Sold2021SMALL GROUP STERLING SILVER AND JADEITE RINGS.American, late 20th century. Twelve hand cast sterling silver rings in a variety of vintage styles and sizes, some set with topaz, CZ and synthetic Alexandrite. Together with ten carved jadeite bands,See Sold Price
Sold2023FOUR SETS OF AMERICAN AND ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TABLE ACCESSORIES by Tiffany & Co., 20th centuryFOUR SETS OF AMERICAN AND ENGLISH STERLING SILVER TABLE ACCESSORIES by Tiffany & Co., 20th century American pieces comprising twelve leaf-form small dishes and twelve shell-form small footed dishes, ESee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve American Silver and Hardstone Goblets with Tray Height of goblets 6 1/2 inches;A Set of Twelve American Silver and Hardstone Goblets with Tray Lebkuecher, Newark, New Jersey, Late 19th Century each marked 'Sterling' to underside Height of goblets 6 1/2 inches; width of tray overSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve American Silver Bread PlatesA Set of Twelve American Silver Bread Plates International Silver Co., Meriden, CT, 20th Century each monogrammed and marked 'Sterling' on underside. 101 ozt 3 dwt gross. Diameter of each 8 inches. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of Twelve American Silver (925) Bread and Butter Plates, Maker, Gorham Maf. Co. date mark forSet of Twelve American Silver (925) Bread and Butter Plates, Maker, Gorham Maf. Co. date mark for 1906, Each has cased scrolls and flower heads, Total weighing 64 ozt. (1984 gm), Diameter 6¾ inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve American Silver Bread Plates Diameter 6 inches.A Set of Twelve American Silver Bread Plates each marked 'Sterling' to underside 49 ozt 1 dwt gross Diameter 6 inches. Property of an Estate, Pasadena, CaliforniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Twelve American Silver Water GobletsA Set of Twelve American Silver Water GobletsNewport Sterling, Providence, RI, 20th Century with markings on underside of the baseapproximate weight 48 ozt 16 dwtheight 6 5/8 inchesProperty from the ESee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Twelve American Silver Side PlatesSet of Twelve American Silver Side Plates Marked 'Sterling', monogrammed. 6 in. diam., 50.4 oz. approx. weight.  Property from the Estate of Audrey ZaudererSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Set of Twelve American Silver GobletsA Set of Twelve American Silver Goblets Maker's mark 'RD' [overlapping], First Half 20th Century each bearing an engraved monogram 'N' to body. marked 'Sterling' on underside 48 ozt 7 dwt Height 5 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Twelve American Silver Bread PlatesA Set of Twelve American Silver Bread Plates Black, Starr & Frost, New York, NY, First Half 20th Century the rims decorated with rocaille and floral sprays, each field centered by an engraved monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve American Silver Bread Plates  A Set of Twelve American Silver Bread Plates   Hunt Silver Co., 20th Century with gadrooned borders. marked 'Sterling' to underside 37 ozt 8 dwt   Diameter 6 1/4 inches. Property from the CoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve American Silver Sorbet Cups Height 3 1/8 x diameter 3 3/4 inches.A Set of Twelve American Silver Sorbet Cups M. Fred Hirsch, Jersey City, NJ, 20th Century in two fitted cases. each marked 'Sterling' and 'Cement Weighted' to underside Height 3 1/8 x diameter 3 3/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Twelve American Silver Shell-Form Nut DishesA Set of Twelve American Silver Shell-Form Nut Dishes Gorham Mfg. Co., Providence, RI, 20th Century marked Gorham/ Sterling 12 ozt 2 dwt Length 3 3/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Twelve American Silver Demitasse Cup FramesA Set of Twelve American Silver Demitasse Cup Frames and Saucers With ten Lenox porcelain liners. Each frame and saucer monogrammed Y. Height 2 1/2 x diameter 2 1/4 inches. Weight approximately 16 ozsSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Twelve American Silver Butter Pats Redlich &A Set of Twelve American Silver Butter Pats Redlich & Co., New York, NY each with floral decoration, monogrammed. marked 16 ozt Diameter 3 3/8 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of TonySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Twelve American Silver Dessert Cups, 20thA Set of Twelve American Silver Dessert Cups 20th Century the cup raised on a trumpet base. marked 'Sterling' on underside 16 ozt 5 dwts Height 2 5/8 inches. Estimate $300-500See Sold Price
Sold2019A Set of Twelve American Silver Butter Pats DiA Set of Five American Silver Butter Pats Diameter each 6 1/8 inches. Origin: Property from the Helen Simons Trust, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Set of Twelve American Silver-Gilt Cups Height 6 inches.A Set of Twelve American Silver-Gilt Cups Frank W. Smith, Gardner, MA, Early 20th Century together with a gold-toned pair of steel ice tongs. the cups marked 'Sterling' to the underside 31 ozt 6 dwt gSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Set of Twelve American Silver-Lined Porcelain SherbetA Set of Twelve American Silver-Lined Porcelain Sherbet Bowls Barbour Silver Co., Hartford, CT each fitted with a Lenox porcelain bowl having a pink and gilt border, the handled silver liner with pierSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BRIGHT-CUT DINNER PLATES by S. Kirk & Sons, Baltimore, ...A SET OF TWELVE AMERICAN STERLING SILVER BRIGHT-CUT DINNER PLATES by S. Kirk & Sons, Baltimore, MD, 20th century Pattern 4111M; diameter 11in (28cm); total silver weight approximately 244oz troy.See Sold Price
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA SET OF TWELVE LATE 19TH CENTURY AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TABLE FORKS, the taper handles with€50
3 days LeftJasper52Early 19th Century Antique George IV Sterling Silver Set Twelve Dinner Plates London 1833 John HouleUS$22,000
3 days LeftJasper52Evald Nielsen No 6, a set of twelve coffee spoons in 830 silver. Hammered finish.US$380
3 days LeftJasper52Cohr, Danish silversmith. A set of twelve "Old Danish" coffee spoons in 830 silver.US$260
2 days LeftA.H. Wilkens Auctions & AppraisalsFRANCOIS DELEGRAVE 19th C SILVER DINNER FORKSCA$400(1 bid)
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.A group of Southwest-style silver and turquoise jewelryUS$350(1 bid)
Jun 13DuMouchellesLunt (American) 'Eloquence' Pattern Sterling Silver Service for 9, 53t oz 42 pcsUS$375