Sold2016A LARGE POLYCHROMED PORCELAIN CROWING ROOSTERA large polychromed porcelain depicting a crowing roster. Ht: 22" Wd: 15" Dpth: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2017(2)ITALIAN PORCELAIN ROOSTER & LAPOINTE PIGGY BANK(lot of 2) Polychrome porcelain figural farm animals, including: (1) large crowing rooster sculpture, Italy, design by Vietri, posed with face upturned, approx 22.5"h; (1) piggy bank, Jocelyn LapointeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herend Large Porcelain RoosterDESCRIPTION: Herend large porcelain rooster with multicolored design and iron red fishnet pattern. Herend stamp at underside. CIRCA: 20th Cent. ORIGIN: Hungary DIMENSIONS: H: 15.75" x D: 14.5" CONDITISee Sold Price
Sold2024Hungarian Herend Large Porcelain RoosterA large porcelain rooster adorned with a green-hued fishnet pattern, showcasing a multi-colored tail and wings. It is finished with gilded trims and accents, adding to its charm and elegance. Herend bSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEREND ORANGE FISHNET LARGE PORCELAIN ROOSTERHas the blue Herend stamp under base, measures 6"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Porcelain Roosters, TwoLarge Porcelain Roosters, One with Sunflowers at His Feet, the Other Standing on a Pile of Thatch Stamped Arte Bordado Calor (Heat Embroidery Art). 19" Wide, 29" High and 14" Wide, 21" HighSee Sold Price
Sold2017Choisy Le Roi Majolica Rooster Planter c.1880,Designed by Louis Carrier Bellouse, formed as a large crowing rooster upon a grassy ground stood before a grey stone wall to form the flower holder. Impressed "Louis Carrier Bellouse"™, 15" CuratedSee Sold Price
Sold2020ITALIAN MAJOLICA SIGNED PARROT SCULPTURE, 20" TALLItalian, early to mid 20th century. A large polychromed porcelain majolica parrot sculpture with a naturalistic tree form base. Signed "V. Biudi" to base of tree. Approx. h. 20.5", w. 10.5", d. 13.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Large Herend Porcelain RoosterA Large Herend Porcelain Rooster 20th Century with Herend marking to underside. Height 16, width 13 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Large Herend Porcelain RoosterA Large Herend Porcelain Rooster Second Half 20th Century Height 16 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE HEREND PORCELAIN ROOSTERMarked on the underside. Height 5 ½”. (Cond: good) (300/400)See Sold Price
Sold2023A large Chinese porcelain rooster, Republic Period, 20th C. (L:11,5 x W:19,5 x H:34,5 cm)A large Chinese porcelain rooster, Republic Period, 20th C.  (L:11,5 x W:19,5 x H:34,5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Italian Porcelain Rooster Made in Italy.Large Italian Porcelain Rooster Artistically Hand Painted and Glazed, Marked Made in Italy.Condition: Generally Good Condition. Very Minor Chip.Dimensions: Total H 25", W 17".Provenance: From a Long ISee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN ROOSTER BOWLLARGE CHINESE PORCELAIN ROOSTER BOWL Roosters in a garden with birds in a flowering tree above. Alternating borders of flowers and flowers within a diapered pattern below a floral borderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Large Chinese Porcelain RoostersEach measures approx. 14" tall, 8.5" wide. IN very good condition with no damage.See Sold Price
Sold2017Two large Herend rooster figuresTwo large Herend porcelain rooster figures, one in rust colored fishnet, one in rust colored fishnet over blue underglaze 16" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Export Rooster Form Lamps20th century, two large Chinese porcelain roosters, each mounted on a wooden base, with a matching shade and cinnabar finial. Dimensions: Each is 10" x 8" and the total height is 34". Each shade is 18See Sold Price
Sold2016Four Painted Cast Iron Chicken FiguresComprising: a pair of chicken bookends by Virginia Metalcrafters, the reverse of each impressed "8-12 / VM", a solid-cast rooster bookend, and a large Reproduction crowing rooster doorstop. [Height: 4See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Herend Porcelain Fishnet Rooster FIguremarked to underside 16 x 14 1/2 x 6 in. (40.6 x 36.8 x 15.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Herend Signed EXTRA LARGE Porcelain RUST Fishnet Rooster / HENHerend Signed EXTRA LARGE Porcelain RUST Fishnet Rooster/HEN Each measures 7.25” at height of plumage and is 8” across.See Sold Price
Sold2020Large Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figure, 20thLarge Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figure, 20th c., of Napoleon on Horseback, holding a sword, on an integral stepped base with relief ruins of a cannon, crossed swords mark on the bottom, H.-See Sold Price
Sold2017Large Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain FiguralLarge Meissen Style Polychromed Porcelain Figural Group, late 19th c., of a Venus in a chariot pulled by putti, the bottom stamped 6380, H.- 11 1/2 in., W.- 14 1/2 in., D.- 6 in.See Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncBeautiful Large HEREND Hungary Rust Fishnet Porcelain Rooster FigurineUS$260(5 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA LARGE CHINESE POLYCHROME MODEL OF A ROOSTER, 20TH CENTURY. Finely modelled rooster crowing,£90
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Inscribed: A pair of cloisonne enamel golden rooster crowing cups, made in the Qianlong reignUS$1,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Rooster and Peony' Porcelain Jardiniere 粉彩松US$900
Oct 11Ethnika Home Decor & AntiquesGroup of three Vintage Chinoiserie Famille Rose Style Roosters Snuff Bottles 3.25" HUS$90
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare LLADRO Limited Edition LARGE Porcelain MARILYN MONROE SculptureUS$2,300(3 bids)
Oct 10DuMouchellesHerend Porcelain Manufactory (Hungarian) Butterscotch Fishnet Porcelain Rooster Figurine, H 16" W 5"US$175(2 bids)
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausLarge Porcelain Sculpture Cupid Amor, Vase, 1880s German Belle EpoqueUS$300