Sold2022OWEN BOWEN (1873 - 1967)Still life of flowers in a jug. Signed oil on canvas. Framed. Image: 36 x 25 cm.; framed: 50 x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022OWEN BOWEN (1873-1967) ACRYLIC ON CANVASMEASUREMENTS:24"WX29"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Owen Bowen was a British painter, known mostly for his Impressionist still lifes and landscapes depicting the Yorkshire countryside withSee Sold Price
Sold2022OWEN BOWEN STILL LIFE ACRYLIC ON CANVASMEASURMENTS:25"WX29"H FRAMED, MINT CONDITION/"in the style of"Owen Bowen was a British painter, known mostly for his Impressionist still lifes and landscapes depicting the Yorkshire countryside with aSee Sold Price
Sold2018BRITISH HISTORICAL TRAVEL ATLAS / GUIDEBOOK VOLUMEBRITISH HISTORICAL TRAVEL ATLAS / GUIDEBOOK VOLUME, Emanuel Bowen and John Owen, "Britannia Depicta", lacking title page, but presumed date 1720, presumed first edition, impressed leather boards withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Harrison Weir, (2) chromolithographsHarrison Weir, (2) chromolithographs, Harrison Weir (British, 1824-1906), incl. "Golden Spangled Polish" and "Spanish", from "The Poultry Book" by W.B. Tegetmeier, 1873, chromolithographs, in chickenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chris Owen (1967-) Hay BurnersChris Owen (1967-) Hay Burners watercolor and gouache on paper 18 x 27 inches 29 x 38 x 1 1/2 inches (frame) signed lower right: Chris Owen © Provenance: 1999 CM Russell Auction (label verso) FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM OWEN (BRITISH, RA 1769–25) OIL ON CANVAS,WILLIAM OWEN (BRITISH, RA 1769-25) OIL ON CANVAS, H 30" W 23" PORTRAIT OF A YOUNG LADY IN A LARGE HAT Frost and Reed label. Member of the Royal Academy. Framed Measurements H 36" W 28.25"See Sold Price
2023Huge Victorian Scottish Oil Painting Cattle Watering Majestic Highland Loch 1896 1896Description: The Highland Landscape by Joel B. Owen (British, signed and dated 1896) oil painting on canvas: 30 x 40 inches original antique gilt frame: 41 x 51 inches condition: overall very good andSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Owen (UK,1769-1825) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Owen (British, 1769 - 1825) NAME: Portrait of Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few small paint losses mostly along upper edge. Minor craquelure. Few small scattered inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lila Hetzel Summer Creek 1939 Oil on CanvasHetzel, Lila Barr (American/Western PA, 1873-1967), Summer Creek, 1939, oil on canvas, signed L. B. Hetzel and dated lower left, 14 x 11 inches, in a decorative gilt wood frame 17.5 x 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Lila Hetzel Sap's Up Oil on Board 1957Hetzel, Lila Barr (American/Western PA, 1873-1967), Sap's Up, 1957, oil on thin board, signed and dated lower left, titled on verso, 12 x 18 inches, framed 14 x 20 inches. Provenance: gift from the arSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lila Hetzel oil still life Autumn BountyHetzel, Lila B. (American 1873-1967), Autumn Bounty, early 20th century, oil on canvas applied to board, signed and dated illegibility,, 8 1/2 x 7 inches, Signed and dated lower right, 11 x 9.75 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emmanuel Bowen, Map of GeorgiaEmmanuel Bowen, Map of Georgia, Emmanuel Bowen (British, 1694-1767), "A New Map of Georgia with part of Carolina, Florida and Louisiana", hand-colored lithograph, published in "Complete Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Owen Portrait of William Ayrton Oil on CanvasWilliam Owen (British, 1769-1825). Oil on canvas portrait of William Ayrton (1777-1858), the prominent English composer and music critic. Ayrton is depicted gazing out at the viewer in a fashionable cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Day (British, b. 1967), May Day, 2002, terracotta,Paul Day (British, b. 1967), May Day, 2002, terracotta, signed and dated, 17.5"h x 50"w x 11.75"d Provenance: Garth Clark Gallery, New York, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sam Taylor-Johnson (British, born 1967) Falling VI C-type print, 2004, on Fujifilm Professional ...Sam Taylor-Johnson (British, born 1967) Falling VI C-type print, 2004, on Fujifilm Professional glossy wove, signed, dated and numbered 32/75 in black ink, with full margins, 280 x 280mm (11 x 11in)(ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Linda Weir (British, born 1951) St. Ives Harbour with Flowers (unframed)Linda Weir (British, born 1951) St. Ives Harbour with Flowers signed with initials 'LW' (lower right) oil on canvas 50 x 81cm (19 11/16 x 31 7/8in). (unframed) This lot is subject to the followinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gerald Summers (British 1899-1967) for Makers of Simple Furniture DINING TABLEGerald Summers (British 1899-1967) for Makers of Simple Furniture DINING TABLE circular inset Heals label to underside of upper surface, birch plywood with black lacquer (73cm high, 150.5cm wide, 107cSee Sold Price
BonhamsPeter Brown N.E.A.C. (British, born 1967) September afternoon from 5th floor of the Savoy 16 x 1...US$200(1 bid)
BonhamsCornelius Varley (British, 1781-1873) 'Well at Wrottesley' and three smaller sheets of studies o...£1,000
Oct 20Swisher Bros. Auction LLCFramed Photos, Jim Clark's Lotus Type 38 #19 Indy Race Car, and 1967 #5 British Lotus 49 Race CarUS$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryReginald Weston (Israel,France,1912-1967) oil paintingUS$30(2 bids)
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesBound Volume of Mademoiselle 1953 issues Including Sylvia Plath's Articles/EssaysUS$1,000
10 hrs LeftElmwood'sROLEX - AN 18CT GOLD MANUAL WIND BRACELET WATCH, ref 2326/1, the circular champagne dial signed by£900
1 day LeftForum AuctionsWyatt (Sir Matthew Digby,).- Signed requisition by 18 leading British architects, inviting Wyatt to£300