Sold2021PAIR OF NAPOLEON III NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE MARQUETRYPAIR OF NAPOLEON III NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE MARQUETRY BOWFRONT ENCOIGNURES France, Mid-19th Century In rosewood and satinwood veneer, with shaded inlay and cast metal mounts. Unmarked. Heights 39.5". DeptSee Sold Price
Sold2019A French Neoclassical Style Marquetry Center TableA French Neoclassical Style Marquetry Center Table Height 30 x diameter of top 43 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARQUETRY SERVERS(pair) Neoclassical style mahogany and satinwood cabinets, pierced metal partial gallery, cabinet doors inlaid with classical urns, on tapering square legs, approx 37"h, 33"w, 13.5"d StSee Sold Price
Sold2015Neoclassical style marquetry inlaid chaiseNeoclassical style marquetry inlaid mahogany chaise, upholstered in a cream striped damask, 31"h x 77"l x 25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical style marquetry inlaid demilune chestNeoclassical style marquetry inlaid demilune chest with polychrome decoration, having a shaped top, above a drawer centering an enameled floral spray, surmounting two drawers with inlaid patera, flankSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Baltic Neoclassical Style Marquetry InlaidPair of Baltic Neoclassical Style Marquetry Inlaid Birch and Walnut Demilune Commodes. Long drawer above a two door cabinet, flanked by two single door cabinets. {Approximate dimensions: 36 high x 48See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Neoclassical Style ArmoireAn antique Neoclassical style armoire, mahogany with flame mahogany doors, full columns with brass accent with grape and leaf motif, two drawers in interior, (small damage left side top), 51 x 24 x 81See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Neoclassical Style Marquetry Inlaid TablesA pair of Continental Neoclassical style crossbanded, string and marquetry inlaid mahogany side tables, 19th century, the rectangular tops decorated with birds, floral sprays and figures in various puSee Sold Price
Sold2019Custom Neoclassical Style Armoire W Antique PanelCustom Neoclassical Style Armoire W Antique Panel. This lot features a custom made armoire by Robert Metzger & Michael Christiano using an antique panel for the door. Panel features a neoclassical stySee Sold Price
Sold2022A Neoclassical style marquetry & marble tableA Neoclassical style marquetry and marble oval coffee tablesecond half 20th centuryheight 20in (51cm); width 30 1/2in (77.5cm); depth 23in (58.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARQUETRY NIGHTSTANDItalian Neoclassical style bedside table, 20th c., having foliate marquetry and parquetry top, over single drawer with gilt metal pull, rising on tapered legs, ending in capped feet, repair to cartoucSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical Style Marquetry Inlaid Dresser BureauNeoclassical Style Marquetry Inlaid Dresser / Bureau. This mahogany dresser / bureau features column form balusters and an inlaid marquetry neoclassical style design. Four pull out drawers with brassSee Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL NEOCLASSICAL STYLE MARQUETRY TABLEContinental Neoclassical style drop-leaf table, late 19th/ early 20th c., rectangular top and sides with string inlay, foliate and urn marquetry to sides, rising on trestle base joined by a central stSee Sold Price
Sold2019Drexel Neoclassical Style ArmoireDrexel Neoclassical Style Armoire. Chippendale form armoire decorated with neoclassical style motifs, including flowers, swags, and ribbons. Upper and lower cabinets both with interior shelving. 89 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical Style Marquetry Inlaid Writing DeskNeoclassical Style Marquetry Inlaid Writing Desk, mahogany, 20th C. Repairs 35-3/4"h x 26"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Neoclassical-Style Marquetry Commodeseach with three drawers 36 1/2 x 45 x 21 1/2 in. (92.7 x 114.3 x 54.6 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Nick Chavez, the revered hairstylist behind the exclusive Nick Chavez Beverly Hills hSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEOCLASSICAL-STYLE MARQUETRY SIDE TABLEmodern; the oval breche violette marble top with pierced gilt metal gallery; 23 inches wide; 15 inches deep; 28 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marquetry table with full portraits of Roman godsNeoclassical style marquetry inlaid table with full portraits of twelve Roman gods and goddesses, having a circular top with a parquetry inlaid center bordered in a marquetry inlaid running frieze feaSee Sold Price
Sold2019(5) ITALIAN MARQUETRY GAMES TABLE & CHAIRS(lot of 5) Italian Neoclassical style marquetry games table and chairs, late 20th c., comprising: (1) games table, having figured wood top, heavily accented throughout by floral marquetry, the top lifSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marquetry and Parquetry Games TableNeoclassical-Style Marquetry and Parquetry Games Table , foldover top with game board, frieze drawer, tapered standard, scroll legs , h. 32 in., w. 17 in., d. 14 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical style extension dining table, modernA Continental Neoclassical style marquetry inlaid extension dining tablemodernHaving one additional leaf.height 31 1/2in (80cm); diameter 46 1/2in (118cm) Provenance:Property from a Private CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Neoclassical-Style Kingwood Side TableAntique Continental Neoclassical-Style Marquetry and Kingwood Side Table, chamfered top, ram's head mounts, flared legs, hoof feet, h. 22 1/2 in., w. 27 3/4 in., d. 20 1/4 in Condition: Structurally sSee Sold Price
1 day LeftForum AuctionsPiranesi (Francesco) Studio of. Three neo-classical style elephant folio binding covers, 1780£150