Sold2022A PAIR OF TOLE FRAMED GLAZED LANTERNS, 20TH CENTURY IN THE ITALIAN 18TH CENTURY STYLEA PAIR OF TOLE FRAMED GLAZED LANTERNS 20TH CENTURY, IN THE ITALIAN 18TH CENTURY STYLE Of octagonal form with scrolling floral frames each approximately 115cm high, 73cm wideProvenance:Barnwell Manor,See Sold Price
Sold202210 FRAMED & GLAZED WATER COLOR PAINTINGS &DRAWINGS BY ANDRE DELFAU, 1914 - 2000, CHICAGO/FRANCE, NOTED FOR THEATER & OPERA DESIGNS, 1930S-80S, 14" - 27" H, 11 1/4" - 24" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Glazed Ceramic Tile Plaque. Impressionist landscFramed Glazed Ceramic Tile Plaque. Impressionist landscape with sunflowers, trees and farmhouse. Impressionist. Dimensions: H: 46 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED & GLAZED ICART PRINT "FAUST" TRIMED,WINDMILL MARK, MAT NEEDS CLEANING, ETC. 21" X 13 3/4" X SIGHT, 28" X 20 1/4" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2024FINE CHINESE H/P LACQUERED FAN (FRAMED & GLAZED) 19TH CFINE CHINESE H/P LACQUERED FAN (FRAMED & GLAZED) 19TH C., 15" X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Three Framed Glazed Ceramic Tiles - Two Green glazed 14Three Framed Glazed Ceramic Tiles - Two Green glazed 14 5/8" x 8 1/2" and one reddish-brown (stamped Craven Dunnil on back) 14 1/8" x 8 3/8". Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Nine Framed Glazed Ceramic TilesSome mounted as trivets, some mounted to be hung. From: 6-1/4"sq. to 9-1/2"sq.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Midcentury Framed Glazed Tile SculptureSigned lr rt. From a Nyack NY estate. - Dimensions: 16" x 29" Fr 22" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO, 1881-1973, FRAMED & GLAZED PRINTON SILK, 34 1/2" X 34", MOUNTED ON FOAM BOARD, MODERN GOLD FRAME, NOTE MOUNTED WITH THUMB TACKS, ESTATE OF RON & JOY HOLIDAYSee Sold Price
Sold20222 FRAMED & GLAZED HAND COLORED ENGRAVINGS,MODERNIST SCENES, 1 ENTITLED "BLAZE 2" SIGNED LOWER LEFT, 71/75, 30" X 22 1/2" SIGHT, THE OTHER ADALPLAC CIESLARCZYK, BORN 1917 POLAND, 24/40, 18 1/2" X 14 1/2" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Barcelona 2003 Framed & Glazed Pennant Signed By JavierBarcelona 2003 Framed & Glazed Pennant Signed By Javier Saviola, Andres Iniesta, Luis Garcia, Ricardo Quaresma, Mario, Ronaldinho, Xavi, Luis Enrique Etc. Comes With An Official Barcelona Letter.See Sold Price
Sold2021FRAMED GLAZED POTTERY PLAQUE SGND E. POWELL 7 1/2" X 11FRAMED GLAZED POTTERY PLAQUE SGND E. POWELL 7 1/2" X 11 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED & GLAZED WATERCOLOR OF STEAMSHIP, CITYOF LONDONDERRY, ARTIST SIGNED L.R. “G. STRETT”?, 5 1/2” X 7 3/4” SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED & GLAZED DALI LITHOGRAPH, FROM DIVINECOMEDY, 13" X 10" SIGHT, 26" X 23 1/4" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold20222 ORNATELY FRAMED & GLAZED WATERCOLORS, JAPANESELANDSCAPES, ARTIST SIGNED ILLEGIBLE LOWER LEFT & LOWER RIGHT, 14" X 10" SIGHT, 22" X 16 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED & GLAZED WATER COLOR, SIGNED LOWER RIGHTILLEGIBLE, #J XI/XXVI, 24" X 18" SIGHT, 32 1/2" X 26 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID LEE B., 1944, FRAMED & GLAZED PRINT #113LEE/FLIGHT ON VERSO, 22 1/2" X 29" SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRAMED & GLAZED ARTIST SIGNED PRINT W. RUSSELLFLINT, ON EMBOSSED PAPER, 18" X 23" SIGHT 29" X 33" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. FRAMED & GLAZED PASTEL LANDSCAPE, BACKHAS INFO, P.L. BREVETE EXPOSITION UNI BERSELLE 1855, ORNATE ORIGINAL FRAME, 23 1/2" X 16" SIGHT, 29 1/2" X 22" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold20212 FRAMED GLAZED TILESWith profiles, together in single frame, approximate frame size 26 7/8" x 15 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE FRAMED & GLAZED PRINT BY MILTON AVERY, 221/2" X 33 1/2" SIGHT, 31 1/2" X 41 1/2" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold20213 FRAMED & GLAZED ITEMS TO INCLUDE HAND COLOREDLITHOGRAPH OF BACHELOR HALL, 2 WATERCOLOR DRAWINGS OF CIVIL WAR BATTLES BY AUBRER, 12" X 15" SIGHT FOR LITHO, 16 1/4" X 19 1/4" OVERALL, 5" X 7" SIGHT, 8 1/4" X 10 1/4" OVERALLSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED & GLAZED LITHOGRAPH, PUFFINS, “WHERE DIDIT GO?” #102/700, SIGNED PAULA WOLFE, 13” X 12” SIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold20222 FRAMED & GLAZED ENGRAVINGS BETH FORD, "AMERICANLANDSCAPE" A.P. 4" X 3 1/2" SIGHT, 14 1/4" X 11 1/4" OVERALL, "MEDITATION BOX" 3/25, 4" X 3 1/2" SIGHT, 14 1/4" X 11 1/4" OVERALLSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyKaigetsudo Choyodo Anchi after, color woodblock print Damsel with a HandkerchiefUS$160
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(2) PAIR OF INK AND COLOR ON SILK PAINTINGS DEPICTING FLOWERS.US$450
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAttributed to Edmund Ashfield (fl. 1669-1690), Half-length portrait of a lady, in a turquoise dress,£900
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Lotte Laserstein (German/Swedish, 1898 - 1993), Portrait of Charlotte Fisher, signed Lotte£6,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Harold Riley (1934 - 2023), Calderwood St - Late Croft St, inscribed, signed and dated (lower£450
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyUtagawa Toyokuni I (1769–1825) Woodblock print, Triptych, Actors Seki SanjuroUS$180
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† After David Hockney (b.1937), 'Try and Have a Merry Christmas This Year 1991' 'Love from David£180
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Harold Riley (1934 - 2023), Man Walking, signed 'Riley 68' (lower right), pastel, 20 x 25 cm,£180(1 bid)
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersCarl Haag (German, 1820 - 1915), Study of Arabs and Camels resting in the Desert, signed 'Carl' ?£350
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersWilliam Lionel Wyllie (1851 - 1931), The Royal Air Force Memorial and the Houses of Parliament,£180
2 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Lotte Laserstein (German/Swedish, 1898 - 1993), Lady Reclining, signed and numbered 15/20 in£450
Dawsons AuctioneersJames Rizzi (American, 1950 - 2011), 'Something about the Night', signed in pencil 'Rizzi' (lower le£50
Dawsons AuctioneersR Laroche (20th century), 'Épouse-La', a French art deco lithographic poster, 117 cm x 78 cm, f£130(4 bids)