Sold2024Pair Egyptian revival Victorian armchair frames, one needs total restoration, one just upholstery.Pair Egyptian revival Victorian armchair frames, one needs total restoration, one just upholstery.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR CARVED & GILT EGYPTIAN REVIVAL ARMCHAIRSA vintage pair of Hollywood Regency / Egyptian revival carved, gilt, and ebonized upholstered armchairs. Ethan Allen label. Measures: H 37" x 25" x 25" Provenance: Property of a C-level biotech executSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Egyptian Revival Arm ChairsPair of French Egyptian Revival Arm Chairs Early 20th century. Mahogany with patinaed bronze mounts and silk upholstery. Max Ht. 36 Seat Ht. 17 W 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Egyptian Revival gilt and ebonized armchairsPair Egyptian Revival gilt and ebonized armchairs, Late 19th c., Pharaoh and eaglet decoration, 37"h x 22"w x 22.5"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of a Texas Oil Heiress - This Texas Oil HeiresSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Egyptian Revival Carved Wood ArmchairsWith Egyptian motifs and polychrome finish. Each 40h x 25w x 28.5d. Seat 21.5h with cushions. 20th century. Some cracking in wood backs. See photos for condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF FRENCH EMPIRE EGYPTIAN REVIVAL ARMCHAIRSPAIR OF VINTAGE FRENCH EMPIRE EGYPTIAN REVIVAL ARMCHAIRS UPHOLSTERED MOHAIR VELVET WITH CARVED HEADS AND GILT PAW FEET - 34.5? X 27? X 27? APPROX-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Egyptian Revival Male Female ArmchairsPair of Egyptian Revival Male Female Armchairs Attributed to Jelliff. The male chair with cenral shield to crown rail centering a floral bouqet, the shielf issuing foliate scrolls on either side, addiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Egyptian Revival Parcel-Gilt MahoganyA Pair of Egyptian Revival Parcel-Gilt Mahogany Armchairs Height 33 1/2 x width 24 x depth 18 1/2 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts, MichaelSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 19th c. French Egytian Revival armchairsPair of very fine late 19th or early 20th century Fench Egyptian Revival parcel gilt and bronze mounted armchairs, upholstered in green silk, 36"h x 27"w x 22"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR Egyptian Revival Black Marble Tower ObeliskPair of Egyptian revival obelisks. Crafted of fine quality black marble. Tower form and decorated throughout with incised hieroglyphics. Each measures approximately 20" in height. Good condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Egyptian Revival Figural Bronze Urns w/ Rams HeadA pair of Egyptian Revival decorative urns offer cast bronze construction with double handles having upper rosettes and lower rams heads, 20th century. Measures - 27.5'' H X 8.75'' W X 6'' D. *** OPTISee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Egyptian Revival Gilt And Patinated BronzeSphinx Form Chenets. From an East 87 st NYC estate. - Dimensions: 9" x 11" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Egyptian Revival Figural 4-Light Wall SconcesCirca 1900. Bronze. Relief of figures on the arms and plate. Approx. 22 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Egyptian Revival CandlesticksPair Egyptian Revival Candlesticks Circa 1880, ebonized wood and gilt bronze candlesticks with tapered obelisk standards, incised hieroglyphs, flanked by floriform arms, good condition. 17"H x 9"W (43See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Egyptian Revival Obelisk LampsA pair of 19th century Egyptian Revival inlaid late obelisk form table lamps raised on stepped bases. Size: Largest: 38" H x 6" W x 5.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair, Egyptian Revival Style Swan Motif EaselsPair, Egyptian revival style swan motif easels. Hardwood with ebonized and gilded accents, adjustable. Approx. of one w. 30.5", h. 81.25", d. 7.875".See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR EGYPTIAN REVIVAL CAST IRON GARDEN URNSA pair of Egyptian Revival style cast iron garden urns having acanthus decoration over sphinx and lion handles. Above melon form bowl and raised on stepped base. Ht: 30" Wd: 22" Dpth: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Pair Egyptian Revival Spelter Sphinx (R)1880-1930 The Egyptian Revival style is one of the styles that permeated all aspects of the arts, from the decorative arts to architecture. These Sphinx were made in 1930 as part of this revival. It'sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Egyptian Revival Style Figural Table LampsPair Egyptian Revival Style Figural Table Lamps. Glass flame form shades. Each measures 23.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR EGYPTIAN REVIVAL LACQUERED PARCEL GILT THRONE CHAIRSA fine pair of Egyptian Revival lacquered parcel gilt throne chairs. An unusual blend of Chinese and Egyptian iconography would describe these unique chairs. They are well-built pieces by a master craSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR EGYPTIAN REVIVAL STYLE MARBLE TOP SIDE TABLESPair of Egyptian Revival / Louis XV style green marble top side tables. Each one measuring 29.5" tall x 24" wide and 17" deep. Condition: small scattered minor dings to finish, normal signs of use andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Egyptian Revival lamps from NYC estate, nice overall condition, made of a white metal, theyPair Egyptian Revival lamps from NYC estate, nice overall condition, made of a white metal, they measure 22" high to top of chimneys…See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Egyptian revival cast iron bookends by Judd (signed C.J.O.), various Egyption decorations,Pair Egyptian revival cast iron bookends by Judd (signed C.J.O.), various Egyption decorations, winged scarab, bird, width is 4 7/8", depth is 2.25", height is 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Egyptian revival cast iron bookends, numbered 571, height is 4 7/8", green painted highlightsPair Egyptian revival cast iron bookends, numbered 571, height is 4 7/8", green painted highlightsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHammersite A Pair of Egyptian Revival Silver Candlesticks, Germany Early 19th CenturyUS$500
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Bradley & Hubbard Egyptian Revival Table Lamp BasesUS$300
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of French Egyptian Revival Gilt Bronze & Marble GarnituresUS$2,200
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Empire Egyptian Revival Silvered Metal Two-Light SconcesUS$200
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) MAISON KRIEGER RENAISSANCE REVIVAL UPHOLSTERED WALNUT ARMCHAIRSUS$250
13 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA BIEDERMEIER FRUITWOOD, EBONISED AND BRASS MOUNTED SUITE OF SEAT FURNITURE£1,800
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Marble & Gilt Bronze Mantel ClockUS$1,500(1 bid)