Sold2020Époque Régence / Régence periodPaire de fauteuils d'époque Régence, en bois naturel à riche patine. Dossier à la Reine. France, première moitié du XVIIIe siècle. Provenance: Succession de monsieurSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2021FRATTINI, Gianfranco (1926-2004)FRATTINI, Gianfranco (1926-2004) Fauteuil en bois, modèle 831 Italie, vers 1955 H: 75cm - 29,5" English Description FRATTINI, Gianfranco (1926-2004) Lounge chair, model 831 Italy, circa 1955 H: 7See Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre JEANNERET (1896-1967)Paire de fauteuils dit "Cane and teak wood armchair" en teck massif avec assise et dossier en cannage tressé. Vers 1955-56 78 x 51 x 60 cm Provenance : Résidences universitaires de Panjab UnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois dePaire de fauteuils d'époque Louis XV en bois de hêtre, modèle à dos plat dit "à la reine", Paris XVIIIe. H. 97x70x58 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BO BARDI - FAUTEUIL "CISEAUX"Lina BO BARDI (1914-1992) Fauteuil "Ciseaux" à structure en bois massif et garniture de tissu jaune. Studio d'Arte Palma. Vers 1940 79 x 65 x 63 cm Provenance : H. Gallery, Utrecht, Pays Bas * VeSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIRE DE GRANDS FAUTEUILS en métal tubulaire et skaï d'époque, les manchettes d'accotoirs enPAIRE DE GRANDS FAUTEUILS en métal tubulaire et skaï d'époque, les manchettes d'accotoirs en bois. Années 1950. H. 96 - L. 66 - P. 80 cm. Bel état, rares petites entailles au skaï, garniture deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gunilla Jung (1905-1939)Gunilla Jung (1905-1939)Paire de suspensionsMétal, bois et verreModèle créé vers 1940H 88 × Ø 57 cmPair of ceiling lampsMetal, wood and glassModel created circa 1940H 34 5/8 × �See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Pickering(British, circa 1720-1775) Girl in a Blue Satin Gown and Holding a Rose, unsigned, oil on canvas, 50-1/8 x 40-3/8 in.; fine 18th century English carved and gilt wood gilt frame, 59-1/8 x 49-3/8 in. [OSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RÉGENCE CARVED GILTWOOD SIDE TABLECirca 1720A RÉGENCE CARVED GILTWOOD SIDE TABLE Circa 1720 The rectangular Campan mélangé marble top with a double gorge moulded edge above an acanthus leaf carved frieze, on shell carved scrolledSee Sold Price
Sold2021BJARNE MELGAARD (NÉ 1967) Ohne titel, CorrealisticBJARNE MELGAARD (NÉ 1967) Ohne titel, Correalistic Instrument, 008 Fauteuil, structure en bois, parements latéraux en sapin découpé et rainuré laqué noir, assemblage parSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Regence Commode, E. Doriat, c.1730French Regence Wood and Ormolu Mounted Commode, stamped E. Diorat , parquetry along drawers, side panels with diamond form. Ormolu mounts of floral and foliate forms, red marble (wooden crate for marbSee Sold Price
Sold2022~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940)~CARLO BUGATTI (1856-1940) Vitrine orientaliste, circa 1900, structure en bois teinté, incrustation d'éléments végétaux, oiseaux et calligraphies en acier, colonnettes détachées tSee Sold Price
Sold2023TRAVAIL SCANDINAVE Paire de fauteuils1940-1950Bois et laineH: 78cm. (30 11/16in.); L: 74cm.(29 1...TRAVAIL SCANDINAVE Paire de fauteuils 1940-1950 Bois et laine H: 78cm. (30 11/16in.); L: 74cm.(29 1/8in.); P: 78cm.(30 11/16in.). A Scandinavian pair of wood and wool armchairs circa 1940-1950.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR 19th C PAINTED FRENCH EMPIRE CARVED FAUTEIULSFauteuil armchairs en cabriolet with anthemion carved crest rail, turned padded armrests with ring turned terminals with recessed carved boss, bowed anthemion carved apron, resting on paneled legs witSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of fine Regence giltwood fauteuilsA pair of fine Regence giltwood fauteuilsfirst quarter 18th centuryheight 41 3/4in (106cm); width 26 1/2in (67.5cm); depth of seat 22 1/2in (57cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) pour VIBO - VersAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) pour VIBO - Vers 1940Fauteuil en bois et corde tressée77 x 64 x 70 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
SoldA French ormolu mounted ebony and brass contrepartie 'Boulle' marquetry and ebonised bibliothequ...A French ormolu mounted ebony and brass contrepartie 'Boulle' marquetry and ebonised bibliotheque basse or low bookcase Fundamentally Regence period (circa 1730) with some later elements and/or replacSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF RÉGENCE GILTWOOD FAUTEUILS Á LA REINEFirst quarter 18th centuryA PAIR OF RÉGENCE GILTWOOD FAUTEUILS Á LA REINE First quarter 18th century height 38 3/4in (99cm); width 27 3/4 (91cm); depth 27 1/2in (71cm) Footnotes: Provenance Maurice Segoura, Paris, 03See Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF LEATHER UPHOLSTERED AND STAINED WOOD ARMCHAIRS AND OTTOMANSCharles Pollock Reproductio...A PAIR OF LEATHER UPHOLSTERED AND STAINED WOOD ARMCHAIRS AND OTTOMANS Charles Pollock Reproductions, circa 2000 height of chair 45in (114cm); width 37in (93cm); depth 40in (101cm) Lot to be sold withoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965 RareCharlotte Perriand, Edition Steph Simon, vers 1965 Rare tabouret bas en bois teinté noir à  assise circulaire légèrement concave reposant sur trois pieds rondins obliques See Sold Price
Sold2021Travail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuilsTravail scandinave vers 1960 Paire de larges fauteuils en métal et cuir havane. 70 x 77 x 73 cm. * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Louis XV Yellow-Painted Fauteuils enA Pair of Louis XV Yellow-Painted Fauteuils en Cabriolet JEAN-BAPTISTE GOURDIN, CIRCA 1760 Height 35 x width 25 x depth 20 inches. Jean-Baptiste Gourdin (1723-1781) Born to a family of furniture makerSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000
22 hrs LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesSalon d'époque Louis XVI comprenant six fauteuils et un canapé, estampillé L. DELANOIS - LouisCHF 4,000
IEGOR AuctionsPIÈCE DE MONNAIE JAPONAISE, PÉRIODE NEIJI / JAPANESE COIN, MEIJI PERIODCA$85(6 bids)
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau ArmchairUS$900
5 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsShakespeare, William - The dramatic works of William Shakspeare - 1802CA$3,000