Sold2022A RARE ANTIQUE SILVER AND ENAMEL PIPE VESTA CASE. 14 grams. 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm.A RARE ANTIQUE SILVER AND ENAMEL PIPE VESTA CASE. 14 grams. 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE SILVER DOG HEAD VESTA CASE. 48.4 grams. 5.25 cm x 3 cm.AN ANTIQUE SILVER DOG HEAD VESTA CASE. 48.4 grams. 5.25 cm x 3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE SILVER NEEDLE CASE. 40 grams. 15 cm x 2.5 cm.AN ANTIQUE SILVER NEEDLE CASE. 40 grams. 15 cm x 2.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024AN ANTIQUE SILVER VINAIGRETTE. Birmingham 1808. 19 grams. 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm.AN ANTIQUE SILVER VINAIGRETTE. Birmingham 1808. 19 grams. 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A SILVER AND ENAMEL PILL BOX. 10.3 grams. 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm.A SILVER AND ENAMEL PILL BOX. 10.3 grams. 3.5 cm x 2.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO ANTIQUE SILVER AND ENAMEL CASES. 165 grams. LargestTWO ANTIQUE SILVER AND ENAMEL CASES. 165 grams. Largest 8 cm x 6.5 cm. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023A SILVER AND ENAMEL BUCKLE. 35 grams. 9 cm x 4.25 cm.A SILVER AND ENAMEL BUCKLE. 35 grams. 9 cm x 4.25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN UNUSUAL ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL SILVER FILIGREE AND ENAMEL CASE decorated with flowers. 50 grams. 8.5AN UNUSUAL ANTIQUE CONTINENTAL SILVER FILIGREE AND ENAMEL CASE decorated with flowers. 50 grams. 8.5 cm x 6.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE CONTINENTAL SILVER AND ENAMEL KOVSCH decorated with foliage and vines. 1465 gram. 25 cm x 14A LARGE CONTINENTAL SILVER AND ENAMEL KOVSCH decorated with foliage and vines. 1465 gram. 25 cm x 14 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Chinese Enameled Silver Card CaseUnique enameled silver card case, China, late 19 c. Size: 2.25'' x 3.75'' (6 x 10 cm). Weight: 75.2 grams. Provenance: Lee and Vichai Chinalai collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Antique Asian Smoking ParaphernaliaGroup of Antique Asian Smoking Paraphernalia. Including Japanese and Korean pipes and an opium scale in case. Size: Ranging from: 4.5'' x .25'' x .25'' (11 x 1 x 1 cm) to 14.5'' x 3.25'' x 1'' (37 x 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Austrian, Tea caddy and cigarette caseAustrian Tea caddy (or sugar box) and cigarette case, set of two c. 1890.800 silver, .900 silver, enamel 5.5 h x 5.125 w x 4.25 d in (14 x 13 x 11 cm) 0.75 h x 2.25 w x 3.25 d in (2 x 6 x 8 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Fine Old Chinese Solid Silver Made Long Life LockRare Fine Old Chinese Solid Silver Made Long Life Lock , 19th century ,size: 4.1 ( L ) X 2.5 ( H ) X 2.5 ( T ) CM , weight: 25 grams , in excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE RUSSIAN EMPIRE SILVER DIAMOND GUILLOCHE ENAMELRARE RUSSIAN EMPIRE SILVER DIAMOND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL TABLE CLOCK. Stamped Faberge, 88 & H.W. Condition: no damage identified. 11 Centimeters x 7.5 Centimeters Weight 14.2 ounces 405 Grams.See Sold Price
2024Hermes Cognac Crocodile Porosus 35 cm Birkin Bag2007; with palladium hardware, white stitching, lock and key; monogrammed "WWM" to exterior beneath flap; date-stamped "K" within square shape Excluding handles: 10 x 14 x 7 in. (25.4 x 35.6 x 17.8 cmSee Sold Price
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdSilver enamel butterfly brooch by David Anderson. 15 grams. 3.5 cm x 6 cm.£10(1 bid)
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA CHARMING 19TH CENTURY FRENCH CARVED MALACHITE GILT MOUNTED VESTA CASE of naturalistic form. 6.25 c£40
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA RARE 18TH CENTURY SCANDANAVIAN SILVER VINAIGRETTE Hovedvandsaeg, with finely carved pierced grille£5
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA FINE AND RARE PAIR OF LARGE 18TH CENTURY GEORGE III SILVER GILT REPOUSSE DISHES by Daniel Smith &£2,000
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryGeorge Glenn Newell (NY,MI,CT,1870-1947) oil painting antiqueUS$90(5 bids)