Sold2024Arthur Cole - Avon Coppersmith Pair Hammered Copper Vases c1930sArthur Cole - Avon Coppersmith Pair Hammered Copper Vases c1930s. Cole worked for Roycroft until they closed and opened his own shop in Avon, NY. Signed. Excellent new patina. 3"h x 2"d. Spend $7500See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Asian Copper VasesEach relief cast with Dragons. 13 1/4in. H. Condition: Verdigris and weatheredSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three Chinese Mixed Metal Table LampsThree Chinese Mixed Metal Table Lampsincludes a pair of copper vases with silvered decoration of shaped registers with cranes and deer under plum blossoms, floral blossoms on scrolling vines, joined cSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUPING OF SIX ASIAN ITEMSA grouping of six Asian items. To include: A paint decorated round box A bronze foo dog A wicker chicken container A lacquer ware tissue box A pair of copper vasesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of copper Fanghu vases with covers.A pair of copper Fanghu vases with covers. Ancient bronze Fanghu form. Having mask ring handles on the necks. 9 1/4"h x 5"w x 5"d.See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Enamel on Copper Vase Pair.Pair of 19th Century Enamel on Copper Vases {Approximate dimensions: 12 x 6 inches diameter.}.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair enamel over copper vases with lion fishPair of enamel over copper vases with lion fish. Late 20th century. 19 1/2"h x 8" diaSee Sold Price
2018Pair of Damascene Copper VasesA pair of Islamic copper vases, set with silver (Damascene). Height: 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF HAND-HAMMERED COPPER VASES 20th CenturyPAIR OF HAND-HAMMERED COPPER VASES20th CenturyUnmarked. Tapered vases with riveted bands to top and base.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Syrian Judaica, Copper Vases with Hebrew InscA Pair of Syrian Judaica, Copper Vases with Hebrew Inscriptions. Size 11 1/2 high x 6 1/4 inches. condition. Minor small dents otherwise in Good condition, Great Looking Fine hand etched on Copper SyrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF COPPER RED PORCELAIN VASES WITH ORIGINAL BOXA PAIR OF COPPER RED PORCELAIN VASES WITH ORIGINAL BOX Dimension: H. 20 cm. Diam. 10.5 cm. Weight 1270 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Chinese Enamel on Copper VasesPair of Chinese enamel on copper vases; each of faceted form, with two dragon-mask handles pending loose rings; the body showing figural scenes on a pink floral ground; Provenance: Property of a San MSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF COPPER RED PORCELAIN VASE TABLE LAMPSVintage, 20TH century or earlier, with glaze crazing, the wires are in very bad shape, overall good vintage condition. Height: vases 21 CM; overall 67.5 CM.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Arthur Cole Hammered Copper Vase c1930sPair of Arthur Cole hammered copper flared vases made at Avon Coppersmith -Avon, NY c1930s. Signed. Excellent new patina. 5.75"h x 4.25"dSpend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2pc) PAIR CHINESE COPPER RED PORCELAIN VASESQing dynasty, 19th / early 20th century, of baluster shape, in an all over copper red glaze that thins to white around the lip h. 8 dia. 3-1/4 in. Provenance: Private collection, Greenwich, CT [In SitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Silver and Copper Vases by La PierreBabylonian style bronze and silver vases with red lacquer finish. Hallmarked on bottom, 11 5/8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Glasgow School Arts & Crafts Copper Tall VasesGlasgow School Arts and Crafts period pair of repousse hammered copper vases with floral motif and round bases, unmarked, likely J. F. Pool of Hayle, Cornwall England. 11" H x 2.75" Diameter. ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of antique Japanese copper vases with cloisonne enamel design. Late Meiji period, before 1912. Baluster shape, pronounced neck. Black ground color. Cherry blossoms and iris flowers decor. ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE CHINESE QING GILT CLOISONNE ENAMEL VASESA pair of Chinese gilt copper vases with cloisonne enamel design. Late Qing period, before 1912. Baluster shape with pronounced base and neck. Peony flowers and butterflies cloisonne design against thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Fine Copper Asian Cloisonne VasesAsian Cloisonne Vases Pair of contemporary vases having floral and scroll motifs Height: 18.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Chinese Copper Red Wall VasesA pair of wall vases, mark on bottom. H 13 1/4 in., W 8 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair large Chinese enamel on copper vasesPair large Chinese enamel on copper vases, 23.75"Hx10.8"dia eachSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair beautiful Chinese enamel on copper vasesPair beautiful Chinese enamel on copper vases, panel depicting historical scenes, 14.2"x6.3"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of 1920s Hammered Red Copper VasesDESCRIPTION: A pair of 1920s early hammered red copper vases with ribbed and lobbed forms. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: (H: 6.5" x D: 5") & (H: 7" x D: 4.5") Have a similar item to sellSee Sold Price
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Stork Blossoming Garden Vases Attributed to OTAUS$5,000
Featured23 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Goldstone Dragon VasesUS$4,000
23 hrs LeftJasper52Large Pair Of Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Bamboo Tree Vases Attributed to HondaUS$8,000
23 hrs LeftJasper52Rare Large Pair of Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Lobbed Vases with DragonsUS$16,000
23 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Pair Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Dragon Crane Butterfly Vases Attributed to HondaUS$6,000
23 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Stripe Vases Attributed to HondaUS$3,400
5 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Pair of pure copper high relief chiseled gilt silver Tibetan style vasesUS$1,000