Sold2017Polychrome Painted Pair Wood Bookends4 1/2" x 5 3/8" Polychrome Painted Carved Pair Wood Bookends, circa 1940'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair painted cast iron owl bookends, original paint, marked No 4, 3 3/8" wide, 2 1/8" deep, heightPair painted cast iron owl bookends, original paint, marked No 4, 3 3/8" wide, 2 1/8" deep, height is 5.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair L.V. Aronson painted Spelter bookends, dated 1920, reading Monk, Monk in red robe reading inPair L.V. Aronson painted Spelter bookends, dated 1920, reading Monk, Monk in red robe reading in front of bookcase, in original paint, signed, 4 5/8" wide, 2 7/8" deep, height is 6 3/8" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Patrick-Riney 1946 bookends, painted Spelter, book shaped, height is 5 3/8"Pair Patrick-Riney 1946 bookends, painted Spelter, book shaped, height is 5 3/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pr Red Painted Wooden High Back Arm ChairsA pair of red painted high back armchairs crafted of wood with openwork geometric design. Chairs have white fabric upholstery. Each measures approx. 47 7/8" height x 23" width x 25" depth. Some discolSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Finely Carved Japanese Polychrome and GiltA Pair of Finely Carved Japanese Polychrome and Gilt Painted Wood Temple Carvings 18TH CENTURY each finely carved in openwork depicting heavenly maiden amongst auspicious clouds. Height of each 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Golf Club BookendsBrass golf clubs mounted on wood base bookends. Both in good condition. 8 inches height, 6 inches width, 5 inches depth. 8"H x 6"W x 5"D 8"H x 6"W x 5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Noah's Ark Painted Wood Pull Toy  A Noah's Ark Painted Wood Pull Toy   Late 19th Century together with a group of wooden carved animal figures in pairs.   Height of ark 8 1/8 x length 18 1/2 x depth 6 1/2 inches. Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Wood Carved PricketsPair turned wood candle prickets. Gesso painted and gilt set on tripod base. 29.75 inches height, 8.25 diameter base. 29.75"H x 8.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Painted Composite Architectural Model, TimothyA Painted Composite Architectural Model, Timothy Richards 20TH CENTURY signed, together with a pair of architectural bookends. Height 13 5/8 x width 12 3/8 x depth 4 7/8 inches. Provenance: Property fSee Sold Price
Sold2024RELIGIOUS PAIR MONK FOLK ART WOOD CARVINGSVintage Pair of Religious Monk Folk Art Wood Carvings. Hand Carved and Painted. Height 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of black painted possibly wood or resin? hollow scroll top design pedestal stands. NoA pair of black painted possibly wood or resin? hollow scroll top design pedestal stands. No apparent hallmarks. Measures approx. 12" height x 13 1/2" width x 12 5/8" depth. Some paint loss and scratcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Florentine Blackamore bases, painted & gilt wood,Pair Florentine Blackamore bases, painted & gilt wood, circa 1940's, each base is 8.75" by 9.25" (very top), height is 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023PR PATINATED METAL GREYHOUND BUST BOOKENDSPair of greyhound dog bust patinated metal, likely brass, bookends with black painted wood bases, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 8.5", w. 7.375", d. 4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Egyptian revival cast iron bookends, numbered 571, height is 4 7/8", green painted highlightsPair Egyptian revival cast iron bookends, numbered 571, height is 4 7/8", green painted highlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2020(5) DECORATIVE HORSE HEAD BOOKENDS & JARDINIERE(lot of 5) Decorative items, 21st c., including: (pair) horse head bookends, Zodax, silver-tone metal horse head, on black-painted wood base, approx 9.25"h, 6"w, 8.75"d, (pair) horse head bookends, paSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Modern Sculptured Black Bust Bookends.Pair of Modern Sculptured Black Bust Bookends. c. 1940-50's. Not signed. Carved and painted wood with brass furniture tack eyes. Excellent condition. Each is 8"x 5". Est. $300-500. Ship $45See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Santos Cage DollsPair of Santos dolls with open cage skirts. Made of wood and have a hand-painted finish. Elbows & hands are jointed. Wooden figures feature a rounded base. Height: 27", Width: 8" (religion, religious,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Large Wood Prickets CandlesticksHaving turned posts over tripod base having curved feet. Painted white and green. 29.5 inches height, 8 inches diameter. Condition: Good overall. 29.5"H x 8"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF DECO STYLE AIRPLANE BOOKENDSPlanes in cast metal on black painted wood. Unmarked. Dimensions: H 8" x W 8" x D 4.75" Condition: Rubbing, losses to paint, some surface damage to metal.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Antique Chinese Lacquer Dragon VasesPair of Antique Chinese Lacquer Dragon Vases. Hand painted lacquer vases on carved wood stands. Decorated with dragons. Each measures 8 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gilt & Black Shadow Box FramesBlack painted wood shadow box frame holds gilt composition inner frame. Glass panels, open backs. Height: 16 1/2" Width: 14 1/2" Depth: 3". Inner frame size: 10" H x 8" W. STERLING ASSOCIATES STRIVESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Russian Carved Wood BookendsMoscow, 1996, carved and stylistically painted with various historical figures gazing at windows. [8" H to 8 1/2" H; 4 1/2" W to 3" W; 2 1/2" D to 3" D].See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cabbage Leaf Ginger JarsPair of Chinese Cabbage Leaf Ginger Jars, hand painted enamels, with details of flowers and insects. Fitted wood lids. 7.75lb Approx Measurements: 8 in height x 8 inches diameterSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI, Gustavian, Armchairs, White Painted Wood, Scalamandre Fabric, 1890sUS$3,600
3 days LeftJasper52Maison Jansen Attributed, Louis XVI, Armchairs, Painted Wood, Silk, France 1930sUS$4,400
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Pair of Dorothy Draper Grosfeld House Side Chairs, Mid-Century ModernUS$2,200
1 day LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmPair Mid-Century Modern Marble "Wedge" Bookends 8 in. height x 5 in. wide x 2 3/4 in. baseUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 09Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Various Wood Black Painted Volute and Knuckle Carved Comb-Back Windsor ArmchairsUS$300
BonhamsA PAIR OF LOUIS XIV STYLE PAINTED METAL AND WOOD URN AND FLOWER-FORM NINE-LIGHT CANDELABRAUS$200