Sold2022A rare South Indian steel dagger probably Deccan, 15th/ 16th CenturyA rare South Indian steel dagger probably Deccan, 15th/ 16th Century the double-edged steel blade of slightly curved form with raised spine and two fullers, widening to a large circular section at theSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large Indian Bronze SpearheadSouth India, ca. late 19th century. A very large, ornate processional piece with intricate design. Inscribed at base. MEASUREMENTS Length: 32 1/4 inches / 82 cm SHIPPING $45 flat-rate shipping in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Of Indian Steel SpearheadsIndia,Ca. 18th - 19th century Consisting of 5 spearheads and 4 lance 'shoes', centered by a particularly impressive chisel-decorated example. Rare. Custom base. Maximum H. with base: 17".Maximum H . wSee Sold Price
Sold20231740 1ed South Carolina Slavery Indians Wars Panama Havana Cuba Caribbean Ports1740 1ed South Carolina Slavery Indians Wars Panama Havana Cuba Caribbean Ports The Gentlemans Magazine was an English periodical which first appeared in 1731. It was published without interrupt for nSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Sioux Brass Head Pipe Tomahawk w/ Drop19th C.This lot features a rare 19th Century pipe tomahawk with brass head and beaded drop attributed to the Sioux Native American Indians of South Dakota. The piece was said to have been collected in 1905 bSee Sold Price
Sold2024C. 1880 Sioux Spontoon Highly Engraved TomahawkThis is an outstanding, rare and artful pipe tomahawk that is highly engraved and in brass from the Sioux Indians of South Dakota dating to circa 1880s. The piece was collected at the Pine Ridge IndiaSee Sold Price
Sold20201862 North & South America Illustrated Voyages Indians1862 North & South America Illustrated Voyages Indians Civil War Expeditions 2v Henry Howard Brownell was an American historian who gained his fame and prominence from his collection of Poems publisheSee Sold Price
Sold2020RARE 5 9/16" EARLY HISTORIC FUR TRADE KNIFE FOUND INRARE 5 9/16" EARLY HISTORIC FUR TRADE KNIFE FOUND IN SOUTH DAKOTA, NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARROWHEAD, SPEAR, ARTIFACTSee Sold Price
Sold20191887 1ed Journeys South Cuba Negro Tales Illustrated1887 1ed Journeys South Cuba Negro Tales Illustrated Florida Indians Slavery Hezekiah Butterworth was an American author who is best remembered for his enormous, seventeen volume work ‘Zig-Zag JournSee Sold Price
Sold201722K Yellow Gold Indian Style Ring, Emerald and Ruby.22K Yellow Gold Indian Style Ring, Emerald and Ruby enamel paint. Amazing vintage south east Asian ring. Very rare and unique. Ancient Indian influence. Resembling to ancient Mughal style jewelry.See Sold Price
Sold20191780 VOYAGES South America Guiana Guyana BRAZIL Panama1780 VOYAGES South America Guiana Guyana BRAZIL Panama Palikur Indians The best book of its kind! A rare book La Harpe’s ‘General History of Voyages’! This extensive work was begun by La Harpe,See Sold Price
Sold20181898 1ed James Audubon Travel Journals Illustrated1898 1ed James Audubon Travel Journals Illustrated Native American Indians Birds “The woods would be very silent if no birds sang except those who sang the best.” ― John James Audubon John JSee Sold Price
20231869 Life of James Audubon BIRDS Travel Illustrated Native American Indians1869 Life of James Audubon BIRDS Travel Illustrated Native American Indians “The woods would be very silent if no birds sang except those who sang the best.” ― John James Audubon JoSee Sold Price
Sold20221862 Audubon Naturalist BIRDS Travel Illustrated Native American Indians Science1862 Audubon Naturalist BIRDS Travel Illustrated Native American Indians Science “The woods would be very silent if no birds sang except those who sang the best.” ― John James AudubSee Sold Price
Sold20201890 Life of James Audubon BIRDS Travel Illustrated1890 Life of James Audubon BIRDS Travel Illustrated Native American Indians “The woods would be very silent if no birds sang except those who sang the best.” ― John James Audubon John JamesSee Sold Price
Sold20241879 Audubon Naturalist BIRDS Travel Illustrated Native American Indians Science1879 Audubon Naturalist BIRDS Travel Illustrated Native American Indians Science “The woods would be very silent if no birds sang except those who sang the best.” ? John James Audubon John JamSee Sold Price
Sold20241869 Life of James Audubon BIRDS Travel Illustrated Native American Indians1869 Life of James Audubon BIRDS Travel Illustrated Native American Indians “The woods would be very silent if no birds sang except those who sang the best.” ― John James Audubon JoSee Sold Price
Sold20221869 Life of James Audubon BIRDS Travel Illustrated Native American Indians1869 Life of James Audubon BIRDS Travel Illustrated Native American Indians “The woods would be very silent if no birds sang except those who sang the best.” ― John James Audubon JoSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Indian Woven Cane Warrior Cap w/ Hornbill BeakSouth Asia, Northeastern India, Nyishi people, ca. mid-20th century CE. A rare type of traditional men's hat known as a podum, woven from cane and rattan fiber into a hemispherical shape with a massivSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Very Rare Old Amazon Indian BullroarerThis is a very rare old field used musical and shamanic instrument by the tribes of the Amazon basin, South America, Peru and Brazil. Shamans from the Tupi, Kamayurá and Bororo culture used bullroareSee Sold Price
Sold202118th C. Indian Bronze Die of Venetian Ducat / ZecchinoSouth Asia, India, ca. 18th to 19th century CE. A rare bronze die for creating coins, comprised of a cylindrical body and circular stamp face cast in India for replicating the Venetian ducat known asSee Sold Price
Sold2019SIOUX MINIATURE HOOP DRUM INDIAN ARTIFACT POTTERYTHIS BEAUTIFUL NATIVE AMERICAN INDIAN ARTIFACT IS 1&1/3 INCHES WIDE. IT WAS COLLECTED NEAR A BRIDGE IN SOUTH DAKOTA. PROBABLY MADE AS A CHILDS TOY, VERY RARE & UNIQUE! IT WILL MAKE A GREAT ADDITION TOSee Sold Price
Sold2023An unusual South Indian painting depicting the Sikh Gurus, seated under a tree, together with Ba...An unusual South Indian painting depicting the Sikh Gurus, seated under a tree, together with Bala and Mardana Tanjore, late 19th Century gouache and gold with inset glass panels on board 63.5 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsRare 17th-18th C. South Indian Mughal KHANJARLI with Fine Wootz Damascus Blade, Iron & SilverUS$400
Oct 09Kew Auctions A RARE SET OF CHAMBERLAIN WORCESTER PORCELAIN PLATES COMMISSIONED FOR NAWAB AZAM JAH OF THE CARNATIC£2,600
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1891 CUSTER Indian Wars era Tenting Old Camp Ground Kittredge Civil War SongsUS$29(2 bids)
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.VINTAGE RING ARCHERY ARCHER THUMB RING ASIAN JADE QUARTS JEWLS STUDDED SET OF 4US$150
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1860 CIVIL WAR PREDICTION 1ed Messages of President Buchanan Slavery IndiansUS$36(3 bids)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryLarge South Indian Figure with a Smile as wide as the sun , Exceptional!US$880
Oct 07Ararity AuctionsAntique 19thC South Indian Hindu Framed Drawing from the Prahlad Sangeet w/Text In HindiUS$25
Oct 02Jasper5210" Shri Hanuman in Namaskara Mudra in Bronze | Hoysala Art | Handmade | Made In South IndiaUS$200