Sold2021A Painted Wood 'No Shooting' SignA Painted Wood 'No Shooting' Sign 20th Century signed A. Coolidge. 12 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of Retta Park, Tucson, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAINTED WOOD SIGN, STOP. .. GO NO FURTHERthe reverse reads Sitha / what big prize, with forged iron bracket; 24.5"w; 4.75"h Collection of G.W. SamahaNOTE: Apologies, we cannot approveSee Sold Price
Sold2019MOBIL OIL CORP LOST HILLS PAINTED WOOD SIGNDOUBLE SIDED PAINTED ON WOOD LOST HILLS, CALIFORNIA 59" X 81"See Sold Price
Sold201619th c "Grand Stand Ticket Office" Painted wood sign.19th c "Grand Stand Ticket Office" Painted wood sign. 25" x 17" Most likely taken from Tunbridge World's Fair, Tunbridge VTSee Sold Price
Sold2024Boucherie C. Leroux Painted Wood SignBoucherie C. Leroux Painted Wood Sign - 21 inches tall x 47 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Super Chevrolet Service Painted Wood Sign79" x 16" Original single sided painted wood sign for Herrington Chevrolet Co. with bright colors and light flaking. Holed on both end where it was hung. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Drug Store and Soda Fountain Painted Wood SignEarly Drug Store and Soda Fountain Painted Wood Sign. Retains most of original paint. Has a fantastic look. Measures 69" x 23" Complete with paper label on back.See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN RAILWAY EXPRESS SAND PAINTED WOOD SIGN.A fantastic sand painted wood sign for the American Railway Express. Original wood frame and retaining the majority of its original paint. Very good condition for the age with only moderate signs of wSee Sold Price
Sold2023NAUTICAL PAINTED WOOD SIGN SHIP NORTH STARPainted wood sign, North Star 1872 Built in Hull, approx 15.75"h, 50"l, 12lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE PAINTED WOOD SIGN (MANHATTAN) 11" X 72.5"VINTAGE PAINTED WOOD SIGN (MANHATTAN) 11" X 72.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Vermont Transit Bus Depot Painted Wood SignVintage double sided hanging bus depot sign for the Vermont Transit Bus Depot. Measures 13 3/4" x 36"See Sold Price
Sold2021Hand Painted Wood Sign "Ice Cream"Hand Painted Wood Sign "Ice Cream Sign," with wire for hanging Overall 7 in. x 51 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOOD SIGNAMERICAN FOLK ART PAINTED WOOD SIGN, single-sided rectangular form with "ROOM / FOR RENT" gilt lettering on a black-painted background having sandy texture, beveled edge with gilt and black-painted fiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early Groceries Painted Wood SignSS wood, has average color, shows wear, discoloration, added holes, paint loss, and some chips in the wood, displays exceptionally well and has a great original look, 13.75"x116.5", rated 8+See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage WWII US ARMY 3rd Area Dental Clinic Painted Wood SignThis is a Vintage WWII US ARMY 3rd Area Dental Clinic Painted Wood Sign...It measures 24 x 22 x 3/4 inches and is in nice condition. An unusual WWII Soldier bring back along with the other wood sign lSee Sold Price
Sold2024Huge Bicycle Shop painted wood sign DSWPaint loss throughout Due to size this item can not be shipped. 96" H x 8" W. It is double sidedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Painted Wood Sign Height 11 1/4 x length 47 1/2Vintage Painted Wood Sign in the form of a arrow reading "Hard to Ware" Height 11 1/4 x length 47 1/2 inches Estimate $80-120 Property from the Howard and Catherine Feldman Folk and Southwestern Art CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horse-Form Painted Wood Sign "Livery Stable"Horse-Form Painted Wood Sign "Livery Stable". Together with a pair of horse shoe form hooks Wear, worn 19"h x 27"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Single Sided Painted Wood Sign.Vintage Single Sided Painted Wood Sign "THISISIT". 14" x 37". Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Smokey The Bear Painted Wood Sign22.5" x 21".5 Painted bust of Smokey the Bear. Painted on plywood in excellent condition. PLEASE READ & UNDERSTAND THE PAYMENT & SHIPPING TERMS FOR THIS AUCTION PRIOR TO PLACING BIDS. ALL BIDDERS ARESee Sold Price
Sold2023A CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD SIGN FOR 'BATH HOUSE'The wood plank is carved back to create letters in relief and found in old paint, circa 1930s. Measures 9.75 x 48 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all InSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harr Garage Pleasant Unity Pa Sand Painted Wood SignHarr Garage Sign from Pleasant Unity Pa. Sand Paint Finish over wood. 83 1/2" long, 7 1/2" wide. Good condition overall, some missing paint and wear as can be seen in the photos. Age Appropriate Wear,See Sold Price
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GARDEN SERVICE COMPANY" painted wood sign with elaborate pierced and cut steel wroughtUS$800(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, thermometer, "DWIGHT"S SODA", painted wood sign w/ lithograph appliques by sign maker C.US$700(3 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSign, painted wood sign, weathered "$10.00 REWARD For the arrest & conviction of any Person orUS$300(1 bid)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsNOTICE RIDING, DRIVING & BICYCLING NOT PERMITTED ON THE FIELD HAND PAINTED WOOD SIGN.US$750
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTRAVELING CARNIVAL GALAXY OF THE GROTESQUE PAINTED WOOD DISPLAY W/ FREAK SHOW GRAPHICUS$250
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsPainted Wood Trade Sign for Hoyt Real Estate and Lumber (Haverhill, Massachusetts, ca. 1895)US$700(4 bids)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSaddlemakers Trade Sign, "O.W. CONEY.SADDLE, HARNESS & TRUNK MAKER", painted wood, rectangular signUS$1,200
1 day LeftBray & Co AuctionsPainted Wood Trade Sign for Martel Plumbing & Heating (East Providence, Rhode Island, ca. 1940)US$100(3 bids)