Sold2022A MATCHED PAIR OF PERSIAN BIDENT POLEARMSQajar Dynasty, the bifurcate blades springing from a triangular forte, each forged with flamboyant edges and chiseled throughout, the sockets with baluster bases. On their original hafts reduced in peSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Pair of Elephant Plant StandsMatched pair of Indo-Persian ceramic plant stands in the form of elephants, polychrome finish, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr height 22 in. x width 10 in. xSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF ANTIQUE PERSIAN BRONZE VASESA pair of matched Antique Persian Solid Bronze Vases. Tapered Ovoid Form (21" circumference) with Flared lip over beautifully decorated bodies. 18th-19th Century Collector pieces, museum quality work,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Persian Runners.Matched Pair. 3.9 x 10.2. Lot Includes Rust Runner As Well. T13See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Persian / Mughal Brass Stirrups (pr)**Originally Listed At $300** Central Asia, Iran to Northern India, Mughal or Indo-Persian, ca. 19th century CE. This is a fine matched pair of antique brass riding stirrups with ornamental rings andSee Sold Price
Sold2021A matched pair of French giltwood mirrorsA matched pair of French giltwood mirrorsone first half 18th century, the other 20th centuryheight 80in (203cm); width 48in (122cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Matched Pair of Japanese Marquetry Shodana Cabinets Meiji Period Each cabinet asymmetricallyA Matched Pair of Japanese Marquetry Shodana Cabinets Meiji Period Each cabinet asymmetrically configured with tiered shelves and compartments, all decorated with geometric marquetry inlay. Height 66See Sold Price
Sold2015Vera Cruz Articulated Sonriente Figures, Matched PairPre-Columbian, Gulf coast of Mexico, Veracruz, Remojadas, ca. 600 to 900 CE. Powerful buff clay pottery standing effigy figures, both androgynous, both hands articulated, hands raised. Both have remaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MATCHED PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE GU VASES Kangxi, 17th-18th centuryA MATCHED PAIR OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE GU VASES Kangxi, 17th-18th century Double circle and leaf marks, 49cm high x 20.5cm diameter, (19.2in high x 8in diameter) (2) This lot is subject to the folloSee Sold Price
Sold2022A matched pair of Louis XV Provincial fauteuilsA matched pair of Louis XV Provincial caned beechwood fauteuilssecond half 18th centuryheight 36 1/2in (92.5cm); width 25 1/2in (65cm); depth of seat 18 1/2in (47cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Matched Pair of Gorham Medallion Sterling SilverA Matched Pair of Gorham Medallion Sterling Silver Sauce Boatsthe first a sauce tureen with cover, 1868 date letter, the removable cover with finely cast model of a rampant lion with shield, two diffeSee Sold Price
Sold2022A MATCHED PAIR OF SALMON PINK GROUND FAMILLE ROSE GU VASES Circa 1900, pseudo Chinese seal marksA MATCHED PAIR OF SALMON PINK GROUND FAMILLE ROSE GU VASES Circa 1900, pseudo Chinese seal marks Together with a large famille vert Chinese fish bowl, 19th century, 58.5cm (23in) high (3) This lot isSee Sold Price
SoldA MATCHED PAIR OF CONTINENTAL ROCOCO BLUE PAINTED AND PARCEL GILT MIRRORS Possibly German, in th...A MATCHED PAIR OF CONTINENTAL ROCOCO BLUE PAINTED AND PARCEL GILT MIRRORS Possibly German, in the Italian style, mid-18th century height of larger 96in (244cm); width 65in (165cm) Footnotes: ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2020Matched Pair Mid-Century Modern Wing Back Love SeatsMatched Pair Mid-Century Modern Wing Back Love Seats, original mohair upholstery and cushions, metal wire frame. Very stylish. size: 38h x 57L x 34wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Near Pair Persian 800 Silver Tall VasesEngraved with traditional Persian Hunting Scenes, scrollwork, weight approx. 120 T.O. 17"h x 9"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018Matched Pair of Roman Copper Lion-Headed HandlesRoman, Imperial Period, ca. 2nd to 3rd century CE. A gorgeous matched pair of copper door handles cast in high relief. Each handle mount depicts the head of a fierce lion with bare fangs, a wide snoutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Matched Pair of 1840-1860 Double Barrel Dueling PistolsFabulous pair cased engraved dueling pistols or derringers marked Lott. Exceptional conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Matched Pair of George III Style Mahogany Side Chairs, possibly ScottishMatched Pair of George III Style Mahogany Side Chairs, possibly Scottish </> 36 1/4 x 22 1/4 x 23 in., height of seat 18 in. </>Colefax and Fowler, London, January 2008. </>A Private Connecticut ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A MATCHED PAIR OF SATINWOOD AND MARQUETRY DEMI-LUNE FOLDING CARD TABLESY A MATCHED PAIR OF SATINWOOD AND MARQUETRY DEMI-LUNE FOLDING CARD TABLESONE GEORGE III, CIRCA 1790, THE OTHER VICTORIAN, CIRCA 1870 each 75cm high, 112cm wide, 50cm deep (when closed)Provenance:BarnwSee Sold Price
Sold2021RARE MATCHED PAIR OF SPANISH COLONIAL LIDDED COCONUTMexico, multiple marks on lids, GNZ Assayer, 1750-1760 Aguila silver lids with bird finials; incised decoration to nut; pierced double, silver handles; on round, silvSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Matched Pair of George Jones MajolicaHummingbird & Fern Wall Pockets c.1875, Each modeled as a pocket formed of large green folded leaves, with an attached humming bird, the back plate formed of fern, 13". Donna and David Reis CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Matched Pair of Cameo VasesEarly 20th Century. Fire Polished. Signed Daum Nancy with Cross of Lorraine. 9 1/2".See Sold Price
4 days LeftState Line Auctions & Estate ServicesMatched Pr. 2 Drawer Marble Top ConsolesUS$70(3 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMatched Pair 19th C. French 2-Tone Bronze Cherub Figural Candlestick Lamps, Electrified 17.75 in. h.US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsSevres matched pair French porcelain palace urns with bronze ormolu mounts 43"H x 10 1/2"W (one)US$1,000(1 bid)
204 Lots AwayDreweatts Donnington PrioryA MATCHED PAIR OF CARVED HARDWOOD AND METAL MOUNTED CHAIRS, INDIAN£150
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsMatched Pair NIPPON Fine Porcelain Urn Table Lamps, Gold Accents, Landscape Panel 23.23 in. h.US$100
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsMatched pair of antique carved wood shoe form snuff boxes with cleated soles 2"H x 3 3/4"WUS$10(1 bid)