Sold2021Two Pomo Coiled Bowls c. 1900 willow, dyed bulTwo Pomo Coiled Bowls c. 1900 willow, dyed bulrush Diameters: 4 ¾ and 5 inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Mission Polychrome Coiled Bowl c. 1910 naturaA Mission Polychrome Coiled Bowl c. 1910natural and dyed sumac, juncasDiaSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Mission Coiled Storage Jar c. 1890 naA Large Mission Coiled Storage Jar c. 1890 natural and dyed sumac, juncasProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Apache Coiled Bowl c. 1900 willow devil'sAn Apache Coiled Bowl c. 1900 willow devil's clawProvenance:TSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Mission Coiled Bowl c. 1910 sumac, juncas DiA Mission Coiled Bowl c. 1910sumac, juncasDiameter: 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Papago Coiled Bowl c. 1900 willow andA Large Papago Coiled Bowl c. 1900 willow and devil's claw Diameter: 16 ¾ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Large Southwest Coiled Bowls c. 1900 ApachTwo Large Southwest Coiled Bowls c. 1900 Apache and Pima, willow, devil's claw Diameters: 16 ¼ and 18 ¼ inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two California Coiled Bowls c. 1900 Yokuts andTwo California Coiled Bowls c. 1900 Yokuts and Tulare, sedge, bracken fern root Diameters: 10 and 11 inches HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE & IMPRESSIVE APACHE COILED BASKETRY BOWL C. 1900A LARGE AND IMPRESSIVE APACHE COILED BASKETRY BOWL, CIRCA 1900-1925. Finely woven, the sunken cavetto with radiating star pattern. Height 5.25 inches, diameter 19.25 inches. Native American. SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold202271176: An Apache Coiled Bowl c. 1900 willow, devil's An Apache Coiled Bowl c. 1900 willow, devil's claw Provenance: Property from the Donna Gold Family Collection of Ethnographic Art, Los Angeles, CA Diameter: 17 incSee Sold Price
Sold202170163: Two Chemehuevi Coiled Bowls c. 1900 willow, deTwo Chemehuevi Coiled Bowls c. 1900 willow, devil's claw Provenance: Round example - Ex-collection: Francis Xavier Ammann, Needles, CA Diameters: 9 and 10 &aSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Mission Polychrome Coiled Jar c. 1900 willowA Mission Polychrome Coiled Jar c. 1900willow, juncas, bracken fern rootPrSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Large Mission Coiled Storage Basket c. 1900A Large Mission Coiled Storage Basket c. 1900 sumac, juncasProvenance:The WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nez Perce Cornhusk Bag North PlainsNez Perce Cornhusk Bag C. 1900. Dyed, Natural Ground, Different Patterns Flank The Front Of The Bag Is Decorated In Earth Tone Colors, In A Multi-tone Complex Pattern. The Bag Is Nicely Decorated WithSee Sold Price
Sold202370196: A Plateau Twined Cornhusk Bag c. 1900 natural A Plateau Twined Cornhusk Bag c. 1900 natural cornhusks, dyed wool, hemp Provenance: Ex-Andy Warhol Collection Dimensions: 21 x 16 ½ inches HID0310106202See Sold Price
Sold202170156: Two Southwest Coiled Bowls c. 1890 and 1900 wTwo Southwest Coiled Bowls c. 1890 and 1900 willow and devil's claw Diameters: Pima, 10 ½ inches; Apache, 16 inches

HID03101062020 &NewSee Sold Price
Sold202271167: Six Hopi Bundle-Coiled Plaques c. 1980 naturalSix Hopi Bundle-Coiled Plaques c. 1980 natural and dyed yucca, one with tag inscribed Lita Lomayatewa; another inscribed Daisy Dennis; and the last inscribed Ida Nashahoya ProveSee Sold Price
Sold202170169: A Navajo Polychrome Coiled Tray c. 1990 naturaA Navajo Polychrome Coiled Tray c. 1990 natural and dyed sumac Diameter: 21 ½ inches

HID03101062020

© 2020 Heritage Auctions &veSee Sold Price
Sold2021UNIDENTIFIED, TLINGIT, Imbricated Basket c . 1900UNIDENTIFIED MAKER, Tlingit Imbricated Basket, c. 1900 wove dyed and natural spruce root, 4.5 x 5.25 x 5.25 in (11.4 x 13.3 x 13.3 cm) Provenance Ex. Coll. Sedger; Sotheby's Toronto, Important CanadiSee Sold Price
Sold202170168: A Large Navajo Pictorial Coiled Tray Sally BlacA Large Navajo Pictorial Coiled Tray Sally Black c. 1990 natural and dyed sumac Diameter: 31 inches

HID03101062020

© 2020 Heritage Auctions &verSee Sold Price
Sold202170171: A Large Navajo Polychrome Coiled Tray Sally BlA Large Navajo Polychrome Coiled Tray Sally Black c. 1990 natural and dyed sumac Diameter: 23 ¼ inches

HID03101062020

© 2020 HerSee Sold Price
Sold20161900's Antique Caucasian KilimSize: 4'10" x 14'8" Material: Wool Foundation: Wool Date: c. 1900's Circa 1900's antique all natural dyed with vegetable dye wool woven over wool foundation with detailed colorful design pattern CaucaSee Sold Price
Sold202170161: A Yokuts Polychrome Coiled Bowl c. 1920 willA Yokuts Polychrome Coiled Bowl c. 1920 willow, bracken fern root, redbud, dyed porcupine quills Diameter: 10 inches

HID03101062020
 &NewLineSee Sold Price
Sold202170152: A Large Western Apache Pictorial Coiled Storage A Large Western Apache Pictorial Coiled Storage Jar c. 1900 willow, devil's claw, dyed yucca Provenance: A Private Collection, New York, acquired in 2009 EconomosSee Sold Price
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryEnglish Sterling Silver Reticulated Bowl, Goldsmiths & Silversmiths Co.US$900