Sold2024Group of 19th C Lusterware Staffordshire JugsGroup of 19th C Lusterware Staffordshire Jugs / Pitchers - 1) silver lustre with polychrome painted and molded designs; 2) soft paste with copper lustre homestead with 2 tiny surface flakes; 3) decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2018LEEDS English Silver Lustre CollectionIncluding a 6" decorated bowl, pitcher 3pc tea set (with rim chips) and additional pitcher.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR BOWL, Dublin c.1810, mark of Richard Sawyer, the body withAN IRISH GEORGE III SILVER SUGAR BOWL, Dublin c.1810, mark of Richard Sawyer, the body with bright-cut decoration, wavy rim, raised on bun feet; together with a matching cream jug, Dublin c.1815, markSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH LUSTRE CERAMIC PITCHERS, LOT OF FIVEENGLISH LUSTRE CERAMIC PITCHERS, LOT OF FIVE, all with transfer-printed designs including two with chinoiserie images, one with agricultural implements, and one with silver lustre and Dr. Syntax desigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bailey Sterling Silver Pitcher, c. 1855Bailey Silver Pitcher, Rococo Revival style with repousse floral decoration and central cartouche engraved PRESENTED TO L.E. NANCE BY HER BROTHER JOEL 1855. Band of repousse feather decoration at neckSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Wedgwood Fallow Deer Silver Lustre Pitcher EnglandVintage Wedgwood and Barlaston of Etruria ceramic pitcher in Fallow Deer pattern. Blue with silver Lustre. Trademarked to underside. Made in England. Measures approx. 6.5 x 4.5 x 4.5 inches. Some surfSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Silver Lustre PitchersTogether with a silver lustre covered sugar bowl. Tallest 8"h By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2015Grosjean & Woodward Coin Silver Water PitcherGrosjean & Woodward Coin Silver Water Pitcher. Excellent coin silver pitcher, c. 1850, made by Grosjean & Woodward and retailed by Lincoln & Foss. Has a hand chased and repousse design with acanthus lSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Classical Eglomise and Mahogany MirrorAmerican Classical Eglomise and Mahogany Mirror, c. 1810-1815, Philadelphia, cove-molded cornice with applied foliate frieze, lobed columnar stiles, blocked base, h. 51 in., w. 25 in. Provenance: NealSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Assorted Table ArticlesGroup of Assorted Table Articles. Comprising, a pair of Wedgwood silver lustre pitchers, a glass polar bear, a Baccarat frog, an enamel pitcher, a Pigeon Forge Pottery D. Boling Art pottery vase, a piSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Forbes, (2) coin silver pitchersWilliam Forbes, (2) coin silver pitchers, c. 1875, New York, each of baluster form with shaped handle topped with a satyr mask, touch mark to underside, retailed by Ball, Tompkins & Black, New York, NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wedgwood Silver Lustre Three Piece Tea SetComprising a teapot, covered sugar and creamer jug. Together with three silver lustre pitchers. Tallest 7 1.2"h By descent from the Estate of Robert Weeks DeForest and Emily Johnston DeForest.See Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO. COIN SILVER REPOUSSE PITCHER C. 1850Grosjean and Woodward for Tiffany & Co. (American, est. 1837), circa 1850s. Coin silver repousse acanthus leaf handled water pitcher, with faint armorial shield to front cartouche, marked to undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georgian silver tray, c.1810, WB maker, 23.2 t. ozGeorgian silver tray, c.1810, WB maker, 23.2 t. oz.The diameter is 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019John Sayre American Silver Cream Pitcher C. 1800John Sayre, New York (American,1771-1852) active 1796-1818, coin silver creamer / cream pitcher, monogrammed, maker's mark: "I.Sayre," circa 1800. 7.75" H x 4.5" W (over handle to spout) x 3" D. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) American coin silver pitchers, 19th c.(2) American coin silver pitchers, 19th c., Includes a Lincoln & Foss, Boston, ewer marked "Fine" and "A.P.", monogrammed gift inscription engraving, 6.5"h x 3.5"dia; with, a rectangular pitcher hallmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL DOULTON STONEWARE & SILVER OVERLAY PITCHER, C. 1900, H 7.75", L 6"ROYAL DOULTON STONEWARE & SILVER OVERLAY PITCHER, C. 1900, H 7.75", L 6" A Royal Doulton stoneware pitcher embellished with silver overlay. Bearing signature branding to the underside. #2518.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Sterling Silver Pitchers, 20th C., Revere Style2 Sterling Silver Pitchers, 20th C., both Paul Revere Style, 1 by Reed and Barton, 1 by Shreve, Crump and Low. Total Approx Weight: 43 ozt (2 pcs.)(DMAS7300/2)(PR) Measurements:7 1/2" H Property TitleSee Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGE III STERLING SILVER LADLE c181019th Century Georgian sterling silver ladle with a shell motif. It was made by Joseph Ash in London in 1810. It measures 13 1/2" long and weighs 8.1 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fine Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Repousse PitcherFine Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Repousse Pitcher. C. 1850. Made for Tiffany, Young and Ellis by J.C. Moore. Tiffany and Co. Makers, 5066, 4157, T. 6 1/4 pints. Monogrammed on bottom. 32.5 ozt. HtSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Southern Georgia Coin Silver Pitcher 1827Antique American Southern Georgia Coin Silver Water Pitcher c.1827 by Frederick Marquand, Savannah, Georgia. Fully Hallmarked. Period Monogram Presentation Bears The Savannah Hallmarks of Marquand's PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dominick & Haff Sterling Silver Water PitcherDominick & Haff Sterling Silver Water Pitcher. C. 1900. Reticulated base and hand chased flowers. 53 ozt. Ht. 11". An Old Westbury, NY Collection.See Sold Price
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc Set William Thomson Coin Silver Large Footed Tea Coffee Service c 1810-1833US$3,500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA George III Scottish sterling silver teapot, Edinburgh 1815 by WP (untraced)£400
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSouthern Interest: North Carolina Silver Water Pitcher T.W. Brown, Wilmington, 1840sUS$750
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Coin Silver Presentation Water Pitcher Lows, Ball & Co., circa 1842US$300(1 bid)
812 Lots AwayMynt Auctions1810 International Sterling Silver Flatware Set 156 Pieces with Storage ChestUS$10