Sold2017A COLLECTION OF FIVE LLADRÓ POLYCHROME ENAMELEDA COLLECTION OF FIVE LLADRÓ POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN FIGURES OF CHILD MUSICIANS, SIGNED, CIRCA 1970, each originally designed by Juan Huerta (Spanish 20th Century), and painted in white or pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2016TWO LLADRÓ POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN FIGURES,TWO LLADRÓ POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN FIGURES, SIGNED, comprising "Little Duck," issued 1970, sculpted by Fulgencio García (Spanish 20th Century), retired 2002, a white duck looking upward and stSee Sold Price
Sold2016A LLADRÓ LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAINA LLADRÓ LIMITED EDITION POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN FIGURE, "Judge," ARTIST SIGNED, ISSUED 1974, sculpted by Salvador Furió (Spanish 20th Century) and Julio Ruiz (Spanish 20th Century), no. 350/1See Sold Price
Sold2020TWO LA COURTILLE POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN FIGURES,TWO LA COURTILLE POLYCHROME ENAMELED PORCELAIN FIGURES, BLUE CROSSED ARROW MARKS, 19TH/20TH CENTURY, one figure modeled as a maiden in 18th century costume holding a floral stem on a floral encrustedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Biscuit Glazed Seated Guanyin Figure on StandChinese Biscuit Glazed Seated Guanyin Figure on Stand 9.5''x7''. Polychrome enameled porcelain figure with applied prayer beads. Painted fitted carved rosewood stand. Missing one finger, otherwise excSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Porcelain Figure Of A LadyDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese polychrome enameled porcelain figure of a lady, the lady depicted wearing a multicolor garment decorated with geometric, floral, and other motifs and adorned with appliedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese porcelain figure of Han XiangziA Chinese polychrome enameled porcelain figure of Han XiangziIncised to underside with a Deng Rongchang mark.height 11in (28cm); width 4in (10cm); depth 3 1/4in (8cm) Provenance: Property from a PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Imari porcelain dishJapanese Imari porcelain dish, Possibly of the period (late 17th c.), Japan, gilt, blue underglaze, and polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with figures behind a curtain amidst cherry blossoms, 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese famille rose nine peach hat stand vaseChinese famille rose nine peach hat stand vase, Qing/Republic era (19th/20th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with figures underneath a fruit-bearing peach tree, black inscription, unmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Porcelain Fuxing Figural Groupfinely enameled polychrome decorated porcelain figure depicting the deity Fuxing, embodiment of fortune and happiness, dressed in elaborately decorated robes, carrying a scroll, and riding atop a fooSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FEMALE FIGUREChinese famille rose porcelain figure, polychrome enameled figure of a woman holding a basket of flowers, impressed cartouche character mark on bottom, approx 24.25"h, 7.75"w, 6.5"d, 12lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set (6) Chinese famille rose nesting bowlsSet (6) Chinese famille rose nesting bowls, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, the cups decorated with figures in courtyard settings, unmarked, remnant paper labels to undSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese rose medallion style porcelain punch bowlChinese rose medallion style porcelain punch bowl, 20th c., China, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with panels of figures alternating with birds and flowers, iron red mark to undersiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese famille vert bottle vasesPair Chinese famille vert bottle vases, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, each decorated with panels depicting figures at leisure, on a floral patterned ground, enamel artemisia mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese famille rose brush potChinese famille rose brush pot, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with alternating panels depicting figures in a courtyard and flower clusters, remnant red enamel mark tSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE SEATED CAPODIMONTE FIGURELARGE SEATED CAPODIMONTE FIGUREItalian, mid-20th century, porcelain. Polychrome enameled, Venetian style figure of lady seated on brass chair with cord ties and leaf motive.Chair: 31 x 16 x 16 in. (78See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Republic Laughing Buddha with ChildrenChinese Republic Laughing Buddha with Children Porcelain Figure 10" x 10" polychrome enameled Buddha with five children. Impressed oval mark with characters on bottom, together with carved wooden stanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Republic Piggy-Back Children FigureChinese Republic Piggy-Back Children Figure 11''x4.5''. Polychrome enameled porcelain with floral robes. Unmarked. Repair to lotus in child's hand. Overall excellent condition, examined under blackligSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Export famille rose tureen and coverChinese Export famille rose tureen and cover, Qing Dynasty (likely 19th c.), gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, the bowl and lid decorated with figures standing among auspicious objects, some witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fischer & Mieg, pair Etruscan Revival cachepotsFischer & Mieg, pair Etruscan Revival cachepots, 19th c., Czechoslovakia, polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated in the round with stylized figures of antiquity under a Greek key band, produced in tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fourteen Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain andFourteen Chinese Polychrome Enameled Porcelain and Pottery Figures 20TH CENTURY comprising two taller figures of Shoulao and He Xiangu, seven male figures wearing white long lobes, and five other figSee Sold Price
Sold2020Assembled Chinese Export rose medallion serviceAssembled Chinese Export rose medallion service, 19th/20th c., China, polychrome enameled porcelain, (54) pieces, decorated with panels of figures in a courtyard, alternating with birds and flowers, iSee Sold Price
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLARGE LLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURE, 'REFLECTIONS OF HAMLET' #1455US$150(2 bids)
Oct 02PiasaChina (19th c.) Pair of brush holders, bamboo shaped, in polychrome enameled porcelain, yellow€1,500