Sold2017South American Folk Textile Head in Lucite FrameIn the manner of a Chancay mummy mask, the large Pre-Columbian style weaving mounted with facial features of patinated metal. Textile: 45" H; case: 51" H X 20.25" W. Some old fraying; lacking nose.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Various Table LampsIncludes: 1.) Modern glass and gilt metal table lamp. [17" H x 4" W x 4" D]. Heavy surface grime. 2.) Porcelain cat and fish-form teapot mounted as a lamp. [14" H x 8" W x 6" D]. The cate head is remoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fish Head Metal W Wood Serving PlatterFish Head Metal W Wood Serving Platter. Fish figural tabletop accessory, tableware. Measures approx 8 in tall by 25 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fish Head Metal W Wood Serving PlatterFish Head Metal W Wood Serving Platter. Fish figural tabletop accessory, tableware. Measures approx 8 in tall by 25 in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Metal Tete de TaureauMetal Tete de Taureauin the style often used to denote French boucherie shops, the patinated metal bull head mounted to a metal plate.h. 20", w. 15-3/4", d. 12-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Crystal Catch studio glass Trout wall sconcesPair Crystal Catch studio glass Trout wall sconces, Late 20th c., each fish loose mounted on wrought patinated metal sconce frames, each marked "Crystal Catch" near end of tail, dated '95 and '98, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2015Millard Owen Sheets N.A. (1907-1989 Gualala, CA)Bird and tree motif, tile mosaic on wood panel mounted into a metal frame, 84'' H x 34'' W, est: $5000/7000 Note: Millard Sheets is perhaps best known as a painter but the multifaceted artist was alsoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Le Corbusier style Chrome Tube Chaise Lounge Chair. Chrome tube frame supports black vinyl sling cusLe Corbusier style Chrome Tube Chaise Lounge Chair. Chrome tube frame supports black vinyl sling cushion with separate head rest. Black metal base frame. H: 24 inches: W: 20 inches: D: 65 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Nierman 'Ruins' Oil PaintingLeonardo Nierman, Mexico (Born 1932). 'Ruins'. Oil on board, signed lower left, mounted in metal frame. Measures 31"H x 23.25"W; 33"H x 25"W framed. Condition report: good condition, see photos. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Metal And Wood Salmon Platter Wall DisplayMetal And Wood Salmon Platter Wall Display. A large platter in the shape of a salmon. Brass toned metal head and tail w dark toned wooden body. Could also be used as a wall hanging. Cheese Board. FishSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brass Toned Metal Side Table With Mirrored TopBrass Toned Metal Side Table With Mirrored Top. Neo Bunchings Table. A square side table w mirrored top resting in a brass toned metal frame. Frame is attached to a square metal base. Some discoloratiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Wood Plaques w/Preserved Fish Heads,Taxidermy,OddityPair of Wood Plaques w/Fish Heads,Fishing,Taxidermy,Oddity. Two matching plaques, each with 4 fish heads mounted. Fish heads, dried and with open mouths, are hooked on and interchangeable. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Railroad Signs & ID'sPair of stenciled numbered ID's in metal frames mounted to boards 14 in. (W), Pullman pat3ent plate 1940's, enamel danger sign, building marker plate, consolidate No Trespassing sign, DB sign, 2 - 4 dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maitland Smith metal frame bar stool w/ lion's headsMaitland Smith metal frame bar stool, decorative metal frame with lions heads, claw feet, leather seat, 43"h x 23"w x 23"d, light wearSee Sold Price
Sold2017DIRECTOIRE STYLE PAINTED METAL COFFEE TABLE w/ RAMSBeveled glass top. Brass rams heads. Painted metal frame. 15 1/2"h. x 38 1/2"sq.See Sold Price
Sold201918K Gold Victorian Charm Bracelet18K Gold. Stamped. Weight: 61.60g gross. Contains: British half sovereign, 18K totem pole w/ emerald, 9K compass, 18K slipper w/ turquoise head, base metal fish, 18K ball set with citrines, round ametSee Sold Price
Sold2024Early Riding "Yes-No" BearEarly Riding "Yes-No" BearPossibly Steiff, mohair bear mounted on metal frame with wood wheels, applied ears, long snout with stitched nose and mouth, glass eyes. Tail moves head up-and-downSee Sold Price
Sold2017Danish Modernist Blue Macaw Sculptural Relief PlaqueDanish Modernist Blue Macaw Sculptural Relief Ceramic Plaque. Danish Copenhagen with bee Hive mark. 3 tiles mounted on metal frame. Bright blue glaze.-- Dimensions: H: 36 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Corbusier style Chrome Tube Chaise Lounge ChaiLe Corbusier style Chrome Tube Chaise Lounge Chair. Chrome tube frame supports black vinyl sling cushion with separate head rest. Black lacquered metal base frame.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 21 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Erte Portrait Of Woman Lithograph With Red GroundErte lithograph depicting the portrait of a woman over a red ground. Pencil signed to lower right and numbered 117/300 to lower left. Mounted in a silver tone metal tiered and mirrored frame. Paper meSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Modernist Carved Wood Swan Head Sculptures. Mounted on Chromed Metal Bases.Pr Modernist Carved Wood Swan Head Sculptures. Mounted on Chromed Metal Bases. Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 12 inches: D: 6 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Burma Wood Carved Figure with FrameBurmese wood carving; depicting an elongated Buddha's head; mounted on wood frame; H: 6 cm, L: 83 cm, W: 12 cm, 2242 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Metal Head TomahawkThe tomahawk in the frame has a rawhide covering on the handle, beadwork, and some feathers. it has a plaque, listing it as a "Metal Head Tomahawk". The frame measures 22 3/8"W x 18 3/8"H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ciuca, Alabaster Head SculptureCiuca, alabaster head mounted on metal plinth. Signed on back of head towards base. [22" H x 11" W x 6 3/4" D]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsBEAR WHEEL ALINING AXLE & FRAME SERVICE PORCELAIN SIGN W/ ADDED NEON.US$2,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesAustrian Successionist Patinated Metal Mounted Overshot Crackle Glass Vase, Ca. 1900, H 6.5" W 4.25"US$450
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsDavid Webb Platinum & 18K Yellow Gold Large Fluted Coral White Enamel Diamond RingUS$5
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanySet of Three Modernist Metal Framed Wall MirrorsUS$50