Sold2024Jeff Friboulet (French, 1919-2003)Jeff Friboulet (French, 1919-2003) "The Bundle of Sticks" oil painting on canvas. Framed. Size: 36'' x 28'', 91 x 71 cm (stretcher); 43'' x 35'', 109 x 89 cm (frame). Provenance: Newman Galleries, PhiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Constantine Kluge (French, 1919-2003), Meaux, From the River MarneConstantine Kluge (French, 1919-2003), Meaux, From the River Marneoil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in a period frame. Stretcher size 24 x 36 in.; Frame dimensions 33 3/4 x 45 3/4 in. AdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Oil on Canvas by Avni ArbasPainting, Oil on Canvas by Avni Arbas, Turkish-French (1919-2003). In Original Frame. Condition: Excellent, Except for Minute Paint Loss. Dimensions: Sight- 11.5" x 8.75", Frame- 17.5" x 15.5". ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Avni Arbas (Turkish/French, 1919-2003)DESCRIPTION: Avni Arbas (Turkish/French, 1919-2003). Oil on canvas. Red Sea Coast. Signed and dated 1960 lower left. In decorated wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: Sight 18-1/4 x 10-3/8". Overall with frame 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Gabriel Deschamps (French, born 1919) La Corniche, Côte d'AzurGabriel Deschamps (French, born 1919) La Corniche, Côte d'Azur signed 'G.Deschamps' (lower left) oil on canvas 61 x 91.4cm (24 x 36in). Footnotes: Provenance With FinSee Sold Price
2021Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Aizpiri "La Palabre" Watercolor & GouachePaul Augustin Aizpiri (French, 1919-2016), "La Palabre," 1965, watercolor and gouache depicting two men in conversation, one smoking a pipe and the other gesturing with his hands, signed lower left, fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) La jetee Mars,Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919-2004) La jetee Mars, 1958 oil on canvas signed Cathelin and dated (lower left); signed, dated, and titled (verso) 28 ¾ x 39 ½ inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Constantin Kluge(French,1912-2003) [La passerelle des Arts, Paris], signed lower right "C. Kluge", oil on canvas, 29 x 36-1/4 in.; original gilt wood frame,. Condition: original stretcher and tacking edge, minor cracSee Sold Price
SoldConstantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003) La Cathedrale au CrépusculeConstantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003) La Cathedrale au Crépuscule oil on canvas signed C. Kluge (lower right); titled (stretcher) 29 x 39 1/4 inches. This lot is located in ChicaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "La Chambre de Bonne", 1964, oil on canvas, signed upper right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas, 42" x 72". Handsomely framed. Provenance: Cornelis L. J. DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Kluge(French, 1912-2003)La route dans la JourraineConstantin Kluge (French, 1912-2003) La route dans la Jourraine oil on canvas signed C. Kluge (lower left) 24 x 36 1/4 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Atlanta, Georgia 1500 Provenance: FinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003), La Table RougeCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), La Table Rouge Signed center right, titled verso, oil on linen. 29 x 39 in. (73.7 x 99.1cm) Provenance Private Collection, New York. See Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Levier, (French, 1920-2003)Charles Levier (French, 1920-2003) "La Chambre de Bonne", 1964 oil on canvas signed upper right, signed, dated and titled en verso canvas. Handsomely framed. 42" x 72", framed 55" x 87" Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Charles LevierCharles Levier (French, 1920-2003), "La Terasse," oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed and titled verso, sight: 29.5"h x 39.5"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 44"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier 'La Table Rouge'Charles Levier (American, French, 1920-2003) 'La Table Rouge' Oil on canvas ; 30 x 40 (in) Signed Levier, lower right and versoTitled, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre Auguste Renoir Lithograph, "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis"Pierre Auguste Renoir (French 1841-1919) "La Pierre Au Trois Croquis" or "The Stone With Three Heads" c.1904, lithograph on wove paper, signed in the plate lower left. Catalogue RaisonSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), La fille de Berthe Morisot et sa cousine "Le Champeau Epirgle", etching on paper, signed lower left "Renoir", 5 1/2" x 4", authentication from Galerie MichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Charles Levier 'La Fenêtre Rouge'Charles Levier (American, French, 1920-2003) 'La Fenêtre Rouge' Oil on canvas ; 40 x 30 (in) Signed Levier, lower left and versoTitled, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre-Auguste Renoir"La Pierre Aux Trios Croquis"Pierre-Auguste Renoir; French (1841-1919) "La Pierre Aux Trois Croquis" lithograph in black on paper. Signed in the stone, Circa 1904, second and final state, stella 41. Measuring 9.5" high and 12" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN TURKISH FRENCH OIL PAINTING BY AVNI ARBASAvni Arbas, Turkish, French, 1919 to 2003, triptych oil painting on board depicting a Figurative composition, 1961. Inscribed, Arbas, Paris, and dated, on the backside. Framed. Avni Arbas is known forSee Sold Price
Sold2024AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919)AUGUST MARIE LAUZET (French 1865-1898) TWO PRINTS, after PIERRE AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) "La Femme à L'Éventail (Woman with a Fan)" and after EDOUARD MANET (French 1832-1883) "Danseurs EspaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pierre Auguste Renoir - La Baineuse - EtchingPierre Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919) La Baineuse, Etching, signed and titled on separate paper Sight 3.25" H x 5" W, Framed 12" H x 8.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre- Auguste Renoir "Pinning the Hat" etchingPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR (French 1841-1919) "La Chapeau Epingle" (Pinning the Hat) Etching. Sight: 6 3/8 x 4 3/8 inches; Frame: 16 x 13 inches. Signed in the plate lower left: Renoir. Was not examined ouSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890US$2,500
2 days LeftLeland LittlePierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841–1919), Le Chapeau Épinglé (La fille de BertheUS$50
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPierre Auguste Renoir ‘Mere Allitiant’ Original Heliogravure– 21.5x24.5US$500
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPIERRE-AUGUSTE RENOIR - Le lac près de la montagne - Pencil drawing on paperUS$3,000
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLa France Heroique Et Ses Allies 1916-1919 HCUS$1
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSCrimean War. Nine letters by French Navy officer from Piraeus (Greece).€600
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Soulages (1919-2022), Lithographie n° 26 , 1969, lithographie couleur épreuve d'artiste,CHF 6,000
BonhamsPierre Soulages (French, 1919-2022) Lithographie n˚3 Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper...£4,000
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryEmile Louis Picault (French, 1833-1915), "La Plume" (The Feather)US$2,200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanBernard Buffet (French, 1928–1999) La Révolution Française 1789 (complete portfolioUS$1,000
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorges Charles Robin (French, 1873-1943), "La Baie de Clermont pre de Saint Brieuc, Bretagne"US$750