Sold20225 VINTAGE SILVERPLATE ROUND TRAYS1 by International Silver and 1 Wm Rogers and 3 F.B. Rogers. 2 are personalized. Weight 18 pds. Largest 16 1/2"x16 1/2"x 1 1/2". PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. PickuSee Sold Price
Sold20214 SILVERPLATE ROUND SERVING TRAYSAll are Vintage American Silverplate. All are round. 1- F.B. Rogers Etched Tray 15 1/2". 2- Sheridan Etched Tray, monogrammed 12 1/4". 3- Happy 25th Anniversary Tray 12". 4- Oneida Reticulated Rim TraSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATE ROUND TRAY, W 19''CHRISTOFLE SILVER PLATE ROUND TRAY, W 19'' WITH HANDLES.See Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Silver Plate Round TrayDecorative, vintage round silver plate footed serving tray/platter. Decorative engraving on surface, scalloped rim. 3 markings on bottom. Measures approx 14 inches in diameter. Property of a LarchmontSee Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Meier for Swid Powell Silverplate TrayRichard Meier for Swid Powell Silverplate Round Serving Tray with cutouts, stamped Swid Powell RM Silverplated Italy. Together with a group of silverplated table articles including WM Mounts PairpointSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christofle Cake Server & Assorted Silver PlateChristofle Cake Server & Assorted Silver Plate. Round tray, two boxes sets of butter knives and demitasse spoons. Tray measures 12.5 inches in diameter. Property of an Upper East Side Townhouse.See Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ROUND SILVERPLATE TRAYLarge Round Silverplate Etched Tray with Repousse Floral Edge. Measures 19"x19". Weight 5 pds 2 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. *******Shipping on this item offerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Round Tray, Silverplate Marked Crown Silver CompanyRound Tray, Silverplate Marked Crown Silver Company, 16.25", Embossed Floral Basket And Scroll Design, Over Four Pounds Total Weight, Colonial Was In Business From 1935-1950, Sylvia & The Late Nolan JSee Sold Price
Sold20233 ROUND SILVERPLATE TRAYS ROGERS, COMMUNITY<!DOCTYPE html> 3 Round Silverplate Trays Rogers, CommunitySee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 4 English Silver Plate Round Serving TraysSet of 4 English Silver Plate Round Serving Trays. Floral and Rococo style borders. Largest measures 15.5 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Footed Silverplate Tray With Decanter And Seven Cordial GlassesA footed and monogrammed round silverplate tray made in England. Tray features heavily chased detailing around the edge and engraved surface with floral designs. Tray measures 12.5" across X 1.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE TRAYCHRISTOFLE SILVERPLATE TRAY, DIA 9 1/4":A round silverplate tray/plate with manufacturer's marks on the reverse indicating circa 1935-1983 (see photo). For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grouping of Silverplate & PewterSogoma 5 light candelabrum, openwork silverplate basket, pewter stein, Mermod Jacoard silverplate chalice, English silverplate shell box, round silverplate tray, rectangular silverplate tray with gallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage WM Rogers 871 Silverplate Serving TrayVintage WM Rogers Silverplate 871 Round Serving Tray. It is approx 12-1/2" x 12-1/2" x 3/4" and it weighs 1.2lbs. The Silverplate Serving Tray is in a used, vintage condition with some weaSee Sold Price
Sold2015BRITISH STERLING SILVER DESK INK WELLBRITISH, STERLING SILVER, DESK INK WELL & INTEGRAL TRAY, BALL FEET, DIA 9":Glass insert marked "J.G.&S.", 2"H x 8"W x 6". Silver plate round footed tray 9" Dia x 1 1/2"H unmarked. Four silver plate opSee Sold Price
Sold2016Meridan Britania S.P. 4 Pc Tea Set & Italian TrayMeridan Britania S.P. 4 Pc Tea Set & Italian Tray Meriden Britania Co. silver plate 4 piece tea set with a non-matching Italian silver plate round serving tray. Tea set is monogrammed. Condition: AllSee Sold Price
Sold20165 Antique Silver Plate Round & Oval Serving Trays5 Antique Silver Plate Round & Oval Serving Trays. Largest measures 16 x 12 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Silverplate Punch Set - 10.75"X17 Punch BowlSilverplate Punch Set - 10.75" X 17" Pedestal Punch Bowl - 18.5" Matching Round Tray - (12) Silverplate Punch Cups - All Marked "E.B. Rogers" - Interior of Punch Bowl Has Some Scratching from Ladle UsSee Sold Price
Sold2017(3) Silverplate serving trays, including WebsterThree piece grouping of round silverplate serving trays, comprising: (1) tray with a shaped rim, having an engraved foliate design, and resting on outswept feet, apparently unmarked, 1.5"h x 11.25"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2016SILVERPLATE SERVING TRAYS, SIXSILVERPLATE SERVING TRAYS, SIX:Sheffield plate round tray, 17" ; Reed & Barton 14" dia. #1241, ; Wm A Rogers, 12" dia.; Reed & Barton #1201; Italy made round tray with silver plate frame and formica cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver Plate Antique Serving Platter Trays & DomesCollection of nine assorted silver plated butler serving pieces. Includes (4) approximate 27 in. long ornate silver plate trays, (1) 20 in. round silver plate tray, (4) covered domes with handles, meaSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Oneida Silver Plate Coffee Pot Serving Tray Cream & SugarUS$85
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFormal Regency Round Mahogany Serving Tray with Silver Plate Metal Gallery Rim 14.5 in. dia.US$10
May 22Thomaston Place Auction GalleriesCOLLECTION OF HORSE RACING PHOTOS, MEMORABILIA & PRESENTATION TRAYS OF 1940"S TRAINER PHIL BIEBERUS$350