Sold2023Vintage Polychromed Bronze Life Size Scales of JusticeVintage Polychromed Bronze Life-Size "Scales of Justice / Blind Justice" - Signed Mayer - This is a very rare size - 71.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023A. MAYER: "Lady Justice" - Bronze SculpturePainted bronze figural sculpture, second half of the 20th century, "Lady Justice", blindfolded to bias and standing on the Book of Law and keeping the malfeasant snake away, signed "A. Mayer". [23" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018In Manner of Mayer, Lady of Justice, BronzeSigned Mayer, in the manner of Nicolas Mayer, Lady of Justice, bronze, 18 1/4"h. overall x 9"w. x 4"d., on round marble plinth 1 5/8"h. x 6" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Lady Sculpture FountainAprox Measurements:- 80 inches tall by 45 in L - Over 300 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Life Size Bronze Lady on Shelf Fountain70 in H x 37 in L x 37 ****We offer Packaging, Handling and Shipping In House or You Are Welcome To Pick Up In Person Or Make Your Own Shipping Arrangements.If you choose for us to arrange the packageSee Sold Price
Sold2023100 in H Monumental life size lady Bronze Sculpture FountainMeasurements: 100x 45 x 30InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Bronze Lady SculptureMeasurements: Frame: 90 in Height - over 150 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Justice bronze sculpture, signed by SteimerLife Size Justice bronze sculpture, signed by Steimer. 66” H x 31” W x 22” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Deco Life Size Ladies Bronze Sculpture FountainMeasurements: 79 in H x 41 in L x 20 in W - Shipper:-Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRONZE HANDS Life-size ladies bronze hand, wrist with floral designed bracelet, "1926" at base, darkBRONZE HANDS Life-size ladies bronze hand, wrist with floral designed bracelet, "1926" at base, dark patina, 10" l, along with five brass and bronze hands, 3" to 5".See Sold Price
Sold2022After Alois Mayer, Lady JusticeAfter Alois Mayer (1855-1936, Germany), Lady Justice bronze sculpture Born in Germany in 1855, Alois Mayer went on to study at the Munich Academy of Fine Arts. Mayer assisted in the creation of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life size Bronze Sculpture-Show Lady Holding MacawsMeasurements: in H -Over 300 pounds - Shipper: Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Monumental - Life Size Lady Holding Macaws Bronze SculptureMeasurements: 92 in H x 32 in D - Shippers: -Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.com-Box Brothers to Kristas@boxbros.com 818-224- 4661-See Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Lady Playing Violin Bronze SculptureAprox Measurements: 70 in H x 23 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Lady Playing Violin Bronze SculptureAprox Measurements: 70 in H x 23 x 23 inches ***Shipper:- Craters & Freighters Los Angeles818-244-4099 La@cratersla.comSee Sold Price
Sold2022Life Size Hippo Bronze Lady Sculpture FountainAprox Measurements:60 in l x 40 in HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Life size bronze garden statue from Gov. Bibb mansion, 63 in. T.Life size bronze garden statue of lady from Governor Bibb's mansion in Huntsville, Al, 63 in. T, 27 in. W., base is 18 in. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of life-size bronze borzois, Probably French,A pair of life-size bronze borzoisProbably French, late 19th/early 20th centuryApparently unmarked. (2).H: 17 1/2, W: 12 1/2, L: 51 in. (approx.)PROVENANCE:The Estate of a Ukranian lady.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52After A. Mayer - L'art Bronze qualite France - Statue of Themis - Lady JusticeUS$750
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresLady Justice by Mayer Inspired Bronze Sculpture - 14" x 7"US$300
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresDivine Justice - 'Lady Justice' Inspired Bronze Large Sculpture by Mayer on Marble Base - 36" x 10"US$900
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresJustice Embodied: Lady Blind Justice - Inspired Bronze Statue on Marble Base by Mayer - 9" x 4"US$250
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLarge Bronze Sculpture Figure Justice after Mayer, 23.5 inches height, good patinaUS$100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Lady Justice bronze statue mounted on a marble - Size: 14"L x 16"W x 32"H.US$600