Sold2024A SILVER-GILT LOBED BOWLA SILVER-GILT LOBED BOWL The exterior engraved with a leafy scroll against a ring-punched ground below the slightly everted rim, the plain interior with raised ribs outlining the lobes, raised on an oSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CHINESE SILVER-GILT LOBED BOWLA CHINESE SILVER-GILT LOBED BOWL the quadrilobed vessel engraved with Mellons and leafy tendrils at the exterior, partly gilt, with oxidize marks at the body. DIMENSIONS: L. 20 cm. W. 19 cm. H. 8.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Feodor Ruckert Enamel Lobed BowlA Russian silver gilt and shaded cloisonné enamel bowl, Feodor Rückert, Moscow, 1899-1908. The bulbous circular bowl with raised drop-shape panels outlined with cable borders and enameled wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Kovsh,Russian Silver-Gilt and Cloisonné Enamel Kovsh Maria Semenova, Moscow, 1899-1908 Of typical form, with lobed bowl, raised prow and hook handle, enameled with varicolored shaded flowers and scrollSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Gold Gilt Silver Plate Repousse BowlsPair of gold gilt silver plated repousse bowls. Features two lobed oval bowls with the center decorated with high relief fruit and leaves. Measures 10 3/4" x 8" x 1 1/2". Unmarked. Good overall conditSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE GERMAN.800 SILVER NEO-GOTHIC COVERED CUPBruckmann & Sohne (German, 1805-1973), late 19th to early 20th century. Impressive oversized parcel-gilt.800 silver neo-gothic standing historicism covered cup or punch bowl, having a lobed-form withSee Sold Price
Sold2023CONTINENTAL BAROQUE REPOUSSE GILT-SILVER COLUMBINE CUP / GOBLET BOWLCONTINENTAL BAROQUE REPOUSSE GILT-SILVER COLUMBINE CUP / GOBLET BOWL, (updated 9/11/2023) six-lobed form with tapered center, featuring ornate repousse decoration including masks, figures, birds, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS GILT STERLING FOOTED BOWLAmerican gilt sterling silver centerpiece bowl, Tiffany & Company Makers, c.1956-1965, directorship of William T. Lusk, lobed rim, on a short foot, model number 23843, approx 3 3/8"h, 9"diam, 20.89oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE CHINESE LIAO-STYLE SILVER BOWLAntique Chinese Liao-style silver bowl; of elongated lobed form, set on a foot, the center with raised repoussé panel of two gilt geese in flight amid scrolling foliage; L: 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016English Sterling Bowl & Galmer Iris Cup1st item: English sterling silver sugar bowl having a lobed body with repousse flower in cartouche decoration, shaped rim and footed base with gilt wash interior. Marks for Richard Sibley, London, 186See Sold Price
Sold2023Mauser Mfg. Co Sterling Silver Center BowlFine American Sterling Silver Center Bowl, Mauser Mfg. Co., New York, NY, 1887-1903, lobed form with everted reticulated serpentine rim applied with wreath of roses, interior retains traces of gilt waSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Silver Lobed bowl with enameled bird,Chinese Export Silver Lobed bowl with enameled bird, floral and bamboo decoration. Signed in Chinese on base and marked China Silver. 7-1/2" wide x 4" high. 22.6 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Silver Gilt BowlA Pair of Silver Gilt Bowl , painted landscape, six characters YONG ZHENG mark on base, H 4.5 x D 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt BowlRussian Shaded Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Caviar Bowl. Moscow. Lotus form eight panel bowl with polychrome enamel floral and geometric design, pedestal base, gilt interior. Maker's mark of Mihail GoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian Enamel Silver Gilt BowlRussian Cloisonne Enamel Silver Gilt Small Bowl. Moscow. Polychrome enamel floral design, blue enamel bead design to top and bottom rims. Gilt interior. Maker's mark of Maria Semenova, 84 silver standSee Sold Price
Sold2015FINE GORHAM SILVER GILT BOWL CIRCA 1870FINE GORHAM SILVER GILT BOWL CIRCA 1870Maker:Gorham Mfg.& Co. Date mark 1870 A flower cast deep circular bowl, raised on a conforming pedestal base. Height 6 ¾ in. Diameter 9 in. Weighing approximateSee Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER LOBED BOWL, - H: 4 in.; D: 5 in. Wt. 7.4 troy oz.SIGNED BUCCELLATI STERLING SILVER LOBED BOWL. Hand-hammered surface textured; out-turned serpentine rim - H: 4 in.; D: 5 in. Wt. 7.4 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2020RUSSIAN PLIQUE-A-JOUR & SILVER GILT BOWL, 40gA small bowl with translucent enamel in blue, turquoise, red, green, white, and purple, with a French influence in design. Kokoshnik 88 and "20A" mark (possibly 20th Artel). St Petersburg, post 1908.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Sterling Silver Lobed BowlNo monograms, marked to underside. H: approx. 1 3/4". Dia: approx. 11 1/4".Weight: approx. 23.08 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021ARTHUR STONE STERLING SILVER LOBED BOWLAmerican sterling silver service dish, Arthur Stone Workshop, South Gardner, Massachusetts, having stepped rim over lobed body, hallmarked Stone with intersecting hammer, further marked C for benchmanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts & Crafts sterling silver lobed bowllate 19th century, sterling silver shaped lobed bowl with engraved floral design, 9 in. Diam., monogrammed, 17.20 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER GILT BOWL, stamped 'STERLING', with retailer's mark of 'P.REVERE', ofAN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER GILT BOWL, stamped 'STERLING', with retailer's mark of 'P.REVERE', of circular form with outturned lip, raised on circular spreading foot (c.19 troy oz). 24.5cm diameter, 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Herschede Co. Sterling Silver Lobed Bowl, 11"Frank Herschede Co. Sterling Silver Lobed Bowl, 11" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Gilt Bowl byAn Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Gilt Bowl by Internationalmodel number C3019, undulating rim with rose motif, no monogram. 2 x 10 1/2 in. diameter 11.905 troy oz. Additional high-resolution photos areSee Sold Price
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PRUSSIAN ROCOCO SILVER GILT LADLE, MARKS OF CHRISTIAN CARL LUDWIG LOOSE, BERLIN, CIRCA 1770US$200
21 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFrench Empire silver-gilt two-handled bowl and cover, Jacques-Henri Fauconnier, Paris, 1797-1809US$700(3 bids)
Dawsons AuctioneersA late Victorian silver lobed circular fruit bowl, London 1898, maker unidentified but retailed by G£180(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisTowle Sterling Silver Gilt Interior Beaded Scalloped Footed Candy Dish Bowl 1900US$150
Sep 29Global Auctions CompanyAustrian Maria Theresia 1 Thaler double-headed eagle coin gilt 800 Silver BowlUS$200
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsWendt Medallion Sterling Silver Berry Spoon Gold Washed Lobed Bowl 8.75inUS$10
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathPAIR OF QING DYNASTY FAMILLE ROSE BOWLS 清 道光粉彩矾红£2,500