Sold2022A lithograph on paper Stony Pasture with Cottonwood Grove by Birger SandzenBirger Sandzen, "Stony Pasture with Cottonwood Grove", early 20th century lithograph on paper, the view taken from Sandzen's in-laws' farm in Graham County, Kansas, signed lower left, title lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birger Sandzen 'Pastures' Pencil-Signed LithographBirger Sandzen (Swedish-American, 1871-1954) Pastures, 1939 Lithograph on paper 16" x 20" Edition of 100 A pencil-signed and titled pastoral view of pond-side trees. Presented behinSee Sold Price
Sold2020BIRGER SANDZEN LITHOGRAPH ON PAPERBIRGER SANDZEN (SWEDEN-US, 1871-54), LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, H 21", W 17", GIANT CEDARS Pencil signed at lower left corner. Not framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sven Birger Sandzén, PasturesSven Birger Sandzén (American, 1871-1954) Pastures, 1939 lithograph signed and titled in pencil lower margin signed in stone lower right edition of 100 blindstamp along left edge 15 7/8" x 19 15/See Sold Price
Sold2021Birger Sandzen 'Once a Home' Pencil-Signed LithographBirger Sandzen (Swedish-American, 1871-1954) Once a Home, 1952 Lithograph on paper 10 1/4" x 13 7/8" Edition of 100 Birger Sandzen's final lithograph, pencil-signed to the bottom riSee Sold Price
Sold2023Unusual WHITE TRUMPETS Birger Sandzen Pencil-Signed 1935SUBJECT ITEM: Unusual WHITE TRUMPETS Birger Sandzen Pencil-Signed 1935 MEDIUM: Lithograph on Paper DIMENSIONS: 17 x 22 inches CIRCA: 1935 ATTRIBUTION: Birger Sandzen/American, signed lower right margiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen "In Old Central City" (1933 Lithograph)Birger Sandzen (Kansas, 1871-1954) In Old Central City, 1933 Lithograph on paper 21" x 17" (image) Edition of 100 Pencil-signed and titled to the bottom margin. The glazed frame meaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Sandzen "Summer Landscape" LithographBirger Sandzen (Swedish/American, 1871-1954). Lithograph on paper titled "Summer Landscape," depicting a forest landscape. Pencil signed along the lower left; signed in plate along the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger Sandzen Original Signed Litho by KS Artist ‘Corner of Nevadaville’Birger Sandzen Original Signed Litho by KS Artist ‘Corner of Nevadaville’ MEDIUM: Original Limited Edition Lithograph on Paper, edition of 100 DIMENSIONS: Sight 10 x 14 inches CIRCA: 1937 ATTRIBUTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1922 Birger Sandzen Print OLOF OLSON'S HOMESTEADSUBJECT ITEM: Early Rare 1922 Birger Sandzen Print OLOF OLSON'S HOMESTEAD MEDIUM: Lithograph on Paper DIMENSIONS: 15 X 20 inches CIRCA: 1922 ATTRIBUTION: Birger Sandzen/American, signed lower right maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early 1923 Pines At Sunset signed Birger Sandzen (1871-1954)TITLE: Early 1923 Pines At Sunset signed Birger Sandzen (1871-1954) SUBJECT ITEM: Fine Art Print PINES AT SUNSET MEDIUM: Lithograph on Paper DIMENSIONS: 7 x 10 inches CIRCA: 1923 ATTRIBUTION: Birger SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Birger Sandzen "The Bend of the River" LithographBirger Sandzen (Swedish/American, 1871-1954). Lithograph on paper titled "The Bend of the River," depicting a forest landscape with a river. Pencil signed along the lower right; signed in plSee Sold Price
Sold2016Birger Sandzen (1871-1954) LithographLithograph on paper, titled, "A Mountain Home" Signed in pencil LR . Size 12.5 x 18 Image Size.See Sold Price
Sold20231923 Sandzen Fine Art Print TREES AT THE TIMBERLINESUBJECT ITEM: 1923 Sandzen Fine Art Print TREES AT THE TIMBERLINE MEDIUM: Lithograph on Paper DIMENSIONS: 7.75 x 11.75 inches CIRCA: 1923 ATTRIBUTION: Birger Sandzen/American, signed lower right margiSee Sold Price
Sold2023BIRGER SANDZEN (1871-1954) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Mendenhall 1923 The rare, large format lithograph on watermarked paper with deckle edge is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower left and titled lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2024Birger Sandzen Signed Lithograph Friendly StreamSandzen, Birger (Swedish, 1871-1954), The Friendly Stream, 1923, lithograph on laid paper, signed and titled in pencil along the bottom, image 7 x 10 inches, full sheet 9.75 x 12.75 inches, unframed,See Sold Price
Sold2024Birger Sandzen Lithograph, Moonrise in the Foothills, 1923Sven Birger Sandzen (Sweden/Kansas, 1871-1954) lithograph on Arches laid paper entitled "Moonrise in the Foothills," depicting a nocturnal landscape with trees in the foreground and a moon rising abovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Birger SANDZEN: "Farm on the Smokey River"Birger SANDZEN (1871-1954): "Farm on the Smokey River". Lithograph on laid Arches paper, 1936. Signed and titled in pencil. Image size: 16 x 19 7/8 inches. Provenance: Daugher of the Artist, MargaretSee Sold Price
Sold2016BIRGER SANDZEN (1871-1954) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHTitled 'The House in the Grove' lower left, dedication lower center reads 'With best wishes to Albert Brand 1933', signed lower right, signed again in the image lower right, image size 8 x 12, frame mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Birger Sandzen, LithographBirger Sandzen Colorado/Kansas (1871-1954) 'The Cottonwood Tree' Lithograph 1930 Measurements 10.5" x 14.5" sight, size, and 18" x 21.5" x .1 overall Notes Lithograph by SwedisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Birger Sandzen, Lithograph PresentationBirger Sandzen (American, 1871-1954), "Willow and Cottonwood" woodcut print, titled, inscribed, dated, signed "With best wishes to Helen Louise 1934 Birger Sandzen". Framed, not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023BIRGER SANDZEN (1871-1954) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Summer Landscape (a.k.a. Cottonwoods Along the Smoky Hill River) 1940 The lithograph published in an edition of 50 prints is signed by printed process traced by the artist iSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOR ON PAPER BIRGER SANDZENWATERCOLOR ON PAPER BIRGER SANDZEN. ART SIZE IS 12 x 16 INCHES. EXCELLENT CONDITION. PRIVATE COLLECTION: CALIFORNIA. OFFERED AS ATTRIB TO ARTIST.See Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOR ON PAPER BIRGER SANDZEN (ATTR)WATERCOLOR ON PAPER BIRGER SANDZEN (ATTR). 6 x 8 INCHES. EXCELLENT CONDITION. CARVED PERIOD FRAME. PRIVATE COLLECTION: CALIFORNIA.See Sold Price
11 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsOlivia De Berardinis Rhonda Ridley Sugar Pus L/ED Signed and NumberedUS$94(2 bids)
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsErte Black Magic 1979 Pencil Signed & Numbered L/ED Lithograph Custom FramedUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Civil War Print Portola Discovers San Francisco Bay Custom FramedUS$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsMort Kunstler Civil War Print First Legislative Assembly Custom FramedUS$10(1 bid)