Sold2020Pair of George III style demilune console tablesA pair of George III style exotic hardwood inlaid satinwood demilune console tables20th centuryheight 33 1/4in (84.5cm); width 30 1/4in (77cm); depth 15 1/4in (38.5)See Sold Price
Sold2016A GEORGE III MAHOGANY, SATINWOOD, AND MARQUETRYA GEORGE III MAHOGANY, SATINWOOD, AND MARQUETRY CROSSBANDED DEMILUNE GAMES OR CARD TABLE, CIRCA LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY, in the manner of Thomas Sheraton (English 1751-1806), with double gate leg acSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A MATCHED PAIR OF SATINWOOD AND MARQUETRY DEMI-LUNE FOLDING CARD TABLESY A MATCHED PAIR OF SATINWOOD AND MARQUETRY DEMI-LUNE FOLDING CARD TABLESONE GEORGE III, CIRCA 1790, THE OTHER VICTORIAN, CIRCA 1870 each 75cm high, 112cm wide, 50cm deep (when closed)Provenance:BarnwSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of George III Style Mahogany Demilune TablesIn the manner of Sheraton, each with a mahogany and satinwood fan veneer top over a three panel apron, the center panel with an inlay, the whole raised on four fluted legs ending in peg feet. 35 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair George III Demilune Console TablesPair George III mahogany console tables, of demilune form raised on square tapering legs. 28" high, 32 3/4" wide, 16 1/4" deep. Condition: old repairs to both tops.See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF GEORGE III DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLESPAIR OF GEORGE III DEMILUNE CONSOLE TABLESEnglish, early 19th century, mahogany. In Adams style, the aprons decorated with swags, foliate, beaded accents and with anthemion brackets to the tapering leSee Sold Price
Sold2020A George III Satinwood and Marquetry Demilune TableA George III Satinwood and Marquetry Demilune Table Circa 1790 Height 35 x width 54 x depth 21 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of George III Mahogany Demi-lune Console TablesA Pair of George III Mahogany Demi-lune Console Tables 19TH CENTURY Height 34 x width 44 x depth 20 inches. Property from the Collection of Cynthia Moran, Palm Beach, FL Agostino Antiques, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of George III Mahogany Demilune Console Tables Converting to a Dining TableA Pair of George III Mahogany Demilune Console Tables Converting to a Dining Table Circa 1800 with two leaves.Height 28 5/8 x length (fully extended) 108 1/2 x width 52 3/4 inches. This lot is locatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A GEORGE III SATINWOOD AND MARQUETRY PEMBROKE TABLE, ATTRIBUTED TO INCE & MAYHEWY A GEORGE III SATINWOOD AND MARQUETRY PEMBROKE TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO INCE & MAYHEW, CIRCA 1790 71cm high, 100cm wide (with leaves up), 76cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of George III parcel-gilt mahogany demilune console tables with inset tops, circa 1810 andA pair of George III parcel-gilt mahogany demilune console tables with inset tops, circa 1810 and later Each with inset panels or sheets displayed under glass with giltwood frames, depicting an arrangSee Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of George III style mahogany demilune console tablesA pair of George III style mahogany demilune console tables, 28"h x 48"w x 21.75"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of George III Walnut Veneer Demilune ConsoleA Pair of George III Walnut Veneer Demilune Console Tables Late 18th Century Height 29 3/4 x width 45 1/2 x depth 22 1/2 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of George III Style Inlaid Mahogany Satinwood Demilune TablesPair of George III Style Inlaid Mahogany Satinwood Demilune Tables 29 1/4 x 40 1/2 x 19 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Y A GEORGE III SATINWOOD AND POLYCHROME PAINTED DEMI-LUNE CARD TABLE, CIRCA 1790Y A GEORGE III SATINWOOD AND POLYCHROME PAINTED DEMI-LUNE CARD TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO S & H JEWELL OF LONDON, CIRCA 1790The hinged top opening to a baize inset playing surface72cm high, 91cm wide, 45cm dSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF GEORGE III MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLES, demilune, raised on moulded square-section legs. (2) 7A PAIR OF GEORGE III MAHOGANY CONSOLE TABLES, demilune, raised on moulded square-section legs. (2) 70cm high, 126.5cm wide, 52cm deepSee Sold Price
Sold2024George III Style Mahogany and Satinwood ConsoleLate 19th Century George III Style Hand Carved Mahogany and Satinwood Demi Lune Console Table.Measures 31inches x 45 inches x 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR GEORGE III STYLE GILTWOOD DEMILUNE CONSOLESPair of English giltwood demilune console tables in the George III Adams taste, each having a banded mahogany veneer top, above a fluted frieze with rosette blocks, and rising on tapering fluted legsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A SATINWOOD, AMBOYNA AND MARQUETRY DEMI-LUNE SIDE TABLE, IN GEORGE III STYLE, LATE 19TH CENTURYY A SATINWOOD, AMBOYNA AND MARQUETRY DEMI-LUNE SIDE TABLE IN GEORGE III STYLE, IN THE MANNER OF MOORE OF DUBLIN, LATE 19TH CENTURY 80cm high, 141cm wide, 58cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of George III Marquetry Inlaid Satinwood Banded Mahogany Fold Over Games TablesPair of George III Marquetry Inlaid Satinwood Banded Mahogany Fold Over Games Tables Late 18th century Each hinged top opening to a baize inset gaming surface. Height 29 1/4 inches (74.3cm), width 36See Sold Price
Sold2020George III Inlaid Mahogany Demilune Console TableEnglish, 18th/19th C. with satinwood inlay. Feet possibly extended. 31-3/4"h x 4'5"w x 21"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019George III inlaid demilune console tableGeorge III inlaid demilune console table, 18th c., ribbon mahogany with inlaid satinwood fan decoration, urn and foliate design to apron, 31.5"h x 46.25"w x 20.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair George III Inlaid Satinwood Game Tablesdemi-lune form, elaborate floral inlays on top. 29" high, 38" wide, 17 7/8" deep (35 3/4" open). Veneer losses, scuffs, staining.See Sold Price
Sold2022George III Marquetry Veneered Demilune TableGeorge III marquetry veneered demilune table, likely ca 1800, the top and sides with satinwood and mahogany veneers and stringing, the center frieze with an inlaid and stained shell and flutes, aboveSee Sold Price
Oct 16Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of George III Painted Satinwood-Inlaid Mahogany Flip-Top TablesUS$1,000
1 day LeftDawsons AuctioneersA George III Rosewood & Satinwood banded sofa table of small proportion with a pair of canted£350
12 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsA TWO PART NINETEENTH CENTURY DINING TABLE OR A PAIR OF CONSOLE TABLES.US$50
1 day LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of George III Ormolu and Blue John Cassolettes, in the Manner of Matthew BoultonUS$1,500
6 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GEORGE III STYLE BRASS ANDIRONS IN THE NEO-CLASSICAL TASTE£200
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of George III Style Giltwood and Metal Two-Light Wall LightsUS$300