Sold2022A Rare Hetian Jade Beast Face CupA Rare Hetian Jade Beast Face Cup Size:H:8.3cm L:8x4cm W:123g (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service before bidSee Sold Price
Sold2017Akio Takamori (1950-2017 American) Face Cup 4''x4''.Akio Takamori (1950-2017 American) Face Cup 4''x4''. Wheel thrown and decorated helmer clay. Signed on side. Excellent condition. Circa 1980's. Collection of Randy Cook, former Archie Bray artist 1982See Sold Price
Sold2017Unusual Stoneware Face CupUnusual Cold-Painted Stoneware Face Cup, 19th century, wheel-thrown cup with footed base and applied face displaying African features. Incised details to eyes, nostrils, and mouth. A study of the inteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fornasetti Sun Face Cup PlateTitle: Fornasetti Sun Face Cup Plate Size:3 1/16" D Origin: Italian Additional Information: Fornasetti Porcelain sun face plate dated 1957 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $25.00 to anywhere within thSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Satsuma Immortal 1000 Face Cups & SaucersA set of two vintage Japanese porcelain Satsuma Immortals 1000 faces tea cups with saucers. Features meticulous hand painted figures with heads on all sides of the cup as well as the tops of the sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hewell Family. Face Jug, Grape Jug & Face Cup.Grace, Harold and Todd Hewell. Face Jug, Grape Jug and Face Cup. 1999. Signed and dated. Mint condition. Tallest is 10”h. Est. $200-300. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2023ANZOLO FUGA ITALIAN GLASS GROTESQUE FACE CUP 3.75"ANZOLO FUGA " GROTESQUE " ITALIAN GREEN GLASS FACE CUP AS DESCRIBED IN THE BOOK "At the Bevilacqua La Masa exhibitions in 1947 and 1948-DARK GREEN GLASS WITH GOLD GILT AND ENAMEL -3 3/4" tall x 3" widSee Sold Price
Sold2017Michael Corney, Face Cup, ceramic, 4"h x 3"w x 3"dMichael Corney, Face Cup, ceramic, 4"h x 3"w x 3"d Provenance: The Estate of Candice B. Groot, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017D. Craig & Hog Mtn. Pottery. Face Cup & Horse.Dwayne Craig & Hog Mtn. Pottery. Face Cup and Horse On Rocker. Stamped and signed. Glazed ceramics. Mint condition. 5”h. Est. $50-70. Ship: $35See Sold Price
Sold2022Limited Edition Baileys Face Cup & Pourer, C. 1996Limited edition Baileys cup and creamer. White with faces. Cup is has male features, smiling with red lips and a teal bow tie, one eye brow is marked Baileys with no handle. The creamer has female feaSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C Saki Koi Fish Form Porcelain Tea Pot & Pair Thousand Face Cup & Saucers19th C Saki Koi Fish Form Porcelain Tea Pot & Pair Thousand Face Cup & Saucers. 8 1/4" W ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Brown. 8 Mini Face Cups & Jugs.Jerry Brown. 8 Mini Face Cups & Jugs. Signed. All in mint condition. Average size is 4" h. Provenance: The Georgine and Jack Clarke Collection. Est. $100-300. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Pillsbury Funny Face Cups and MoreVintage Pillsbury (6) Funny Face cups; and other plastic character cups includes Pogo; Howland Owl and others. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Toys incl Kool Aid Silly Face Cups, 60s Cat Bobblehead NIB, Furby, Gumby, Etc LotVintage Toys incl Kool Aid Silly Face Cups, 60s Cat Bobblehead NIB, Furby, Gumby, Etc Lot . Includes 1969 Pillsbury Kool Aid Silly Face cups, '99 Furby, '60s Japan Red Cat bobblehead, Gumby &aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Nippon Thousand Faces Cupand saucer eggshell porcelain - vintage - cup is 2" tall - saucer: 5 1/2 in diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Three Various Steven Ferrell Face VesselsEdgefield, South Carolina. Each of a different tradition form including a Miles Mill style straight sided jug, a face cup and a Landrum style vessel. Good condition throughout. Tallest: H4 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017Akio Takamori, (Japanese/American, b. 1950), Untitled,Akio Takamori, (Japanese/American, b. 1950), Untitled, small face cup, ceramic, signed, 4.25"h x 3.75"w x 3.75"d Provenance: Provenance: Bonhams Bath, October 15, 2007, Lot 359 The Estate of Candice BSee Sold Price
Sold2020GB Stamp collection 19 mint stamp sheets unmountedGB Stamp collection 19 mint stamp sheets unmounted dating 1973 to 1976 face value £153 all good for current postage. We combine postage on multiple winning lots and can ship worldwide. UK postagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Misc. LotLot including 19th c. Staffordshire figural pitcher (10 1/2" Ht.), porcelain pitcher (6 1/4" Ht.), pottery face cups (5 1/2" Ht.), Toby jug (2 3/4" Ht.), (2) Staffordshire pitchers (4 1/4" and 4 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021MBOLE OFIKA TRIBAL CEREMONIAL HANGING FIGURETribal Mbole Ofika (?) carved polychrome wood ceremonial figure. The eyes are concave and the belly is carved out with two animal face cups and two cups on knees. Measures 18" x 5" x 5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Fox and Brass Decorator GroupingFox and brass decorator grouping to include pierced brass trivets, transfer decorated fox face cups, remnant gilt highlight to rims, (2) cut wood fox figures, a Royal Worcester seated fox 2993, a pottSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alexander Calder. Faces. Lithograph. c.1975.After Calder, Alexander (American 1898 - 1976). Faces. c. 1975. Lithograph on wove paper. Unsigned edition. Framed: 16 1/2" x 20". Condition: Very good.Provenance: Includes COS, Park West galelries.See Sold Price
Sold2024Omega Yellow Gold Plated Vintage 1976 Canada Cup Ref 196.0122Celebrate one of the pinnacles of Canadian hockey history with this vintage yellow gold plated Omega Ref. 196.0122, a quartz watch that serves as a tribute to the monumental 1976 Canada Cup. Immerse ySee Sold Price
Sold2024(4pc) PETER SHIRE TEAPOT & CUPSWith splash paint decoration, one cup dated 1979 EXP, one with impressed stars, one with indistinct incised mark, and the teapot marked EXP 1978 AD h. 6 w. 11-1/2 dia. 3-3/4 in. (teapot) Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures1976 Montreal Canadiens Stanley Cup Inspired Championship RingUS$150
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMax Ernst (1891-1976) for Fucina degli Angeli Blue Cast Art Glass TileUS$800
5 days LeftMorean AuctionsPabst Blue Ribbon Beer Flat Top 33 BREWS GRAY WITHDRAWN FREE UNLISTEDUS$25(1 bid)