Sold2024Set of 4 Tiffany & Co. Makers S/S Vermeil ShakersA set of four Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver vermeil shakers. [4 3/8" x 1 5/8" Diameter]. (8.8 ozt.). Provenance: From the Estate of Baroness Gabriele Langer von Langendorff.See Sold Price
Sold20184 PC TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING TEA SETFour piece Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver tea set. Includes teapot, hot water kettle with stand (handle is loose), covered sugar, and creamer. Creamer 5" tall, teapot 7.5" tall. 88.2 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Makers Art Deco Sterling Goblets, 4Set of Four Tiffany and Company Makers Art Deco Sterling Silver Goblets, each marked "Tiffany & Co / 20037 Makers 9599 / Sterling Silver / 925-1000 / M" to undersides and engraved "1900 D 1925" to cupSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Tiffany & Co Sterling Whiskey TumblersA set of four sterling silver whiskey tumblers by Tiffany & Co. Mid-Century Modern design, measuring 3" high, 2-7/8" diameter. The undersides stamped Tiffany & Co, Makers, Sterling Silver, 22875. EachSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hamilton Pattern 4 Pc SetTiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Hamilton Pattern 4 Piece Tea Set, The set includes a sterling silver tray, coffee pot, sugar with lid and creamer. All four pieces are in excellent condition withSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING SILVER CIGAR SETEarly 20th century Tiffany & Company Sterling Silver cigar smoking set. Comprised of a heavy solid Sterling tray divided into four recessed sections. Includes original oil lamp lighter. Both tray andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tiffany & Co. Silver & Enamel Cups, Set of 4Set of four Tiffany & Co. sterling silver and enamel cups, depicting a thistle, corn, berry branch and wheat, marked: "Tiffany & Co. Makers / Sterling / 23888S / L." 2.125" H x 2" diameter. Approx: 5.See Sold Price
Sold2016SET OF 4 TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER LEAF TRAYSSet of four Tiffany & Co. 925 Sterling Silver trays. Designed in Naturalistic leaf motif. Raised on applied single ball foot. Hallmarked and stamped "Tiffany & Co./Makers/22475/M". The M mark dates thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salt CellarsSet of Four Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Footed Salt Cellars. Stamped with Tiffany makers mark and numbered. Monogrammed. Measures 1-7/8" x 2-7/8". Approx. weight: 12.43 troy ounces. Condition: Good cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four Tiffany Sterling Silver Pedestal ServersSet of 4 Tiffany pedestal servers. Marked Tiffany & Co. "1726 6 A3 Makers 1357" Sterling Silver 925-1000 M 8-3/4" All with engraved initials in center, same pattern for all four. Condition: ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Set of Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Columnar CandlesticksA Set of Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Columnar CandlesticksJohn C. Moore II directorship (1907-1947), Corinthian capital with fluted shaft, detachable bobeche, over a square weighted base. 8 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Individual Salt and Pepper CastersSet of Four Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Individual Salt and Pepper Casters 20th Century Height 1 1/4 inches, total approximately 1 ounce. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold20241907 Tiffany & Co 3 Piece Sterling Tea Set Monogrammed1907 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Tea Set, Marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 925-1000 18082 10620." Teapot approximately 10.25H x 8.5W x 4.0D in. Creamer approximately 4.375H x 4.25W x 3.0DSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (4) Tiffany & Co. Sterling CandlesticksSet of four Tiffany & Co. sterling silver weighted candlesticks, 8"h., base 3 3/4" square. All marked Tiffany & Co. on base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Tiffany Sterling Silver Shell & Thread Ice Cream SpoonsFrom an Ithaca, NY estate collection. Set of four Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver ice cream spoons, in the Shell & Thread pattern (1905). Marked on back of handle. Monogrammed in script on handle. Each mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twelve Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling SilverSet of Twelve Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Cocktail Glasses Height 4 3/4 inches; Together with a Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Height 2 inches, diameter 6 inches, total appSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Trumpet VasesSet of four Tiffany and Co. sterling silver #17188/4228 Trumpet Vases, 9" (h) x 3", 31.255 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2016(12) TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER BREAD PLATESSet of twelve Tiffany & Co Makers sterling silver bread or desert plates # 20063. c1907-1947 mark. 5 3/4" wide, 45.38 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold20166 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Salt CellarsSet of 6 Tiffany & co makers sterling silver salt cellars. NO 25005 measure approx 1 1/4 height x 1 1/4" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2016TIFFANY STERLING FOOTED TRAYChippendale-style having molded and shaped edge on four scrolled legs, marked: TIFFANY & CO./ MAKERS/ STERLING SILVER/ 21745/ M 1.5”h; 14”diam.; 42.6 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Makers Silver Beakers Mint Julep LOTA set of three antique Tiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver trophy vessels commemorating the New York Athletic Club. They feature a raised winged foot logo on the sides, with two of them bearing persoSee Sold Price
BonhamsA GROUP OF AMERICAN AND MEXICAN STERLING SILVER FLATWARE by various makers, 20th centuryUS$850(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Gilt Sterling Silver Ten-Piece Punch Bowl SetUS$3,500
5 hrs LeftStefek's Auctioneers & AppraisersTiffany and Co., Set of Seven Sterling Silver CupsUS$450(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Provence Sterling Silver Salad Fork 4 Tine 6.625 Inches FlatwareUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausTiffany and Co Provence Sterling Silver Salad Fork 4 Tine 6.625 Inches FlatwareUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Marquise Bar Set 2pc Martini Spoon Ice ScoopUS$10