Sold2021COPPIA DI VASI IN PORCELLANA POLICROMAFORNACE ORIENTALE, TARDO XIX SECOLO decorati nei modi della Famiglia Verde alt. cm 60, diam. cm 23 A PAIR OF FAMILLE VERTE ORIENTAL MANUFACTURE PORCELAIN VASES, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Satsuma jarsPair of Satsuma porcelain vases painted with floral and insect motifs. Marked on the bottom. Japan. Late 19th century. Height approx. 9.5 cm Coppia di vasetti in porcellana Satsuma dipinta a motivi flSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of porcelain vases, blue background with giltcorpo e coperchio in porcellana con ricca applicazione di bronzi dorati e anse a testa leonina con anelli e festoni a pelle leonina, pomi a pigna e basi a foglie d’acanto e greca, cm 29x26x42 (See Sold Price
Sold2022Vico Magistretti (Milano, 1920 - 2006) A PAIR OF «MAGELLANO» VASES IN SILVERVico Magistretti (Milano, 1920 - 2006) A PAIR OF «MAGELLANO» VASES IN SILVER PLATED METAL COPPIA DI VASI MODELLO MAGELLANO in metallo argentato Marchio del produttore alla base Produzione Bacci,See Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI VASI CON COPERCHIO IN MARMO ROSSO COUPLE OFCoppia di vasi in marmo rosso di Francia, con corpo tornito a balaustro sinuoso sormontato da coperchio a rocchetto, altezza cm 62 Pair of vases in red french marble, with turned body with sinuous banSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of cloisonne' vasesPair of cloisonne' vases with lids decorated with flowers and with Fo dog on the top. With writing on the bottom edge. Wooden bases. China. 26x26x16 cm approx. Coppia di vasi cloisonne' con coperchioSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Pair of bell-shaped vases.Manifattura di Murano Pair of bell-shaped vases. 1970s/1980s. Clear colorless crystal glass. (h 57.5 cm.) IT Coppia di vasi a campana. Anni '70/'80. Vetro cristallo trasparente incolore. (h cm 57,5)See Sold Price
Sold2020COPPIA DI POTICHES IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURAdecorate nei modi della famiglia rosa su fondo unito; usure, difetti di cottura Alt. cm 44, diam. cm 26 A PAIR OF PORCELAIN POTICHES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WORN, FIRING DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI VASI IN AGGLOMERATO DI PIETRA, XX SECOLOraffiguranti scene con figure tratte da repertori classici; usure, alcune sbeccature e mancanze, graffi e difetti Alt. cm 46,5, diam. cm 45 A PAIR OF VARIOUS STONE VASES, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSSee Sold Price
Sold2018COPPIA DI VASI | PAIR OF TABLE LAMPSin metallo cloisonnE decorati da tralci fioriti e farfalle variopinte su fondo nero a ramages geometrico dorato. Montati a lampada, altezza cm 56. Cina XIX secolo. | Pair of cloisonnE metal vases decoSee Sold Price
Sold2021COPPIA DI FIGURE IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA, MANIFATTURArappresentanti due faraone da un modello settecentesco; qualche usura e perdita minore Alt. cm 45, lung. massima cm 25 A PAIR OF PORCELAIN FIGURES, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME MINOR LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI PIATTI OTTAGONALI IN PORCELLANA A DECOROProvenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A PAIR OF PORCELAIN MANDARIN PALETTE DISHES, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (2) 23 cm diam. Wears on enamels and minor fritting on the rim.See Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI BOTTIGLIE IN PORCELLANA FAMIGLIA ROSA, CINA,Provenance: from a private mansion in Piedmont A NICE PAIR OF 'FAMILLE ROSE' PORCELAIN BOTTLES, QIANLONG PERIOD (1735 - 1795) (2) 23,3 cm high Each of pear-shaped body rising from a short straight fooSee Sold Price
Sold2016COPPIA DI VASI IN ARGENTO E ONICE, FIRENZE, XX SECOLO,base quadrata a quattro piedini, corpo svasato a due manici- difetti Alt. cm 21 A PAIR OF ITALIAN SILVER AND ONYX VASES, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY, MARK OF MELANI E BUSIO- DEFECTS (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI TAZZE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA COZZI, VENEZIA, SECONDA META' DEL XVIII SECOLO alte e decorate a figure cinesi; poche usure Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 5,5, diam. piattino cm 12 A PAIR OF VENICE PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS,See Sold Price
Sold2017RARA COPPIA DI RAVIERE QUADRATE IN PORCELLANA IMARI,Provenance: from the private property of a lady in the north of Italy A RARE PAIR OF SQUARE IMARI PORCELAIN SERVING BOWLS, CHINA, 18TH CENTURY (2) 22,5 cm wide Inside floral decoration, outside decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2022COPPIA DI TAZZE CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA GINORI A DOCCIA, CIRCA 1810 alte e decorate con il motivo a vedute romane; usure e restauri Alt. cm 7, diam. piattino cm 13 A PAIR OF DOCCIA PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS, CIRCA 1810; WORN, RSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of vases. France, end of the 19th centuryPorcellana policroma. Marca: apocrifa di Sèvres, due L intrecciate e lettera C in blu. Altezza cm 19,2. Ottimo stato I vasi con coperchio sono decorati a motivi vegetali stilizzati che disposti simSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fornasetti Pair of ashtrays "Diagrammi musicali" inFornasetti Pair of ashtrays "Diagrammi musicali" in white porcelain decorated in black. Milan, 1980s/1990s. (22x14 cm.) (slight defects) IT Coppia di posaceneri "Diagrammi musicali" in porcellana bianSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Porcelain VasesAntique Pair of Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Vases with Bacchus-Head Handles, reserved with Chinese figures, h. 5 3/4 in. Note: Restoration.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Porcelain Vases on Stands Bats in Sack BagsPair Porcelain Vases on Stands Bats in Sack Bags, in used condition with chips, cracks, losses, crazing. One bat lizard example missing his head, another a leg. Each 3"h, 4"w. Stands 4-1/8" x 3-1/4",See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO BLUE & WHITE MATCHED PAIR PORCELAIN VASESChinese. Matched pair of pear shaped vases, one with floral motif and one with dragon motif and flared rim. Unmarked. Approx. h. 9.75". (each).See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Porcelain VasesPair Porcelain Vases, 11.5" X 6", Green Background With Heavy Enamel Colorful Floral Decor, White Beaded Border, Elaborate Decor On Reverse Side, Unidentified Early English Mark, Private Collection, ISee Sold Price
Sold2015Qing Dynasty "KangXi" Pair porcelain vases.Qing Dynasty "KangXi" Pair porcelain vases. Each Measure(inch), Height: 8-1/4, Diameter: 4-1/4 .See Sold Price
Oct 02PiasaPair of porcelain vases with green and brown pebble motif, baluster shaped, with gilded bronze mount€30,000
2 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN VASES OF JACOB PETIT TYPE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£70
Oct 02PiasaChina - Kangxi period (1662-1722) Pair of porcelain baluster vases with blue decor, flowers and€3,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.A pair of hand-painted porcelain vases embellished with cherubsUS$5,000