Sold2021Islamic Mughal miniature painting of sufi moinudinTitle: Islamic Mughal miniature painting of sufi moinudin Maker: Origin: India Description: Rare antique islamic mughal miniature painting depicting sufi khawaja moinudin hassan chisti with very fineSee Sold Price
Sold2020Two porc plates depicting Naser al-Din Shah QajarTwo porc plates depicting Naser al-Din Shah Qajar. Diameter of a larger one is 10.5", smaller one is 9"See Sold Price
Sold2018ISLAMIC Great Seljuk. Mu'izz al-Din Ahmad Sanjar GoldISLAMIC, Seljuks. Great Seljuk. Mu'izz al-Din Ahmad Sanjar. AH 511-552 / AD 1118-1157. AV Dinar. 24 mm - 2.83 g, 3h. Balkh mint. Dated AH 519 (AD 1125/6). Album 1687A; ICV 1835. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2022persain shisha Antique Persian Ceramic Shisha Antique Persian Ceramic Shisha / Hookah ThroatAntique Persian Ceramic Shisha / Hookah Throat Probably 19th century, hand-painted, depicting Naser al-Din Shah Qajar .Private collection, from the former Museum of Pipes and Tobacco Objects in LausanSee Sold Price
Sold2019ISLAMIC Great Seljuk. Mu'izz al-Din Ahmad Sanjar GoldISLAMIC, Seljuks. Great Seljuk. Mu'izz al-Din Ahmad Sanjar. AH 511-552 / AD 1118-1157. AV Dinar. 24 mm - 2.83 g, 3h. Balkh mint. Dated AH 519 (AD 1125/6). Album 1687A; ICV 1835. VFSee Sold Price
Sold2020Persian Market .800 Silver Portrait Pocket WatchPersian Market .800 Silver Portrait Pocket Watch depicting Muzaffar-Al- Din-Shah.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Bohemian Cranberry and Clear Portrait LustresPair of Bohemian Cranberry and Clear Portrait Lustres, Each cranberry flashed baluster form centering a portrait miniature of Nasser al-Din Shah Qajar, Shah of Persia from 1848-1896; Made for the PersSee Sold Price
Sold20232 illustrated pages from Jalal al-Din Rumi d.1273 2 Miniature pages manuscript folio2 illustrated pages from Jalal al-Din Rumi (d.1273 AD): Mathnawi, India, late 19th century, Persian manuscript on paper in ink and gouache, folio 23 x 14cm. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Collection of Persian Ceramic Decorative Plates,A Collection of Persian Ceramic Decorative Plates, Early 20th Century, Comprising of a pair of hand painted and transfer printed plates depicting the Shah of Iran Naser Al-Din Qajar. Together with a PSee Sold Price
Sold20232 illustrated pages Jalal al-Din Rumi 1273 2 illustrated pages from Miniature folio manuscript2 illustrated pages from Jalal al-Din Rumi (d.1273 AD): Mathnawi, India, late 19th century, Persian manuscript on paper in ink and gouache, folio 23 x 14cm. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2017Semi Antique Malayer rugA 4.9 x 6.7' Semi-antique Persian Malayer wool pictorial rug. Honoring Naser Al-Din Shah Qajar, the King of Persia from 1848-1896, depicting the king and attendants, as well as riders on horseback amoSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAFAR, CIRCA 1875, PERSIAN, A PORTRAIT OF NASER AL-DINJAFAR, CIRCA 1875, PERSIAN, A PORTRAIT OF NASER AL-DIN SHAH QAJAR (1831-1896), signed and dated AH 1292 (1875), oil on canvas, 27.5" x 19.5", Provenance: Mataf Gallery.See Sold Price
Sold2024Three Cantonese export porcelain dishes made for Nasr al-Din Shah Qajar (reg.1848-1896) China, o...Three Cantonese export porcelain dishes made for Nasr al-Din Shah Qajar (reg.1848-1896) China, one dated AH 1297/ AD 1879-80 each of shallow form, elaborately decorated in gilt and polychrome on a whiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A scene of Nasre al- Din Shah Qajar on the steps of the Palace with a gathering of figures in aA scene of Nasre al- Din Shah Qajar on the steps of the Palace with a gathering of figures in a garden, oil on canvas, 20" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023A Persian Qajar Naser al-Din Shah Portrait Wooden Gold Leaf BoxA Persian Qajar Wooden Gold Leaf Box with oval portrait of Naser al-Din Shah Qajar (Iran, 1831-1896). 20" x 12" x 13.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Persian Lusters, Portrait Nasser Al-Din Shah19th C. oil hurricane lamps/ lustres with cut glass and gilt shades with color portraits of Nassar Al-Din Shah Qajar and other Qajar dynasty rulers. Minor rim chips. Appear to have originally had hangSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature depicting an official in high uniform, ItalyMiniature depicting an official in high uniform, Italy first half of the 19th century Possibly Grand Duchy of Tuscany area Dimensions w. frame 6.9x6.1 in., sight 3.5x2.6 in.See Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Iran King Naser al-Din Shah Qajar's Lion and Sun Signed Ceramic Plate19th Century Iran Persian Qajar Blue & White Ceramic Plate. Hallmarked Lion and Sun, Persian King Naser al-Din Shah Qajar name.See Sold Price
Sold2018Middle Eastern ms.- Kamal al-Din () Farhad u Shirin,Middle Eastern ms.- Kamal al-Din Vahshi Baqfi (c.1532-83). Farhad u Shirin, Persian manuscript on paper, 20 leaves and 2 blanks, text written horizontally and diagonally in two central columns and inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Iran. Qajar. Nasir al-Din Shah, AH 1264-1313/1848-1896Iran. Qajar. Nasir al-Din Shah, AH 1264-1313/1848-1896 AD. AV Toman, (17mm, 3.48 gm). Rasht AH 1281.See Sold Price
Oct 09Kew Auctions 13TH CENTURY GOLD COIN FROM THE GHURID RULERS OF INDIA MU'IZZ AL-DIN MUHAMMAD£100,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. Iran King Nasser Al-Din Shah Qajar's Visit To London Commemorative medalUS$6,500
1 day LeftFellowsPortrait miniature of Napoleon Bonaparte and Josephine de Beauharnais plus five buttonsPreview Only
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyPair of Signed Victorian Miniature PortraitsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAfter Abul Hasan Portrait Of Jahangir W/ Portrait Of Akbar Gouache On FabricUS$50