Sold2022Large Yuan Longquan celadon floral bowlH: 4.2 in. (10.7 cm) D: 10.1 in. (25.7 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A 'LONGQUAN' CELADON FLORAL BOWLA 'LONGQUAN' CELADON FLORAL BOWL Dia:8.4cm, H:4.3cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CARVED 'LONGQUAN' CELADON FLORAL RIM BOWLA CARVED 'LONGQUAN' CELADON FLORAL RIM BOWL Dia:15.6cm,H:7.1cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 'LONGQUAN' CELADON FLORAL 'TURTLE' BOWLA 'LONGQUAN' CELADON FLORAL 'TURTLE' BOWL Dia:14.6cm,H:6.4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CARVED 'LONGQUAN' CELADON FLORAL-RIM BOWLA carved 'LONGQUAN' celadon floral-rim bowl Size:Dia:13.2cm, H:5.4cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018LONGQUAN CELADON BOWL WITH FLORAL MOTIFLONGQUAN CELADON BOWL WITH FLORAL MOTIF: Has an incised central image of a flowers and tendril, surrounded by an incised border of flowers. With a scalloped rim and an all over craquelure finish. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SONG DYNASTY CEADON LONG QUAN DOU LI BOWLA Chinese Song dynasty celadon long quan dou li bowl decorated with incised floral pattern. Measures: H: 9 cm; D: 18.2 cm. Circa: Song dynasty. Condition: Typical wear commensurate to age. Domestic shSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Longquan Celadon Lobed Bowl,Ming D.A large, Ming Dynasty, lobed Chinese celadon Longquan ware bowl,carved to the exterior and interior with leafy floral scrolls and repeatly sunflower and lotus flower,covered over an olive green glazeSee Sold Price
Sold2021LATE SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN CELADON DECORATED YAOZHOUDeep Tall Footed Bowl with impressed interior depiction of a ring of five scholars seated at their desks, with inscriptions, floral center, geometric band at top inside and out, label "Ex. CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CELADON LOW BOWLYuan Style Longquan Celadon Glazed Bowl, with scalloped rim, ribbed interior sides, scroll and floral incised interior, with wooden stand, 2 1/4" high, 14 1/2" diam. Good condition. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE CELADON BOWLMing Style Longquan Celadon Glazed Footed Bowl, with shaped rim, ribbed interior, center impressed with floral motif, with wooden stand, 3 1/4" high, 13 1/4" diam. Fine condition. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE PORCELAIN LOW BOWLLongquan Celadon Glazed Footed Bowl, with everted rim, carved interior wave and floral decoration, with wooden stand, 3 1/4" high, 13 1/2" diam. Minor glaze flaws. Provenance: From the estate of JohnSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE FOOTED BOWLMing Style Longquan Celadon Glazed Footed Bowl, with shaped rim, ribbed interior and impressed central floral design, 3 1/8" high, 12 3/4" diam. Good condition. Provenance: From the estate of John RolSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZE FLOWER BOWLA CHINESE LONGQUAN CELADON GLAZE FLOWER BOWL The deep rounded sides rising from a slightly tapered foot to an everted rim, decorated with floral sprays at the exterior, applied overall with celadon glSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Longquan Celadon Glazed Bowl, Yuan DynastyA Chinese Longquan celadon glazed bowl, dating from the Yuan dyansty (1279-1368). A deep and wide bowl, covered with a celadon glaze on inside and outside. incised floral decoration on both sides. StoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Longquan Type Celadon BowlChinese Longquan type celadon glazed ceramic bowl, the shallow vessel incised with floral sprigs on the well, 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LONGQUAN 19TH C CELADON BOWLA Chinese Qing Dynasty Longquan Celadon Porcelain Bowl with Impressed Flower. A heavily-potted bowl coated in a pale celadon glaze, with an impressed floral pattern to its centre. Most likely a producSee Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE YAOZHOU TYPE CELADON ‘FLORAL’ BOWLChina, possibly Northern Song / Jin Dynasty, of conical shape with deep rounded sides and everted rim, the interior with a moulded design centered by a chrysanthemum flower surrounded by a meanderingSee Sold Price
Sold2022A VERY RARE LARGE 16TH/17TH CENTURY CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZED LONGQUAN CELADON BOWL Ming/Qing. 30 cm xA VERY RARE LARGE 16TH/17TH CENTURY CHINESE CRACKLE GLAZED LONGQUAN CELADON BOWL Ming/Qing. 30 cm x 15 cm. Note: See a bowl of similar form dated C1450 illustrated Julian Thompson 'Chinese Celadons' ASee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese longquan celadon bowlA Chinese longquan celadon bowlWith a red collectors seal attached to base.height 3 1/2in (9cm); diameter 14 1/2in (37cm)See Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Ming Longquan Celadon Bowl with Phoenix MotifChinese Ming Longquan Celadon Bowl with Phoenix Motif 2.25''x9.5''. Center has a carved opposing phoenix bird decoration. Excellent condition. 16th century.See Sold Price
Sold2018A SONG DYNASTY LONGQUAN CELADON BOWLA Song Dynasty Longquan Celadon Bowl. Dimensions: 7 x 3 in.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Song-Style Longquan Celadon Glazed Porcelain Bowl 龍泉窯青釉US$1,000
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsSix Chinese Longquan celadon jarlets with incised floral design, Yuan/Ming€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese Longquan celadon box and cover with anhua floral design, Song€500
6 hrs LeftGOLDEN STATE AUCTION GALLERYA Chinese Celadon Glazed Longquan Carved ‘Lotus’ Pattern Bowl (Song Dynasty)US$7,000