Sold2022A Mimikuchi 'Flying Handle' Bronze VaseA Mimikuchi 'Flying Handle' Bronze Vase 20th Century Height 12 x width 17 3/4 x depth 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE BRONZE FLARING TWO-HANDLE VASE. Signed with incised characters marked under foot.JAPANESE BRONZE FLARING TWO-HANDLE VASE. Signed with incised characters marked under foot - H; 12 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CAST BRONZE VASE SIGNEDAn antique Japanese cast bronze vase. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Elongated round shape with pronounced base and rim, two decorative handles. An embossed frieze with a bird motif garnished the centraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese bronze vases, with dragon handles, each vase is 10.25" tall, signedPair Japanese bronze vases, with dragon handles, each vase is 10.25" tall, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE KIRIN-HANDLE VASE. - H: 27 1/4 in.JAPANESE MEIJI BRONZE KIRIN-HANDLE VASE. Finely cast red-brown bronze carved on both sides with birds and flowering tree Upper section motifs include cranes flying in clouds; middle section with banaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Polished Bronze VaseJapanese Polished Bronze Vase , Meiji Period (1868-1912), relief-decorated with flying fish above waves, wave peak handles, h. 7 3/4 in., dia. 11 1/2 in Provenance: Skinner Auctioneers, Marlborough, MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Japanese ginbari cloisonne vase with a scene of Mount Fuji, trees andMiniature Japanese ginbari cloisonne vase with a scene of Mount Fuji, trees and flying birds with bronze mounts.Meiji period.Signed "Ota Toshiro" on the bottom.Height 3 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese multi-metal and bronze vaseJapanese multi-metal and bronze vase with birds, dogs, insects and floral decoration in relief. Signed in relief near lower rim. Appx 24"h. Lacking handles.See Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Bronze Saki PotJapanese Bronze Saki Pot, signed on base,green tinted patina,beehive shape basket weave cast body with flying birds, Bamboo shaped bronze spout and handle, ring form lid with acorn finials, 19th C, 3See Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE BRONZE AND MIXED METAL VASE Late Meiji Period Height 7".JAPANESE BRONZE AND MIXED METAL VASELate Meiji PeriodIn seed form. Decoration of two cranes flying across a full moon. Signed on base.Height 7".See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Mixed Metals Vase Silver, Gold on BronzeWith flying cranes, background a mottled patina with red and browns, signed, plus original Toyo label, 10" tall, 9" diameter, excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022A small Japanese patinated bronze figure of a woodcutter and a mixed-metal vase Meiji periodThe woodcutter in patterned clothes stepping on a woodblock while trimming it, The mixed-metal vase with flowers and flying birds, signed Murakami. (H: 6.1/4 in. (vase)) Property from a privatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Japanese Hirado Blue and White Vase.Signed Japanese Hirado blue and white vase displaying flying cranes set amongst pine trees. With bead form scrolling handles. Signed to the underside. From a Mt Sinai, NY estate. Dimensions: vase measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Satsuma Chinese vasesPair of Japanese polychrome Satsuma earthenware vases, "thousand faces" style, with sculpted "dog" handles. Signed on the base with bronze inlay. 55 x 18 cm. Par de floreros japoneses en loza SatsumaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Modern Japanese Bronze Vase - Signed20th cen, 12" wide, signed by the artist at bottom, with presentation japanese boxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Vase Signedmeiji period, 6.3"ht, japanese bronze vase, signed, with wave motif on the mid section of the body, 6.5"htSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Bronze Vase Signedmeiji period, 6.3"ht, japanese bronze vase, signed, with wave motif on the mid section of the body, 6.5"htSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Meiji Bronze Vase, Signed YoshidaDESCRIPTION: Antique bronze vase featuring high relief dragon, qilin/kirin, tortoise, and houou (fenghuang/"Chinese phoenix") designs throughout its body accented by cloud, ocean wave, and foliage motSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Fine Antique Japanese Bronze Vase Signed 19 cA Fine Antique Japanese Bronze Vase Signed 19 c w/Fish. Measures 13 1/2" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese bronze vase, signedAntique Japanese bronze vase, signed. 9 3/4" H x 4 3/4" W x 4" D. Shipping in USA or International please contact : James Lawrence from the local UPS Store, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmail.com, or DaviSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Bronze Vase SignedBas relief decorated bronze vase. Signed at the underside. Wood stand; 6.25in.H. X 3.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese bronze vase, signed by artist, datedJapanese bronze vase for temple, signed by artist, dated 1933, dents, 10.4"x5.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 19th C Japanese Bronze Vases SignedPair 19th C Japanese Bronze Vases Signed . 16" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016(19th c) PAIR OF JAPANESE BRONZE VASES SIGNEDEach with coordinating geometric bands, raised birds and blossoming trees within a landscape. Signed. Height 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE BRONZE TWO-HANDLED BALUSTER VASE, LATE MEIJI PERIOD (1868-1912). With pierced foliate£90
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA JAPANESE INLAID BRONZE VASE OF MOUNT FUJI WITH CRANES, SIGNED, 19/20TH CENTURY£300
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsJapanese Mid-20thC Rainbow Patina Carved Bronze Round Vase w/Signed Wood BoxUS$25
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF JAPANESE BRONZE VASES AND CENSERS, 19/20TH CENTURY. To include two baluster form vases£50
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersORMOLU MOUNT SEVRES STYLE PORCELAIN COBALT BLUE VASE and Cover, Late 19th/20th Century, SpuriousUS$110(2 bids)
1 day LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original Neoclassical Cherubim Bronze Urn Sculpture On Marble Base - 20" x 12"US$650