Sold2021Group Lot of USA Olympics Theme Stamps 20c 29c 34c 39cGroup Lot of USA Olympics Theme Stamps 20c 29c 34c 39c.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Silver Enamel Stone Spice Jars Jade LadleCHINA, 19-20th C. A group of silver wash over copper spice jars with enamel embellishments to frames with soapstone cylinder bodies/ The ladle with pale celadon bowl on silver enamel twig like shaft.See Sold Price
Sold2015Five Chinese Seal ChopsChina, 19 th C, a group of five seal chops. Three of them have intricate motifs on the ends, one of the seals have a red hue, another has a green hue, and the other three have a pale hue. Height 3 3/8See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Metal Stencil Punch Sets, Ink Stamp Lot19/20C. DeBarry's (NY) Stencil Punches. S.M. Spencer (MA) Stencil Dies. Set unmarked dies. Wood ink stamp set in "Superior Price Marker box- alphabets, numbers, words, graphic decoration. Dimensions:DSee Sold Price
Sold202019/20 C Chinese Republic Yellow Glazed Urn as Lamp19/20 C Chinese Republic Yellow Glazed Urn as Lamp. The body in an archaic form with raised design. Wood mounts. Stamped CHINA on bottom of base. Good condition. Measures 21-1/2" H overall x 5" W. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022P.R. China 1950-1951 Stamps In Sheets of 200P.R. China 1950-1951 Stamps In Sheets of 200 Scott Cat. #19,20,93, 94 CAT Value $850.00See Sold Price
Sold2022P.R. of China 1950-1951 StampsP.R. of China 1950-1951 Stamps in Sheets of 200. Scott Cat. # 19, 20, 93, 94 Cat.Value $850.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese carved bamboo box with seal stampsLate 19 early 20 c. box carved of bamboo with 5 seals.,Lifelong collection from the estate of a gentleman seal collectorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hua Yao Tung 20c China Mixed Media Pigeon PaintingOriginal mixed media on board painting by Hua-Yao Tung (20th century China / United States) Depicts a group of pigeon birds with red berry plants against a gold leaf background. Successfully merges trSee Sold Price
Sold2022Imprinted Revenue Stamp Check Group incl. Rare Montana [134440]Lot of 20 (19 different). Includes RN-D, RN-G, RN-X. 1) Montana. 9 checks, all different, 1874-1901: 4 Helena, 5 Virginia City. 2) Other states: Nevada (Austin, 1879), New York (1880, 1899), ConnecticSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese turquoise blue-glazed jardiniere, 19th centuryA Chinese turquoise blue-glazed jardiniere 19th century With "CHINA" stamps to underside. H: 8, W: 7 1/2, D: 7 1/2 in. (overall) H: 20.32, W: 19.05, D: 19.05 cm. Provenance: Private collection, VirginSee Sold Price
Sold20164 pc Chinese Bamboo Calligraphy Grouping4 pc Bamboo Calligraphy Group, Hebei Province, China: 1) Bamboo Brushpot, 20th C. Size: 5.75"H x 3.5"W x 3.5"D (14.5 x 9 x 9 cm); 2) Bamboo Calligraphy Brush, 20th C. Size: 20"L (51 cm); Bamboo CalligSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 7 Ceramic Ramekins, Baking Dish, Gravy BoatLot 7 Ceramic Ramekins, Baking Dish, Gravy Boat, stamps read ‘Crate & Barrel’, ‘P/C China’, ‘DANSK’, ‘PILLIVUYT France Porcelaine’, gravy boat measures 3 3/8 inches tall x 8 inches widSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARL BROEMEL, W/C Fishing Wharf, Boats, Lobster TrapsCARL BROEMEL, W/C Fishing Wharf, Boats, Lobster Traps. Signed. Size: 19 x 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Giancarlo Piretti for Castelli, group of 3 Plia chairsLot 45 Giancarlo Piretti for Castelli, group of 3 Plia chairs (c. 1969) 30 x 20 x 19 inches Provenance: Estate of Howard A. Smith chrome-plated steel, aluminum, lucite, partial manufactures label onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of 19 c. and earlier Tibetan seal stamps8 seal stamps, various materials. Largest measures 9 cm.,Lifelong collection from the estate of a gentleman seal collectorSee Sold Price
Sold202319th c. Sandpaper Drawing19th c. sandpaper drawing. River landscape with boats. Sight 14" x 19", overall 17" x 20 1/2". Property of The Barbara Packer, Estate, Germantown N.Y. and N.Y.C..See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Five Assorted Model Sail BoatsGroup of Five Assorted Model Sail Boats. Used condition. Largest measures 19 1/2" tall x 20" long x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2020Lg Group Luxury Estate 19/20 C Tablecloths NapkinsLarge Estate Group of Luxury Table Linens 19 Century and early 20 Century, American and European, including 95+ damask napkins many in sets, fancy linen Guest Hand Towels with embroidered decorationsSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINA VINTAGE 100% NATURAL JADE CARVED DRAGON BOATBeautiful carved jade boat with wooden base. Has some old repairs to it. Measures 24" x 20" + 19" wooden base. Will not ship due to size will refer to local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold202119th / 20 C. CHINESE 9PC PETITE PORCELAIN ROOSTERSChinese, 19th and 20th century. Group of nine miniature export figures of roosters in green, turquoise, aubergine, and gray glazes. Several marked with printed "China". Provenance: Acquired from SotheSee Sold Price
Sold2019(149) Pcs Victoria China Dinnerware(149) Pcs Victoria China Czechoslovakia dinnerware, floral urn border (some plain, some scalloped edges), c/o 19 dinner plates, 20 salad plates, 20 B&B plates, 22 fruit bowls, 11 cream soup bowls, 11See Sold Price
2021Group of 19-20th C. Chinese Cinnabar Carved Stamp InkGroup of 19-20th C. Chinese cinnabar carved stamp ink boxes. 4in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique early 20C American oil painting signedARTIST: - (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Lake Landscape with Row Boat MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. Minor damages to frame. ART SIZE: 19 x 2See Sold Price
1 day LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCANTIQUE 20th Century Cherub HUGE Wood carved plaques Set of 2US$20(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 426, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausGone with the Wind, GWTW 398, Mixed Media on Paper, Victor MoreauUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN PRUNUS JARS AND VASES, 19/20TH CENTURY. Of various£90(1 bid)