Sold2022Japanese Bronze Figure of a Tiger, Meiji PeriodJapanese Bronze Figure of a Tiger, Meiji Period. Provenance: Ex collection of Dr. Horacio Fabrega, Pittsburgh, PA. Size: 9.25'' x 19.5'' x 6.25'' (23 x 50 x 16 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Meiji Bronze Tiger and Carved Stone Figure.Tiger with undetermined signature. From a 35 Sutton Place NYC estate. Dimensions: Tiger measures approx. 8" x 4.25"; carving measures approx. 6.75" h.See Sold Price
Sold2019Two Tiger FiguresOne a Japanese bronze model of a tiger from the Meiji period, signed "Gyouko Saku," on wood base and a Italian silver figure of a tiger, by Fratelli Magrino, Florence, bonded porcelain filled silver fSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE TIGER.A Japanese Meiji stalking bronze tiger with glass eyes, an open mouth and a curled tail, signed on underside of stomach in Japanese characters, sitting on a period wood base. Tiger 19”L x 11RSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Bronze Tiger SculptureTitle: Japanese Meiji Bronze Tiger Sculpture Origin: Asian private collection Date/Period: 19th Dimensions: Size: about 28x9x10cm, bronze tiger sculpture, hand-carved. Hong Kong private collection. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Meiji bronze figureOf a worker carrying sticks and axe on his back and a double gourd water vessel in hand. character mark to base.H 23 cm (9 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE TIGERS ATTACKING ELEPHANTJapanese Meiji period large bronze sculpture of an elephant with three tigers attacking. Signed on bottom. Measures 18.5" long 20.5" tall. Includes wood display stand.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Meiji Figural Bronze LampsA pair of Japanese Meiji bronze figures of villagers, each signed on base, later mounted as table lamps. Taller: 13-1/4in tall. Height to top of lamp: 25in. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Polychrome Bronze FigureJapanese Meiji Polychrome Bronze Figure. Set on a wood stand. Unsigned. Losses and wear. Measures 7-1/4" H Including base, base measures 5-1/4" x 4". Third party shipping or free local pick-up withinSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE FIGURECast Solid Bronze of a Young Man with firewood on his back, reading from a book while walking, unsigned, 12 1/4" tall, fine condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Figure by Genryusai SeiyaA lovely Japanese bronze figure on a naturalistic curated wood base. From the Meiji Period signed by Genryusai Seiya (1868-1912). The Japanese maiden holds an umbrella (which is a separate piece thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE FIGURE OF A HAWK modelled upon a naturalistic baseA LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE FIGURE OF A HAWK modelled upon a naturalistic base. 30 cm x 13 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE FIGURE OF AA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE FIGURE OF A GEISHA by Miyao, together with another smaller figure Attributed to Miyao. Largest 13 cm high. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Tiger, signedJapanese Meiji Period Bronze Tiger, signed on belly and in original patina. Appx. 11" long x 5 1/2" tall,See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE FIGURE OF AN IMMORTAL modelled holding a scroll. 4A LARGE 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE FIGURE OF AN IMMORTAL modelled holding a scroll. 47 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Japanese Bronze Figure of Tiger SignedLarge Japanese bronze tiger, signed under its belly. 29" W x 12" H x 7" DSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Tiger OkimonoA Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Tiger OkimonoMeiji period (1868-1912), patinated bronze, cast in walking posture with stripes to its body in low relief, presented with a fitted carved wood stand, not mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Tiger, signedJapanese Meiji Period Bronze Tiger, signed on belly and in original patina. Appx: 5 1/2" tall x 12" in lengthSee Sold Price
Sold2016A 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE FIGURE OF AA 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE FIGURE OF A FISHERMAN modelled holding his basket over his shoulder. Signed. 11.5ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Meiji Period Bronze Figure Of An ElephantAppx. 4 1/4" tall by 8" wide. Chips to tusks.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Japanese Meiji Bronze Elephant FigurePatinated bronze figure of an elephant with trunk raised, signed on stomach, 5" h. x 9.25" long.See Sold Price