Sold2021A small famille rose porcelain tea bowlA small famille rose porcelain tea bowl, 2.1"Hx3.95"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain ArticlesThree Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Articles comprising one tea bowl and cover,one tea bowl and hardwood stand,one small baluster vase with a blue silk box and stand, each enamelled with flowers. HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Antique Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Bowl & Lidded Tea SetGroup of 4 Antique Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Large Bowl and Lidded Coffee/Tea Cup, Creamer and Sugar. Bowl size: 10"Dia x 3"3/4H, small old chips at the rim; Tea cup with lid, total tall 6See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Chinese Export Porcelain ArticlesGroup of Chinese Export Porcelain Articles Comprising: A small famille rose teapot and cover A pair of famille rose plates A small famille rose teabowl and saucer A teabowl decorated with the crucifixSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Porcelain Tea BowlsA Pair of Chinese Porcelain Tea Bowls 20th century, blue orange peel style ground painted in famille rose enamels with floral sprays of plum blossoms, lotus flowers, and peonies, short small foot withSee Sold Price
Sold202212PCS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE EXPORT PORCELAINTwelve pieces of Chinese Famille Rose Export porcelain comprising one tea caddy, two vegetable serving bowls, six shallow bowls in various sizes, and three small bowls. Unmarked. Approx. h. 5.25" (cadSee Sold Price
Sold20216PCS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN -6PCS CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE MEDALLION PORCELAIN - Polychrome enamels and gilt on a white ground. Grouping includes: Water Pitcher 8 3/8" H, small tea bowl 2" H x 3 3/4" dia., saucer 5 3/4" dia., teapotSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Partial Assembled Chinese Export Enameled DinnerA Partial Assembled Chinese Export Enameled Dinner Service Comprising a large group of famille rose porcelains: two covered tureens, nine tea cups, ten saucers, one large bowl, three small bowls, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Pieces of PorcelainFour Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain. Comprising: A small yellow ground tea cup with shou, bat and lotus motif, A turquise ground figural bowl, a lime ground lotus motif plate and a large yellow groundSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Pcs. Chinese Rose Famille Porcelain4 pieces of Rose Famille porcelain includes tea cup (2.25"H x 3.25"W); small shallow plate (6"W x 1"H); small plate (6.25"W); spoon (5.25"L x 1.75"W bowl). Condition report: flea bite on rim of one plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Pieces of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain, 19th and 20th c., consisting of a punchbowl, a teaEight Pieces of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain, 19th and 20th c., consisting of a punchbowl, a tea cup and saucer, 2 small bowls, a pair of diminutive baluster vases and a covered rectangular dresserSee Sold Price
Sold2023(6pc) CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINIncluding a bowl with peaches and Shou characters, a seal paste box, a layered box, two small boxes, and a small tea cup dia. 7-1/4 in. (bowl) Provenance: Descended through the family of the current oSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SMALL 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE & WHITE CONICALA SMALL 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE & WHITE CONICAL PORCELAIN BOWL, painted with plum blossom and pine, 4in diameter; a 19th Century famille rose teabowl painted with figures and calligraphy, 2.4inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Seven 18 Century Porcelains; 4 Chinese, 3 EnglishSeven 18 Century Porcelains; 4 Chinese porcelains with Famille Rose Enameled Flowers, a large, low bowl, a pair of ovoid quadrilobed small plates and a tea plate; together with 3 English enameled StafSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Chinese Pink Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Tea BowlA Chinese Pink Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Tea Bowl with a foliate tray, together with two additional trays and covers, each has gilded rims and finely painted with flowers in fruit-shaped panels. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Chinese Famille Rose porcelain tea bowlAntique Chinese Famille Rose porcelain tea bowl. 4" H x 5 3/4" W. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: James Lawrence, UPS Store 4356, 954-463-0444, FloridaUPS@gmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese famille rose porcelain tea bowlFine Chinese famille rose porcelain tea bowl with dragon motif decoration, 1.7"Hx3.5"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Tea BowlA Chinese famille rose porcelain tea bowl having a floral spray design with butterflies. Seal mark to underside. 2-1/4in tall x 5-3/8in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Chinese famille rose porcelain tea bowlFine Chinese famille rose porcelain tea bowl, 2.65"x2.8"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Chinese famille rose porcelain tea bowlFine Chinese famille rose porcelain tea bowl, 2"Hx3.95"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2023beautiful Chinese famille rose porcelain tea bowlA beautiful Chinese famille rose porcelain tea bowl, 2.45"x4"diaSee Sold Price