Sold2024A PAIR OF CARVED STONE FIGURES: TERRACOTTA BUST OF A MAN AND SKULL CANDLESTICK?A PAIR OF CARVED STONE FIGURES: TERRACOTTA BUST OF A MAN AND SKULL CANDLESTICK? dimensions: 22 x 9 x 6.5 cm (8 5/8 x 3 1/2 x 2 1/2 in.) [bust], 12 x 13 x 7 cm (4 3/4 x 5 1/8 x 2 3/4 in.) [skull]See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Carved Polychrome Stone FiguresPair Carved Polychrome Stone FiguresPair of heavy, Chinese carved polychrome stone figures; each green skinned men, standing in attention holding a coin low to the body, exposed bowenite to hands andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Pair Of Carved Stone FigureChinese Pair Of Carved Stone Figure. size: H 9' W 4' inch.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF CARVED STONE SPHINX FIGURESeach on a green-painted wood faux-marble pedestal; Provenance: The Estate of David Karpeles, the Karpeles Manuscript Museum, Montecito, CA; the figures: 34 1/2 inches wide; 11 1/2 inches deep; 24 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Continental Carved Stone FiguresA Pair of Continental Carved Stone Figures 19th/20th century each in the form of a recumbent lion. Width 11 3/4 inches. Estimate $ 500-700 Height 8 1/4 x width (of wider) 12 1/2 x depth 4 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Chinese Carved Stone FiguresCarved stone figures on wooden bases. The taller figure is 8-1/4" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Pairs of Chinese Carved Stone Figures - Includes aTwo Pairs of Chinese Carved Stone Figures - Includes a pair of white semi-opaque fish-form covered urns 11 1/4" H; a pair of green-white-beige stone (possibly soapstone) cranes 10" H. All with customSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR CHINESE CABINETS, CARVED STONE FIGURES ANDPAIR CHINESE CABINETS, CARVED STONE FIGURES AND PAVILIONS, BLACK LACQUER WITH GOLD ACCENTS, GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION, APPROX 27"H X 22"W X 12"D, SKU986.03See Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Continental Carved Stone Dog Figureseach depicted holding a ball 24 1/2 x 10 x 7 in. (62.2 x 25.4 x 17.8 cm.) Provenance: Property from the Estate of Francis and Marion LedererSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Carved Stone Ram Figureseach depicted kneeling Each: 9 1/2 x 9 x 4 in. (24.1 x 22.9 x 10.2 cm.) Provenance: The Walter and Donna Conn Estate; located within the desirable estate enclave of San Marino. Designed by the renowneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Carved Stone Ram Garden FiguresPair of Carved Stone Ram Garden Figures, recumbent Rams, hand finished with a chiseled look, modern production, each apprx 20"T x 18"L x 7"W. Condition: Very good.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair small carved stone Chinese plaquesPair small carved stone Chinese plaques, figures, one has small chip on rim, 5 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Large Carved Stone Standing Lohan FiguresChinese, 20th century. A pair of large stone carved garden or entryway standing Buddhist Lohans, both enlightened figures standing with serene faces flanked by elongated lobes and dressed in monasticSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ASIAN CARVED STONE FOO DOG GARDEN FIGURESA pair of Asian carved stone foo dog garden sculptures. Ht: 24.5" Wd: 10" Dpth: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Carved Stone SculpturesA large pair of Chinese carved stone sculptures depicting figures riding archaic-style beasts with archaic designs. 24in tall x 42in wide x 10in deep. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbsideSee Sold Price
Sold20232- Pre~Columbian Stone Carved Figures2- Pre~Columbian Stone Carved Figures. Pair of Male and Female stone figures with detailed carvings. The male measures 12.75" long x 4" wide. The female figure measures 12" long x 4" wide. The combineSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHINESE BLACK LACQUER TABLES, CARVED STONEPAIR CHINESE BLACK LACQUER TABLES, CARVED STONE FIGURES, 2 DOOR CABINETS WITH BRASS PULLS, VERY GOOD CONDITION, 22" X 22" X 22", SKU3369.06See Sold Price
Sold2023(8) Assorted Home GoodsEight assorted pieces of Asian style home goods, including one ceramic vase with polychrome glazing, a pair of candlesticks, a small carved stone figure with baskets, on wood base, one gold-toned brasSee Sold Price
Sold2021(2) CHINESE CARVED STONE HORSE SCULPTURES(pair) Chinese carved stone sculptures, depicting recumbent horse figures, laying on rectangular base, having incised saddle blanket detail, each retaining partial wax seal, chips to ears, approx 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Romanesque Carved Stone Architectural CorbelsPair of Romanesque Carved Stone Figural Architectural Corbels, Bird Figures, Mounted on Contemporary Black Enameled Iron Stands, Carved Stone & Wrought Iron, overall: 12.5 x 6.5 x 6 inches, carving: 1See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Chinese White Soapstone Carved Figures皂石人物像共两件 20th century pair of white soap stone carved figures; depicting a beautiful lady holding a moon-shaped fan and a scholar holding a chilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Stone LampsPair of desk sized lamps. Carved stone, possibly jade, depicts robed figures. Etched floral detailing decorates lamp arms, base is pierced. Wear is consistent with age and use. Each measures approx 8See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Black Stone FigurersTwo carved black stone figures, circa 1900. Possibly Native American. Excellent condition. H 6" and 6-5/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Large Carved White Stone Pheasant or Phoenix Statues - No ReservePair of Large Carved White Stone Pheasant or Phoenix, elegant bird figures with crests, resting state. Weight approx. 200lb Approx. Measurements: 24 inches length x 12 inches height x 7 inches wide.See Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Reticulated Jade Plaque and An Archaistic Jade Figure 青玉鏤雕US$1,500
6 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAntique Rare Large Pair of Carved Wood Blackamoor Figures with Crystal EyesUS$100(1 bid)