Sold2022Art Nouveau French Silver Belt Buckle, with a mistletoe desART NOUVEAU FRENCH SILVER BELT BUCKLEwith a mistletoe design2.7 x 3 in — 6.9 x 7.6 cm, 61.0 grams, Charles Murat, circa 1900Estimate: $100—150See Sold Price
Sold2016An Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Belt Buckle.An Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Belt Buckle. Together with a French crescent form belt buckle and an additional Art Nouveau belt buckle containing two paste beads Largest Width: 4.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Belt BuckleVintage sterling buckle with an ornate curve beaded border, and a smooth silver center. 'Sterling' impressed stamp on the back. #BeltBuckle #SterlingSilver Weight: 10 Issued: 20th c. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Lobster Belt Buckle20th century hand crafted sterling 925 repose relief lobster belt buckle. Nicely detailed and retaining its patina. No monograms. Measures from 2 1/4" - 2 1/2" x 1 1/2". When hooked together ~ 4 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Pin and Faux Pearl GroupingSterling pin and faux pearl grouping to include sterling coin purses, sterling pill box, sterling stamp box, silver tone art nouveau belt buckle, (13) sterling pins, (1) sterling owl form pendant whisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed British Sterling Silver Enamel Art Nouveau Floral Belt BuckleTitle:Signed British Sterling Silver Enamel Art Nouveau Floral Belt Buckle Description:Bright green leaves and vines encircle dangling blue flowers. Here are the specifications: ManufactuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Antique Lot Of JewelryAntique sterling silver Art Nouveau belt or scarf buckles, pendants, brooches. Some are marked sterling and pewter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art-Nouveau Silver Belt BuckleAn Art-Nouveau silver belt buckle embossed with floral motifs. Length: 8.5 cm, weight: 21 grams. Apparently unmarked, tested silver.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Art Nouveau sterling silver belt buckle on belt by William Comyns & Sons for Mappin & Webb LuSigned Art Nouveau sterling silver belt buckle on belt by William Comyns & Sons for Mappin & Webb Luxury Jewelers circa 1903Exceptional William Comyns & Sons for Mappin & Webb sterling silver belt bucSee Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH ART NOUVEAU STERLING BUCKLE BROOCHEnglish Art Nouveau sterling silver belt buckle, George Lawrence Connell, 83 Cheapside, London, c.1902, now fashioned as a brooch, stylized female profile, approx 2"h, 4"l, 1.67ozt **Provenance: purchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pat Areias Leather Belt W/ Sterling Silver Buckle And TipDESCRIPTION: Genuine leather belt by Pat Areias featuring a sterling silver Art Nouveau style buckle, loop, and tip. Belt, buckle, loop, and tip are marked on verso with brand names and material qualiSee Sold Price
Sold20243 Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Pins, Buckle3 Sterling Silver Art Nouveau Style Lapel Pins, and 1 Belt Buckle. Larger measures approximately 3 inches long. Weighs 72 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Floral Belt BuckleVintage repousse rectangle buckle with flower reliefs. Illegible impressed hallmark stamped on the back. #ArtNouveau #Vintage #BeltBuckle Weight: 20g Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 2.25"W x 1.75"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017SILVER & JEWELRY. Assorted Decorative Objects.Includes 2 daguerreotypes of women; a floral Art Nouveau belt buckle brooch; a mesh purse with fringe; a mourning brooch with butterfly and lock of hair verso - glass covering cracked; an antique costSee Sold Price
Sold2017ASSORTED LOT INCLUDING TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS SILVERASSORTED LOT INCLUDING TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS SILVER SOLDERED LETTER HOLDER, 90AA; BRASS MINIATURE FRAME; ART NOUVEAU BELT BUCKLE; VINTAGE COSTUME JEWELRY; ETCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Jenkins & Jenkins Belt BuckleSterling Silver Jenkins & Jenkins Belt Buckle, Art Nouveau Repousse & Booth PinSee Sold Price
Sold2020Maker Unknown Art Nouveau two-part belt buckleMaker Unknown Art Nouveau two-part belt buckle Chester, England, 1908 silver, polychrome enamel stamped hallmarks, maker's mark 'RG' 22.4 dwts overall: 2 3/4"w x 2 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver 2-part belt buckle with Art Nouveau decoration. Hallmarked London 1900. 4" wide overallA silver 2-part belt buckle with Art Nouveau decoration. Hallmarked London 1900. 4" wide overallSee Sold Price
Sold2017American & Continental silver items (11)comprising: 3 napkin rings, pair of master salts (no liners), pair of nut dishes, tea strainer, bell (no clapper), nut scoop, and an Art Nouveau style belt buckle; 12.50 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
Sold2018An Art Nouveau Sterling Silver and Enamel Buckle, JamesAn Art Nouveau Sterling Silver and Polychrome Enamel Belt Buckle, James Fenton, Circa 1909, consisting of two parts, each with cut out and raised scroll designs, inlaid with translucent light blue, liSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Unger Brothers Sterling Silver Belt BuckleThis Unger Brothers Belt Buckle is intertwined with flowing papyrus flowers and leaves. The top and the bottom of the buckle is decorated with a spread out winged beetle. Classic Egyptian Revival andSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Art Nouveau period silver belt hooksAntique French Art Nouveau period silver belt hooks, stamped with the French Boar's head mark for 800 silver and maker's mark ( un-decipherable). Circa 1905. Weight: 64gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Unger Bros. Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Brooches, Pins and ClaspsGroup of Unger Bros. Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Brooches, Pins and Clasps Late 19th/ early 20th century Most decorated with figures, comprising seven brooches, four pins, pendant, belt buckle and fouSee Sold Price
Sold2022WM. B. Kerr & Co. Sterling Decorative Sash Pin Belt BuckleSterling silver oval sash pin with Art Nouveau style acanthus scroll design. 'Sterling' impressed stamp, and WM. B. Kerr & Co. hallmark #SashPin Dimensions: 2.5"W x 2"H Manufacturer: WM. BSee Sold Price
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAlexandre Auguste Caron (1857-1932) French Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Wax Seal StampUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesAlexandre Auguste Caron (1857-1932) French Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze Wax Seal StampUS$25(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsDurgin Sterling Silver Beef Fork New Art Pattern 6.75in Narcissus DaffodilsUS$10
2 days LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA Russian silver cloisonné enamel belt buckle set,£120(1 bid)
6 days LeftHughes AuctionsNick Chavez Collection: Native American 9 Piece Sterling Silver and Turquoise Concho BeltUS$325(2 bids)
Oct 06M.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceCufflinks Belt Buckle Sterling Silver BraceletUS$1(1 bid)
2 days LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONVintage Native American Indian Navajo Sterling Silver Turquose, Cora bear claw Belt BuckleUS$400