Sold2020SET 3 NESTING TABLES MANNER JEAN-MICHEL FRANKA set of three parchment covered nesting tables in the manner of Jean-Michel Frank. Ht: 20" Wd: 36" Dpth: 15.75"See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Sets Antique Nesting TablesCirca 1900. The lot includes a handsome French marble top set with brass gallery and fluted legs along with an Elizabethan set in walnut. Both are nice and sturdy and in good overall condition. H26 1/See Sold Price
Sold20204pc Set Asian Nesting Tables. Carved Skirt design.4pc Set Asian Nesting Tables. Carved Skirt design. -- Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 19.25 inches: D: 13.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Set 3 Nesting Tables. Walnut. Tray form handles oSet 3 Nesting Tables. Walnut. Tray form handles on side edges. Squared legs. -- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 24 inches: D: 16.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20242pc KAI KRISTIANSEN Rosewood Side Tables. Set of Nesting Tables.2pc KAI KRISTIANSEN Rosewood Side Tables. Set of Nesting Tables. Dimensions: Height: 16.5 inches, Width: 16 inches, Depth: 16 inches. ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Set nesting, stack tables, spiral column legs, largestSet nesting, stack tables, spiral column legs, largest table is 28" by 18", height is 28.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Set 2 Nesting Tables. Italian Gilt Iron twisted floralSet 2 Nesting Tables. Italian Gilt Iron twisted floral Design. Inset glass tops. -- Dimensions: H: 21 inches: W: 18 inches: D: 12.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Set 3 Nesting Tables. Brass Regency style with taSet 3 Nesting Tables. Brass Regency style with tapered column legs. Inset glass tops with mirrored trim. -- Dimensions: H: 18 inches: W: 20.25 inches: D: 15.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Set 3 Nesting Tables Danish Teak. Tongue & GrooveSet 3 Nesting Tables Danish Teak. Tongue & Groove. Simple form. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 19 inches: W: 24.5 inches: D: 14.25 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Set 3 Nesting Tables. Woven Tops. Wrapped corners and jSet 3 Nesting Tables. Woven Tops. Wrapped corners and joints. -- Dimensions: H: 23 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 16 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Set 3 nesting tables in rosewood, largest table is 19.5" by 14.75", height is 31"Set 3 nesting tables in rosewood, largest table is 19.5" by 14.75", height is 31"See Sold Price
Sold2016Set Three Nesting Tables. Danish Modern Teak. NotSet Three Nesting Tables. Danish Modern Teak. Not marked-- Dimensions: H: 17.5 inches: W: 29 inches: D: 17.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO SETS OF NESTING TABLES 26" X 20" X 14" LARGEST TABLETWO SETS OF NESTING TABLES 26" X 20" X 14" LARGEST TABLESee Sold Price
Sold2021Drop Leaf Table & 2 Sets of Nesting TablesDrop Leaf Table & 2 Sets of Nesting Tables - 22 in tall x 22 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2022Danish Mid-Century Modern Teak Nesting Side Tables3 Danish Mid-Century Modern Teak Nesting Side Tables. This set of nesting tables have a wonderful warm patina and a rich natural pattern. All sides and corners are rounded and the tables can be nestleSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Nesting TablesChina, ROC., set of nesting tables, four separate pieces folding into one another with intricate carved side top panels and bamboo like legs. Width 19 in., Length 14 1/2 in., Height 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edward Wormley - Dunbar - Nesting TablesDescription - Edward Wormley for Dunbar set of nesting tables with brass stretchers. Dimensions - 22.5" x 28" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016Set of Chinese Nesting TablesChina, ROC Period, set of nesting tables, four tables with dragon carved decoration on three sides of each table with borders on the legs and a metal sign marked by George Zee and Co. Height 27 in., DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 3 Wooden Nesting Side Tables Various SizedSet of Nesting tables, end tables, side tables, occasional tables, Includes 3 wooden side tables. 2 larger tables have space to fit smaller table underneath. Contains a light brown tone. Tables are cuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 3 Minimal Black Perforated Metal Nesting TablesSet of 3 Minimal Black Metal Nesting Tables W/Grate Top. A great set of nesting tables with perforated tops in a minimal and sleek design. The legs are rounded metal rods that attach with the tops folSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 4 Thonet No 10 Style Bentwood Nesting TablesSet of 4 Thonet No 10 Style Bentwood Nesting Tables. This lovely set of nesting tables are made in the style of Thonet's model No. 10. They range in sizes, and fit into one another rather nicely. ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Four Assorted TablesComprising, a telephone table, a set of nesting tables, the bottom one a music box, a set of two nesting tables, and a single similar nesting table. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Dr. Samy IoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Haug Snekkeri - Nesting TablesA set of nesting tables by Haug Snekkeri for Bruksbo. All measurements are in inches. Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrank O. Gehry, Three 'Low Table Set' nesting tables, 1972 (design)€700
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFrank O. Gehry, Three 'Low Table Set' nesting tables 1972 (design)€700
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNew Alden Parks set of 2 nesting tables - rosewood finishUS$20(2 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 4 Brass Top Nesting Tables. Wood Tables have Carved spindle legs. Tops covered on brass with metUS$150
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Set of Four Georgian Rosewood Nesting Tables, 18" x 12 1/2" x 30 1/4" h.CA$120
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Set 3 American Modern Walnut Nesting Tables. Butcher Block style tops with dovetailed corner accentUS$75