Sold2022A VINTAGE "SAFED" SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKERPalestine, c. 1900. Simple beaker form engraved with Holy Land scenes. Marked 12. 2.7" tall. Repairs and restorations.See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1820.A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1820. Engraved with sunflower design. The base inscribed with previous ownerÕs name Shlomo ben David. 2.7Ó tall.See Sold Price
Sold202179. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1820. Engraved79. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1820. Engraved with teardrop design. Lead solder repairs. 2.7" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. France, c. 1800. On a roundA SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. France, c. 1800. On a round base with outward tapering upper portion. Marked and signed. 3.2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Germany, c. 1900. On threeA SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Germany, c. 1900. On three ornamental feet. Engraved in center cartouche BOREI PRI HAGAFEN. 4.6" tall. EstimateSee Sold Price
Sold2019AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1830.AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1830. Engraved with diamond shaped and floral engravings. Marked 12. 1.8" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. American, c. 1934.STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. American, c. 1934. Beaker form. Engraved in Hebrew: A GIFT FROM TZVI UNGERT TO HIS BELOVED FRIEND BARUCH SHEIN, THERE SHOULD ALSO BE BLESSINGS. DECEMBER 16, 1934". 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1830.AN EARLY SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c. 1830. Engraved with foliate engravings. Marked 12. 2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Vienna, c. 1920. Engraved witA SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Vienna, c. 1920. Engraved wit hlater Hebrew dedication along lower rim. 2.7Ó tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER124. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Poland, c.1830. Made of heavy silver. Engraved with asymmetrical designs. 2.6" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER125. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER.Germany, c.1900. Engraved with bright cut engine turned designs. 2.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER123. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Israel, c. 1960. Hand made with a round base and applied letters THE CUP OF SALVATION I SHALL RAISE. 3.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET271. A SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET. Russia, c. 1880. On a round base with bright cut engraved designs. 5.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A GROUP OF THREE SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS102. A GROUP OF THREE SILVER KIDDUSH CUPS. Russia, c. 1880. Each engraved with typical period design. 2.7" tall each. 5.02 troy ounces.See Sold Price
Sold2024A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY WTB. Germany, c. 1900. Beaker form. Engraved with the formerA LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY WTB. Germany, c. 1900. Beaker form. Engraved with the former owner's name. 3" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2017TWO LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKERS. Russian, 1876 and c.TWO LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKERS. Russian, 1876 and c. 1890. Engraved with floral and town scenes. 2.8” and 2.9” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET31. A LARGE SILVER KIDDUSH GOBLET. Probably Vienna, c. 1880. On a round base with an engine turned bright cut design. Marked. Monogrammed MR. 5.5" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY YAAKOVA LARGE STERLING SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER BY YAAKOV YEMINI. Jerusalem, c. 1985. Hand hammered. With an applied plaque of the Old City of Jerusalem. Gilded interior. Signed: Yaakov Yemini, Jerusalem, sterSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER267. A SILVER KIDDUSH BEAKER. Russian, 1765. Chased with C scroll designs 2.9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020German 18th c. Gilt Silver Beaker Kiddush CupGerman 18th c. Gilt Silver Beaker Kiddush Cup w/ Zig Zag Hallmarks. Has a Family Crest w/ Boot. Condition Very Good. Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Dimensions- H-3.5" x Dia-3". Weight-122.8g. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold2020German 18th c. Gilt Silver Beaker Kiddush CupGerman 18th c. Gilt Silver Beaker Kiddush Cup w/ Hallmarks. Has a Blank Family Crestt. Condition Very Good. Provenance Long Island, NY Estate. Dimensions- H-5.75" x Dia-3.5". Weight-130.6g. Please notSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch Jewish Silver GobletA c.1880 Dutch Jewish lidded silver Kiddush cup. Bearing a Hebrew dedication. Decorated with geometrical engravings. Height: 22.5 cm. Hallmarked. See: Sotheby's sale no. IS9604, Tel Aviv, 10.08.96, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A MASSIVE SILVER AND ENAMEL KIDDUSH BEAKER BY HENRYK WINOGRADA MASSIVE SILVER AND ENAMEL KIDDUSH BEAKER BY HENRYK WINOGRAD. New York, c. 1990. Decorated with a scene from the Maccabeus. 4.4” tall.See Sold Price
2 days LeftGold Coast Auctioneers19th c. Russian 84 Silver Beaker Cup Collection Group LotUS$75(2 bids)
Jun 11Adam's AuctioneersA VICTORIAN SILVER CIRCULAR ENTRÉE DISH, London, c.1880, makers mark rubbed, the cover with a€150
Jun 15Dr. Fischer Fine Art AuctionsSmall icon: Mother of God of Tikhvin with enameled silver oclad€150(1 bid)
Jun 22Marz Auctionsc 1880 Lot of 3 Serving Ladles Spoons Coin RW Wilson / OD Seymour & Sterling SilverUS$70