Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs etCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, coffre en bois peint, à décor de fleurs et d'une scène galante sur la console, ornementation en bronze doré et ciselé à d&See Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XV Style Giltwood & Rouge Marble Console TableDESCRIPTION: Louis XV style giltwood console table decorated with floral, foliage, and shell motifs and featuring openwork and a rouge marble top. CIRCA: Late 19th Cent. ORIGIN: european DIMENSIONS: HSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Louis XV Style Gilded ConsoleA French Louis XV style gilt wood carved console table having shaped marble top over pierced carved apron all supported on cabriole legs. Size: 34"H x 58"W x 28"D Circa: 1860 List Price: $11500See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XVIDescription Français: Table console d'époque LOUIS XVI en bois gris et doré, sur pattes fuselées et décorées de lauriers. Le plateau est en marbre et au cintrage accentuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 18thC Louis XV Console TablesPair of 18th century Louis XV giltwood console tables, each with serpentine form rosso antico marble top over a rose garland-festooned frieze and foliate-carved scrolling volutes joined by a C-scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2021A impressive Louis XV giltwood console tableA impressive Louis XV giltwood console tableprobably Lyonmid 18th centuryWith portasanta marble top.height 32 1/2in (82.5cm); width 68in (173cm); depth 30 1/2in (77.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Louis XV Armchairs, 18th C.A pair of French Louis XV period fauteuils en cabriolet, circa 1760, in whitewashed frames upholstered in blue and white fabric. 24" w x 24" d x 35" h x 16" seat hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Giltwood Marble-Top ConsoleA Louis XV Giltwood Marble-Top Console 18th Century Height 32 x width 49 x depth 24 inches. Property of David and Jillian Gilmour, Palm Beach, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF LOUIS XV CARVED GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLES, MID 18TH CENTURYA PAIR OF LOUIS XV CARVED GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLES MID 18TH CENTURY Each with shaped Brocatello marble topseach 83cm high, 90cm wide, 36cm deep Provenance: Property of a Lady of titleSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XV Style Giltwood Consoles Height 36A Pair of Louis XV Style Giltwood Consoles 20th Century Height 36 1/2 x length 45 x depth 19 inches. Property from the Estate of Sally Gatling Tomlinson, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Petite Louis XV Giltwood Mirror, 18th C.A petite Louis XV period mirror with carved and embossed decoration with an upper crest over a rectangular glass plate, circa 1760, France. 11" w x 19" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant unCartel d’applique d'époque Louis XV, en marqueterie d'écaille et laiton formant un décor de rinceaux, riches ornementations en bronze doré et ciselé à décor deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Louis XV Style Giltwood and Marble Console TableA Louis XV Style Giltwood and Marble Console Table 20TH CENTURY Height 34 x width 72 x depth 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Period marble top giltwood consoleLouis XV Period marble top giltwood console, 18th c., France or Italy, the rounded triangular rouge breche marble top with molded edge, over ornately carved and gilt frieze decorated with acanthus froSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV-STYLE MARBLE TOP GILTWOOD CONSOLE TABLEFrench or Italian, late 19th century to early 20th century. Carved giltwood and gesso console table in the Louis XV rococo taste, having marble top, pierced scrolled foliate rocaille apron decorated wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Belle Epoque Louis XV Ormolu & Bois Dore VitrineBelle Epoque Louis XV Style Ormolu and Bois Dore Vitrine, with mirrored and glazed interior, circa 1900. 90" H x 68" W x 20" D.Keywords: Gilded Age, Display furniture, Antique, Cabinet. Note: This iteSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XV Yellow-Painted Fauteuils enA Pair of Louis XV Yellow-Painted Fauteuils en Cabriolet JEAN-BAPTISTE GOURDIN, CIRCA 1760 Height 35 x width 25 x depth 20 inches. Jean-Baptiste Gourdin (1723-1781) Born to a family of furniture makerSee Sold Price
Sold2017A BELLE ÈPOQUE LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTEDA BELLE ÈPOQUE LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORÉ MOUNTED INLAID KINGWOOD, BOIS SATINE, BRAZILIAN ROSEWOOD, CURLY BLACK WALNUT AND BIRD'S EYE MAPLE SEMI-CONCERT GRAND PIANO, CIRCA 1911-1920, WITH AN ERARD MSee Sold Price
Sold2016PR. ITALIAN GILTWOOD & GESSO TRUMEAU MIRRORS/CONSOLESin the Louis XV style, each mirror with an inset scene of figures in a landscape attached to a serpentine marble top console with a pierced foliate apron 38 1/2 inches wide; 14 1/2 inches deep; 106 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set (4) Louis XV giltwood fauteuilsSet (4) Louis XV giltwood fauteuils, c. 1760, France, the channel carved giltwood frames decorated with a carved lotus blossom at the crest rail and shirt, padded back, arms and seat upholstered in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Louis XV Style Giltwood Pier MirrorsA Pair of Louis XV Style Giltwood Pier Mirrors Circa 1890 Height 95 x width 42 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2016Provincial Louis XV Walnut 3 Drawer Commode, 18thFrench, probably Lyons, circa 1760. A fine Provincial Louis XV walnut commode having a three board top with thumb-molded serpentine edge over a conforming case with three long paneled drawers, each wiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Gilded Diminutive 18th Century Rococo CarvedPair of Gilded Diminutive 18th Century Rococo Carved Louis XV Consoles with Conforming Green Marble Tops, 33"h x 36"wSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU SCROLLED THREE-LIGHT SCONCES, 35"H X 24"WUS$1,500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryORNATE FRENCH LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK, 31.5"HUS$3,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU & VERNIS-MARTIN DECORATED ART-CASE GRAND PIANOUS$20,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE-TOP ORMOLU-MOUNTED PARQUETRY CABINETUS$2,500(1 bid)