Sold2022A HUGE ART DECO FRENCH PAINTED WOOD PANEL depicting a coastal landscape. 235 cm x 185 cm.A HUGE ART DECO FRENCH PAINTED WOOD PANEL depicting a coastal landscape. 235 cm x 185 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Carved and Painted Wood Panelsdepicting a display shelf with objects 22 x 11 1/4 in. (55.9 x 28.6 cm.) Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Adelle Karoff, Los Angeles, CA. A collector of the French decorative arts for over 30 ySee Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Dufy French Art Deco Watercolor on PaperWatercolor on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of a coastal harborfront. Signed Jean Dufy on the lower right corner. Attributed to Jean Dufy (1888-1964, French). 50 x 35 cm (19.5 x 14 inches). PROVESee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese Painted Wood Four-Panel Screendepicting figures and pavilions in a landscape on one side, and birds and flowers on the reverse Each panel: 72 x 16 in. (182.9 x 40.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Felix VARLA (1903-1986) Georgian - FrenchFelix VARLAMISHVILLI (1903-1986) ; oil on wood panel / unframed ; dimensions 33 x 50 cm (13 x 19 2/3 in.) ; Shipping to USA - DHL $430 , National post with tracking service $285 / Shipping to EU, MiddSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Stained Glass PanelLot 129 Art Deco Stained Glass Panel leaded glass panels depicting a woman with antelope in colorful wooded landscape panel: 40 x 51 1/2 inches frame dimensions: 47 1/2 x 58 1/2 x 3 inches, wood framSee Sold Price
Sold20154 PANEL ART DECO STYLE FLOOR SCREEN, GOLD AND BLACK4 PANEL ART DECO STYLE FLOOR SCREEN, GOLD AND BLACK ENAMELED WOOD, WITH CARVED AND PAINTED BIRDS AND REEDS, BLACK PAINTED LANDSCAPE ON REVERSE, APPROX 6' X 6', SKU217.17See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco 3 Panel Painted ScreenWood frame clad in painted fabric depicting panther creeping amid palms and calla lilies. Dome top central panel: 24 W X 337.75" H; side panels: 16" W. As is. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill,See Sold Price
Sold2017A STUNNING 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CHAMPLEVEA STUNNING 19TH CENTURY RUSSIAN SILVER GILT CHAMPLEVE ENAMEL CASKET AND COVER inset with a rectangular enamel panel depicting figures on horseback within a landscape. Signed. 29.6 oz. 14 cm x 10.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Philip G. Shumaker (1921 - 1967): Rocky CoastalPhilip G. Shumaker 1921-1967 Rocky Coastal oil on wood panel signed lower right 24 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (62.2 x 77.5 cm.), Frame: 31 x 37 in. (78.7 x 94 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Vuillard, Studio Interior and SunflowersEdouard Vuillard (French, 1868-1940), 'Studio Interior' and still life 'Sunflowers', double-sided oil on wood panel, 11 3/4" x 15" (29.5 cm x 39 cm), frame 15" x 19". Provenance: Palm Beach estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese hand painted porcelain panel HuanghualiLarge Chinese hand painted porcelain panel Huanghuali Wood Floor Screen.. Total height 94 cm, Length 62 cm (37 1/2"H, 24 1/2"L). Porcelain part size 33 x 43 cm (13" x 17").See Sold Price
Sold2022Niki de Saint Phalle, Two Panel Art with AnimalsNiki de Saint Phalle Two Panel Art with Animals 1987mirrored glass, painted ceramic, gouache on painted wood panel 33.625 h × 39.375 w in (85 × 100 cm) Signed, dated and inscribedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of impressive partly green coloured and gilt wood, dark patinated iron and bronze Art DecoFull title: A pair of impressive partly green coloured and gilt wood, dark patinated iron and bronze Art Deco floor lamps, early 20th C. Description: H 223 x L 83,5 x D 83,5 cm About this sale: Paul DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vasilij SUCHAEV (1887-1973) Russian - French - GeorgianVasilij Ivanovic Suchaev (1887-1973) ; Double portrait of Suchaev & Iacovleff (Alexander Evgenevich IACOVLEFF, 1887-1938) ; 1933 ; canvas on wood, oil / framed ; dimentions 45,5 x 36 cm (17.91 x 14.17See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Cortes, (French, 1882-1969)Edouard Cortes (French, 1882-1969) "Pushcart on the Road" oil on wood panel signed lower left, partial over-painted landscape with large tree painted en verso. Framed and with artist plaque. 15" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2020Fachralo Kazak RugFachralo Kazak Rug 235 x 185 cm (7' 9" x 6' 1") Caucasus, ca. 1880 Condition: good, low pile in places, several old repairs and reweavings, both ends restored Warp: wool, weft: wool, pile: woolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Relief Construction in White, Black, Brown and Maroon 1...Victor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Relief Construction in White, Black, Brown and Maroon signed with initials and dated 'VP./1954' (verso) painted wood construction 122 x 122 cm. (48 x 48 in.) (See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Art Deco period .800 silver cigarette casesA grouping of two Art Deco period solid .800 silver cigarette cases, including a german silver cigarette case with gilt monogram ( 4" x 3" or 10 cm x 7.6cm, weight: 104g) and a silver cigarette case wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Monumental Russian Hand Painted Enameled IconLarge hand painted Russian icon on wood panel depicting arch angels Michael, Raphael, and Gabriel seated together at a table in an old ancient city. Each are accented with a hand enameled halo/crown oSee Sold Price
Sold2024JUDAICA Vintage Art Deco style silverplate MenorahA vintage Art Deco style silverplate menorah signed indistinctly and marked " Made on Palestine" as well as marked in hebrew.8 1/ Approximate measurements:2"H x 10 1/4"W or 21 1/2cm H x 26 cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2024SLAG GLASS LAMPArt Deco metal painted bronze six-panel caramel color slag glass lamp with floral swag decoration, circa 1920. 30"h x 15"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Spanish School. Zamora. Gil de Encimas Circle. First Third of the 16th centurySpanish School. Zamora. Gil de Encimas Circle. First Third of the 16th century "The vocation of Saint Peter"Oil on panel. 118 x 84 cm.This panel painting, would have been painted by an artist in the ZSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF FRENCH GILT CARVED WOOD BRACKETS, 19TH CENTURYA PAIR OF FRENCH GILT CARVED WOOD BRACKETS, 19TH CENTURY dimensions: 33 x 23 x 43 cm (13 x 9 x 17 in.)See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Blue Ground Embroidery 'Birthday' Scroll with Calligraphy Panel 藍緞地US$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Fresco Fragment Depicting Celestial Maidens, Ming Dynasty 明 瀝粉US$1,000