Sold2017A PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WALLA PAIR OF ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WALL POCKETS, QING DYNASTY (1644-1912), each flat backed and of shaped baluster form with front reserves depicting maiden musicians in a walled gardenSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WALL HANGINGSDimensons: 8.25in H x 6.375in W x 1.5in D Pair Of Famille Rose Porcelain Wall Hangings.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE BATS & PEACH PORCELAIN PLATESFinely potted low vessel, with shallow round wall terminating from flat broad central interior; decorated with polychrome hand painting of vivid color peach abundant with its branching foliage, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF FAMILLE ROSE DRAGON MEDALLIONS BOWLSThe Chinese porcelain bowl is finely potted in a deep vessel form, the rounded cavetto elevating steep wall to the slightly flared rim, raised on a footed base. The exterior are delicately hand painteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planterPair beautiful antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planter (11.75"Hx14.2"dia each) painted with historical scene, Daogung periodSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - 19THNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! FIRST BID AT STARTING PRICE MAY GET IT. PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - 19TH CENTURY. QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE LATE QING PERIOD. RARE PERFECT PAIR!. 39See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR -PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN JAR - REPUBLIC PERIOD. ONE WITH REPAIRED LID. QIANLONG MARK BUT MADE IN THE EARLY REPUBLIC PERIOD. 22 CM TALL. 10.5 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - FREDERICK MD ESTATSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE - TONGZHI MARK AND PERIOD. 28 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES - GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD. 19TH CENTURY. PROBABLY IMPERIAL. 14 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT CHICAGO IL COLLECTION, ACQUIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesRepublic period vases having been very nicely decorated at all sides. Good condition no chips cracks or hairlines. H9 1/2" W4" Sold from the Estate of Mr. Carl Freeman of Conway, South Carolina to benSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASENO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASE GUANGXU MARK AND PERIOD. 19 CM TALL. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES -NO RESERVE ON THIS LOT! PAIR ANTIQUE CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES - GUANGXU MARK & PERIOD. 19TH CENTURY. PROBABLY IMPERIAL. 14 CM WIDE. PROVENANCE - IMPORTANT CHICAGO IL COLLECTION, ACQUIREDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wall VasesPair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wall Vases Unmarked. 6 1/2 x 5 x 2 in. Sold Sotheby's London, November 2, 1993, Lot 164.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesA Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vases, attached with original stand. Height: 15" (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain PlantersDESCRIPTION Pair of antique Chinese famille rose porcelain planters featuring four feet, a tapered cuboid body, and a continuous polychrome enameled depiction of birds on branches among flowers over aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wall Pockets.,Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Wall Pockets., Qianlong Mark. Ht 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain JarsPair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain with Figures and Calligraphy Jars, h. 8.5 inches, ca. early 20th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Antique Chinese Famille Rose Enameled PorcelainPair of antique Chinese Famille Rose enameled porcelain vases; each of baluster form; depicting various designs of vases amid flora, fauna and fruit; reserved on a turquoise ground; Provenance: CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain LampsDESCRIPTION: Two matching antique converted famille rose single socket porcelain lamps crafted in a shouldered form and with blossoming branch handles. Each piece features continuous scene on body andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Wall VasePair of Antique Chinese Famille Rose Wall Vase, Size: 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Sgraffito Famille Rose Vase LampsDESCRIPTION: Associated pair of antique Chinese famille rose porcelain vase lamps featuring ornate glazed sgraffito spiral designs throughout and around polychrome enameled depictions of flowers and bSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCPair Antique Chinese Signed Enamel Phoenix Statues Famille Rose Verte Jaune Porcelain 10in BirdsUS$50(1 bid)
5 hrs LeftEDEN Fine Antiques GalleriesPAIR QING OF QIANLONG FAMILLE ROSE VASES ON STANDUS$650(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN LOTUS CUPS, GUANGXU MARK. Each cup in the form of a lotus£480
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionTWO PAIRS OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN DISHES, 18TH CENTURY. The first decorated with a central£80(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN WU SHUANG PU DISHES, 19TH CENTURY. Each with a central£320
2 hrs LeftMa San AuctionA LARGE PAIR OF CHINESE CANTON FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN VASES, 19TH CENTURY. Of baluster form with£400