Sold2019A Pair of Persian Islamic Tiles 12THA Pair of Persian Islamic Tiles 12TH CENTURY Height of largest 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Islamic Persian Ceramic Tiles c.12th-17thPair of Islamic Persian Ceramic Tiles c.12th-17th century. Size 6 x 6 inches each tile. Fine pair of glazed ceramic tiles decorated with ornate design. Rare and fine quality. Ex Private New York citySee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Persian Islamic TileAntique Persian Islamic Tile. The frame 10" x 10". The tile measures 7 1/2" x 7 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF PERSIAN TILES 20th Century 6.25" x 6.25".PAIR OF PERSIAN TILES20th CenturyOne depicts three kneeling figures and the other a falconer on horseback. Rich blue grounds.6.25" x 6.25".See Sold Price
SoldPair Antique Persian Islamic Art Silver Inlayed on Copper & Brass ChargersPair Antique Persian Islamic Art Silver Inlayed on Copper Chargers. Measurements in inches: 19 diameter Condition:Normal wear with age and use Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR Antique Persian Islamic Cairoware Inlaid VaseThis is an unpolished, uncleaned pair of Islamic, Persian, Damascus or Cairoware Mamluk Silver Inlaid Brass Vases. Some remaining glue from tape that was taped on bottom from storage packing label. AsSee Sold Price
Sold2015A large pair of Qajar Persian Tiles, 19th century, 41cmA large pair of Qajar Persian Tiles, 19th century, 41cm x 35.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Persian Ceramic Tiles, 19th c., depicting deerPair of Persian Ceramic Tiles, 19th c., depicting deer in a landscape, presented in a single gilt and polychromed frame, H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 15 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique Persian Islamic Necklaces with PendantPair of Antique handmade Persian Islamic Necklaces with Pendant. Approximate length when open is 23.5"See Sold Price
2023Pair of Qajar-Style Persian Tiles: These remarkable Persian tiles, crafted in the Qajar style,Pair of Qajar-Style Persian Tiles: These remarkable Persian tiles, crafted in the Qajar style, portray a majestic lion wielding a sword. With intricate detailing and vivid colors, they showcase the arSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Islamic Persian Tile.Persian Tile - fragment of an Architectural Frieze. Late Iznik, 18th century. Raised decoration of scrollwork and blossoms, a large eight-pointed star, in blue, white and black glazes over white clay.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Persian Timurid Pottery TilesPair of Persian Timurid tiles, circa 15th century. Eight sided tiles, mounted in wooden frames. Each tile 13 1/4" x 9" (including wood frames). Both as is, with chips, cracks, losses, sections of tileSee Sold Price
Sold201812th C. Indo-Persian Islamic Silver Bracelet, 131.9 gAncient Central Asia, India, Indo-Persian, Islamic period, ca. 12th to 13th century CE. A beautiful and substantial bracelet formed from high-quality (93%) silver with a circular profile, a spiral wirSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arte Islamica A lot composed of three Islamic starIslamic Art A lot composed of three Islamic star tile fragmentsIran, 12th - 14th century . . Cm 12,00.See Sold Price
Sold201612th century Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl12th century Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl. Finely hand painting depicting Magic Bird and Fish . Diameter - 9.5". 3.5" high. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), DenveSee Sold Price
Sold201612th century Persian Islamic Byzantine Ceramic Bowl12th century Persian Islamic Byzantine Ceramic Bowl. Finely hand painted with fine Calligraphy around it. Diameter - 8.25". 3.5" high. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), DenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Persian pottery "Falconing" tiles, 8 1/2" high.Pair of Persian pottery "Falconing" tiles, 8 1/2" high.See Sold Price
Sold201612th Century Persian Islamic Nishapur Bowl12th Century Persian Islamic Nishapur Bowl. Hand painted depicting large bird. Diameter - 8". High - 2.5". Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed tSee Sold Price
Sold201612th C Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl12th century Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl. Finely hand painted. Diameter - 7". 2.75" high. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed throughSee Sold Price
Sold201612th century Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl12th century Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl. Finely hand painted. Diameter - 9.75". 3.25" high. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed throuSee Sold Price
Sold201612th century Persian Islamic Ceramic Vase12th century Persian Islamic Ceramic Vase. Finely hand painted . Diameter - 6". 7" high. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed through the familySee Sold Price
Sold201612th century Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl12th century Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Bowl. Finely hand painting depicting Magic Bird and Fish . Diameter - 10.25". 4" high. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), DenveSee Sold Price
Sold201612th century Persian Islamic Gurgon Pitcher12th century Persian Islamic Gurgon Pitcher. Finely hand painted. Diameter from handle to handle- 5". 6.5" high. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then paSee Sold Price
Sold201612th C Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Green Bowl12th century Persian Islamic Nishapur Ceramic Green Bowl with Swirls. Finely hand painted. Diameter - 9.25". 3" high. Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, thSee Sold Price
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERISAN WARRIOR SET SHIELD HELMEYT ARM GUARD ARABIC INSCRIPTIONUS$970
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesHelen Zarin, Iran, Islamic Republic of, United States (b. 1970), Untitled, Landscape, pastel onUS$125
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET DEMON DEVIL FACE HORNS WITH SILVER AXEUS$700
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR SHIELD RIM ARABIC INSCRIPTION SURFACE LAVISH CHISELED FLOWER MOTIFSUS$650(1 bid)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET(KULAH KHUD) DEMON DEVIL FACE 2 HORNS SKULL LAVISH FLORALUS$570
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR HELMET 2 HORNS ARBIC CALLIGRAPHYUS$540
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL INCREDIBLE PERSIAN WARRIOR HELMET REVIVAL KUFI CALLIGRAPHYUS$740
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR SHIELD SURACE ENGRVED FLOWER MOTIFSUS$400
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR ARM GUARD PAIR SURFACE LAVISHLY ENGRAVED FLORL & CREEPER DESIGN & SUN FIGSUS$450
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR PERSIAN STYLE MUSEUM LEVEL MILITARY SET OF HELMET & SHIELD WITH ARABIC CALLIGRAPHYUS$700
3 days LeftSebastianCharles AuctionsDale Chihuly "Lapis Persian Pair" Glass SculptureUS$3,200(3 bids)