilt Bronze Sculpture Mounted on a Geode Base Conquistador 19th cenUS$500
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsFrench School, 19th Century "Johannes Gutemberg" Patinated Bronze Sculpture 29 in. heightUS$100
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand Barbedienne Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural InkstandUS$900
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryContinental Bronze & Marble Figural Mantel Clock with Chariot, Hans Muller (German, 1873-1937)US$2,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Asian Style Patinated Bronze, Wood & Glass Figural LampUS$1,800