Sold201620th C. Neapolitan Figure of WomanNeapolitan figure of a woman, 20th century, 16" h x 6" w. Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Neapolitan Figure of WomanA Neapolitan figure of a woman, 20th century, 16" h x 6" w. Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Neapolitan Polychrome Figure of WomanNeapolitan polychrome figure / doll of a woman, the terracotta shoulderhead with sculpted hair, pierced ears, and enamel eyes, the armature body with carved wooden arms and legs, with original silk, vSee Sold Price
Sold2024EARLY NEAPOLITAN FIGURE IN ORIGINAL COSTUME.EARLY NEAPOLITAN FIGURE IN ORIGINAL COSTUME. 9”. Polychromed terra cotta shoulderhead of adult woman with face turned to the side, brown sculpted hair loosely waved around her face and capturedSee Sold Price
Sold2016LALIQUE "FAUNE" FROSTED GLASS FIGURINELalique "Faune" frosted glass figurine, Depicting Faune & Woman, figure measuring 5.5" tall. Signed on base "Lalique France". Condition: good, no chips, cracks, or scratches, see images. Weight: .8 lbSee Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE ART DECO METAL & MARBLE MANTELPIECE SCULPTURE -Vintage Art Deco patinated metal and marble mantelpiece sculpture showing a woman with two dogs. Backside of woman figure is signed "J. Gerard" near the base. Condition: woman has faux ivory hands andSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE VINTAGE CALIFORNIA STUDIO POTTERY FIGURESLot of three vintage California studio pottery figures of women. Tallest one measures 21.75" tall and two smaller measure 16" tall. All three are signed with an unknown incised / stamped monogram. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE AUSTRIAN MINIATURE BRONZE FOX HUNT FIGURESA collection of Austrian cold painted miniature bronze fox hunt figures. One larger figure with a woman riding sidesaddle jumping a fence with two dogs by her side. One with a male and female riders,See Sold Price
Sold2024THREE ANTIQUE KPM PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPSLot of three antique KPM porcelain figural groups. Includes a 6.75" tall figure of a woman sewing a tapestry, a 5.75" tall group depicting two cherub painting, and a 5.25" tall group of two cherubs coSee Sold Price
Sold201719TH C STAFFORDSHIRE POTTERY WOMAN W/ DOG19th century Staffordshire porcelain pottery figure of a woman with dog on a doghouse. Measures 7.25" tall x 6" wide. Condition: minor signs of age, no repairs or losses, see images. Weight: 1 lb.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE ENAMELED SILVER COMPACT CASE FASHION LADYAntique enameled silver compact case, decorated on the front with the figure of a period dressed woman. Stamped mark. Condition good. Measures 2.75" wide x 3.5" long. Weight: 115 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020BISQUE POTTERY SCULPTURES & CANDLESTICKSBisque pottery sculptures and candlesticks. Includes a large 17" tall multi figure grouping depicting Mercury and Venus, a 9" sculpture of a woman with cherub, and a pair of 12.5" tall candlesticks. ASee Sold Price
Sold2024ROSENTHAL, B&G, ROYAL COPENHAGEN PORCELAIN FIGURESLot of four porcelain figures. Includes a 10.5" tall Bing & Grondahl woman with two sheep, a 6.5" Rosenthal girl with deer, a 6.3" Rosenthal boy with lamb, and a 6.25" long figure of a baby laying onSee Sold Price
Sold2015ART DECO BRONZE & MARBLE SCULPTURE AFTER CHIPARUSArt Deco patinated bronze and marble sculpture of a dancer after Dimitri Haralamb Chiparus. Patinated metal figure, mounted to a green rectangular marble base. Signed near the bottom of woman's robes:See Sold Price
Sold2023A MULTI FIGURE CHINESE ROOT SCULPTUREChinese root sculpture depicting a bejeweled woman fighting a child with horns holding a spear and an angel with sword, a crane, and a man sweeping. Measures: 25" T X 5.5" W x 3.5" D standing on a 7"See Sold Price
Sold202317 MINIATURE VIENNA BRONZE FIGURES FBWA collection of 17 assorted miniature cold painted Vienna bronze figures. There are 2 tigers, 3 fox, 3 frogs, one teddy bear, one woman in a gown, 4 fox hunt, 2 polo players, and one race horse. 11 wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL COPPER FINISHED FIGURESLot of two antique continental copper finished figural sculptures. Man and woman. Each measures approx. 12" tall and is mounted to a circular wooden base. Condition: woman has damage to base and feet,See Sold Price
Sold202320TH CENTURY CHINESE SCHOOL. CORAL FIGURE "WOMAN WITH A BASKET AND A BRANCH".Carved coral attached to a carved wood stand. Height 32.5 cm; height 37 cm (with stand). Weight: 904 g (with stand).See Sold Price
Sold2023Joe Beeler Original Bronze Sculpture The Mystic Western Figure Woman Sigend ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Joe BeelerTitle: The MysticMedium: Bronze SculptureSize: 15” x 9&rdSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giuseppe Gambogi Alabaster art deco figure "Woman onMANUFACTURE: Italy SCULPTOR: Giuseppe Gambogi (1862 - 1938) NAME: Woman on Tortoise YEAR: 1910 - 1938 CONDITION: Big toe and one finger were restored. HEIGHT: 13 1/2 inch / 34 cm WIDTH: 12 inch / 30 cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Goldscheider 5822 Art Deco Figure Woman with ShawlGoldscheider of Austria Art Deco figurine # 5822 of a woman with a shawl. Some crazing. Approximately 17 1/4 inches tall.See Sold Price
Sold2023TWO EARLY NEAPOLITAN FIGURES REPRESENTING MARY AND JOSEPH WITH WAX FIGURE OF BABY JESUS. 12 ½TWO EARLY NEAPOLITAN FIGURES REPRESENTING MARY AND JOSEPH WITH WAX FIGURE OF BABY JESUS. 12 ½”. Mary with polychromed carved wooden shoulderhead, brown sculpted hair; 14” Joseph withSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HARRISON MAY 1824-1887; Portrait of a Neapolitan Woman Oil Painting. Professionally RestoredEDWARD HARRISON MAY 1824-1887; Portrait of a Neapolitan Woman Oil Painting. Professionally Restored and Relined. Signed, Framed. size: 29 x 23.5, 36 x 31 outside frame. ASKart: Edward Harrison May (18See Sold Price
Sep 28Carnegie's Auction GalleryChinese Hand Carved Coral Miniature Figure, graceful woman holding flowerUS$1,500
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHand Carved Wooden African Woman Figure SculptureUS$1
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions19th C. Bronze Classical Woman Figure 4-Light Newel Post Lamp, Electrified, 33 inches heightUS$100
6 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Circa 1930 French Louis Sasson Bronze and Carved Figure of Woman Holding a BoxUS$1,000